Monday, 21 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 21 April 2014

Race No. 1Market Meats Ht17:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLASGOW SAM [M]726FSTDC Croft (Heathcote)
2INTANGIBLE LASS [M]73275NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
3MOVEFASA REG ()[M]7526FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
4ANGEL RAINE [M]6FSHT Womann (Lara)
5MARITA JAY [M]57628NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
6ALL INN MILES [M]6FSHT Duncan (Harston)
7GRANDE ODYSSEE [M]52286NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8SNOW LANE [M]23324FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
9ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.6FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10TORTILLA MISS (NSW)[M]Res.4NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes Ht27:31 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITBIER [M]3652423.56(Q)(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
2THREE STAR CHEF [M]24724NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3SCUNITZA SPEED [M]28423FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
4FINAL BID [M]37743FSTDJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5KID MONOPOLY [M]4FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
6DEADLY CREDITS (QLD)[M]34FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
7YAMI BALE (NSW)[M]27523NBTS Collins (Lara)
8CREATIVE PEARL [M]32562NBTJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
9AQUA KATNISS (NSW)[M]Res.8FSHT Collins (Lara)
10MINI MORGO [M]Res.2FSTDR Morgan (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Jade Media Photography Q.final (gobis)7:53 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYFIRE [M]5125.69(Q)(4)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
2OFFENSIVE LATIFI [M]2NBTJ Arthur (Lancaster)
3FLIBBERTIGIBBET [M]4536125.90(Q)(2)D Burge (Kinglake West)
4ALL INN MURCH [M]62NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5GOLDIE FAWN [M]282NBTC (Caroline Springs)
6SKIRMISH [M]5T46125.86(Q)(2)S Stefanos ()
7PRINCESS WHIRL [M]4234126.16(Q)(2)F Carbone (Inglewood)
8SUN VALLEY [M]3486126.01(Q)(8)R Anchen (Nagambie)
9MINI MORGO [M]Res.2NBTR Morgan (Heathcote)
10BRUTAL TIGER [M]Res.87452NBTL Retallack (Tatura)
Race No. 4Finer Fruits Q.final (gobis)8:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN BEMM [M]2NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2BEYOND RESOLVE [M]4122.46(Q)(5)M Mihailovic (Jacana)
3NORTHERN DANCER (NSW)[M]8122.44(Q)(7)P Glover (Numurkah)
4EM JO LEW [M]215122.72(Q)(8)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
5BE MY LOVE (NSW)[M]122.62(Q)(4)S Carswell (Elmore)
6MACWOLLIE (NSW)[M]122.85(Q)(8)A Rocke (Merrigum)
7PHOEBE’S THUNDER [M]2525122.33(Q)(8)J Gauci (South Morang)
8STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[M]122.75(Q)(5)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9IMPLIED PRESSURE [M]Res.2NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10SURFING MINNIE [M]Res.42NBTM Salvatore (Plenty)
Race No. 598.5 One Fm8:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CANDY [5]4273325.63(3)H Collins (Lara)
2MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]2272325.51(5)P Clark (Wangaratta)
3DYNA ANDY (NSW)[5]17142NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4SMART MAXWELL [5]34144NBTL Jones (Woodend)
5EDGY BALE (NSW)[5]25713FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6DYNA JEZABEL (NSW)[5]5426725.37(8)R Camilleri (Lara)
7QUEEN OF BLACK [5]34587NBTH Gates (St Albans)
8MECHATRONIC [5]24342NBTL Jones (Woodend)
9GRAND LEGACY [5]Res.F4764FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
10KUBAN KANGAROO (NSW)[5]Res.4435625.56(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 624/7 Labour Hire (bitches) (gobis)8:53 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA’S DREAM [5]57152NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2NANCY DEVOY [5]21114FSTDW Mcneil (Donvale)
3KRAKEN SAL [5]11FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
4LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[5]63355NBTS Collins (Lara)
5IRISH DOWN UNDER [4]4431625.52(1)N Burns (Rushworth)
6MAELEE’S MIRACLE [5]14122FSTDP Abela (Parwan)
7PROMISE BUYING [5]2713225.53(1)R Morgan (Heathcote)
8ATHLETICA [5]16255NBTL Jones (Woodend)
9WILLIE’S TALE (NSW)[5]Res.78276NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video9:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD LOCHIE [5]1473625.64(7)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
2MICK’S LADY [5]73366FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3ALTENA BALE (NSW)[5]45857NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]8363225.58(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
5JIMMY JONES [5]43212FSHC Vanleur (Frankston)
6LONESOME PIRATE [5]22245NBTA Mcdonald (Preston)
7KEYSER SOZE [5]4427425.38(3)J Walker (Arcadia South)
8DON’T BE SHORT [5]4518425.72(3)B Parker (Tatura)
9WOOMERA [5]Res.76525NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
10HOW TIME FLY’S [5]Res.61658FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Byers Electrical9:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[3]7773125.54(4)G Campbell (Peechelba)
2DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[4]57241NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3PURCELL BALE (NSW)[4]55325FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4CAWBOURNE ROCKA (NSW)[4]2416325.35(6)M Auld (Tatura)
5AURVILLE (NSW)[3]3133125.34(5)T Auld (Tatura)
6ZIPPING SNOOPY (NSW)[4]1417425.85(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7SWEET MILLIONS [3]8368625.47(5)T Womann (Lara)
8DUNSTALL [3]2466625.40(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 9Manish Gupta Accountants9:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOSTILE (QLD)[5]21525.44(2)D Beasley (Footscray West)
2TWOBEEYOU [5]141T2FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
3TWILIGHT REVENGE [5]5845525.75(2)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4HINNOMUNJIE [5]34262NBTB Mills (Baddaginnie)
5VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]341FSHS Collins (Lara)
6RICK FERN [5]313525.54(2)M Mason (Finley)
7DESTINY BALE (NSW)[5]143725.56(3)S Collins (Lara)
8WAVE OF MAGIC [5]6174425.59(2)A Osborne (Goorambat)
9VIOLET DESIRE [5]Res.44153FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
10MALARO MAGIC [5]Res.6447125.56(5)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
Race No. 10Brian Beard Plumbing10:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO CONFUSED [4]7557321.96(8)H Collins (Lara)
2REVEREND MATCHY [3]4426522.17(6)T Womann (Lara)
3VICTA BALE (NSW)[4]36338FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4SABAH MAGIC (NSW)[4]2473222.10(8)G Campbell (Peechelba)
5FLAMING DIVA [4]2341422.03(5)R Henness (Heathcote)
6THIRD LETTER ARE [4]6375622.18(8)T Womann (Lara)
7BLACK RIP (NSW)[4]11283FSHS Whitney (Brighton)
8TARN STAR (NSW)[3]1771422.26(5)G Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 11Elite Collars & Leads10:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TREW STAR [5]1252722.07(8)T Womann (Lara)
2MAUDIE MAGIC [4]1188222.24(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
3KATUNGA TIME [4]3361222.19(1)K Dexter (Katunga)
4UNBOUND (NSW)[5]25121NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
5RAZOR HAWK [4]7554222.60(7)P Furci (Maribyrnong)
6MINI MITCH [5]4727522.12(5)T Womann (Lara)
7WILL BALE (NSW)[4]6277622.13(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
8CHARLIE’S PLEDGE [5]4213222.24(7)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9TIZA DEE [5]Res.2332822.64(8)D Warburton (Tatura)
10MACHIDA [5]Res.7324522.25(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments