Monday, 21 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 21 November 2016

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography7:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVY POCKETS [M]74683FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
2GEORGA GIRL (NSW)[M]27888NBTD Shovan (Inglewood)
3COLI’S GIRL [M]53655NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4MINOR HICCUP [M]67667NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
5PARVATI GRANGE [M]6773NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
6HIGHFIELD FRED [M]46778NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
7AMY SCHRAFF [M]4247NBTB King (Mincha)
8BAMBALAM TILLY [M]5453NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
9MIGHT AND MAGIC [M]Res.65385FSHA Katiforis (Bundoora)
10KHIMKI [M]Res.65346NBTA Peat (Axedale)
Race No. 2Finer Fruits7:33 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TOP [M]47758NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2ERIC JAY [M]56733NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
3MONKEY YEAR [M]23254NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
4WINDMILLS [M]345NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]65542NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
6LARSON [M]665F8NBTL Medcraft (Bullengarook)
7MISSY MARLUS [M]7F686NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
8WHERE’D SHE GO [M]63274NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9MIRACLE CHERRY [M]Res.657FSTDD Trethowan (Chiltern)
10BURRAWONGA JADE [M]Res.77NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 3Elite Collars & Leads7:55 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAITLIN LOUISE [M]28233NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
2BOWON APPROACH [M]72245FSTDM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3PROVEN TONE [M]38785NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
4MY NAME’S POLLY [M]8465NBTA Ferguson (Girgarre)
5BEER ON TAP [M]35652NBTK Stephens (Broadford)
6JAYDEE LOMAR (NSW)[M]5572NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
7MR. LATE [M]7663NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
8BENNELONG (NSW)[M]452NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
9VANITY AFFAIR [M]Res.72865NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
10RUBE’S ABLAZE [M]Res.6586NBTB King (Mincha)
Race No. 4Manish Gupta Accountants8:18 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BANKS (NSW)[6]75625NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
2GOOD WICK [6]77575NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
3MOYARRA DALRIATA [6]1672822.28(3)S Waycott (Springhurst)
4CHUM’S SPECIAL [6]2417622.96(2)P Dower (Golden Square)
6FAIRWAY DRIVE (NSW)[6]2451322.44(5)M Abey (Huntly)
7QUICK COLLISION (NSW)[6]7564422.78(5)C Newman (Chiltern)
8BEV’S GIRL [6]2563822.97(2)N Mason (Euroa)
Race No. 5Byers Electrical8:36 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. FOZZ [7]4886426.05(7)N Mason (Euroa)
2PATTY’S PRINCE (NSW)[7]6457426.20(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
3SCOTT SEOUL [7]1775225.75(2)L Scott (Invergordon)
4BEKSUN [7]78476NBTN Mason (Euroa)
5KRAKEN BELLOWS [7]4752625.98(4)K Eyles (Murchison)
6DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[7]38766FSHA Imperatori (Mulgrave)
7BIG COLD BURST [7]86776NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
8DRACULETTE [7]47766NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
9BURRAWONGA TINY [7]Res.6664725.94(3)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video9:01 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SWAN [6]7685325.50(3)I Barbour (Murchison)
2VIOLET BLUE (NSW)[6]5545425.94(7)C Newman (Chiltern)
3CINDY’S ZAFONIC (NSW)[6]71328NBTE Hamilton (Invergordon)
4ORIENTAL PRINCE [6]64726NBTA Blake (White Hills)
5MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[6]87336NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
6MIDNIGHT EL [6]45577NBTW Lambert (Sunbury)
7MEXICAN RUSH (NSW)[6]14544NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8GROUCHO [6]6766826.16(4)C Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 7Brian Beard Plumbing9:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAGON DIAMOND [5]5663823.00(7)G Bromley (Bendigo)
2ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]53557NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]1838522.33(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4UNCOOL ALBERT [5]6247522.21(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5CRAVE [5]42347FSTDI Barbour (Murchison)
6COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]8F66822.18(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7PREMIER WALLY [5]8778422.36(1)W Methven (Wooragee)
8COTTON BUD JOE [5]8651222.11(6)J La rosa (Seymour)
9MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]Res.1651522.64(4)V Giles (Bamawm)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIA [5]756T8FSHJ Curley (Toolleen)
2DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]6845825.58(4)P Stefanos (Longwood)
3OAKLANDS [5]4513725.62(3)G Edwards (Broadford)
4BOLONEY CLUB [5]2257625.87(2)J Abela (Echuca)
5KRIPKE [5]4766325.96(2)B Abela (Echuca)
6RAMBO’S PARTY [5]7716425.63(3)M Hehir (Viewbank)
7TAT DUKE [5]1275225.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
8BLINGZILLA [5]56684NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9TANTANOOLA [5]Res.6737425.61(3)M Campbell (Huntly)
10SWEET AMBER [5]Res.86676FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
Race No. 9Shepparton News10:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO FLY [M]53676NBTA Katiforis (Bundoora)
2SCOTT DYNAMISM [M]87464FSTDL Scott (Invergordon)
3BLAZING LANE [M]74452NBTM Carter (Kialla)
4STORM OF ALL [M]66473NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
5JANRAY EAGLE EYE [M]77886NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
6MIRACLE GEM (WA)[M]35667NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
7LORELLA (NSW)[M]68FSTDC Newman (Chiltern)
8WINLOCK WRIGHTY (NSW)[M]754NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
9GIDGEE’S BOSS (NSW)[M]Res.656NBTS Doust (Euroa)
10KRAKEN JAYJAY [M]Res.42556NBTH Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 10Ckh Painting10:30 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE SENORITA [7]16444NBTH Smart (Mooroopna)
2BIG BLACK ROCKET [7]2418823.38(7)M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
3JANRAY BLUE NERO [7]8842123.11(2)J Walker (Arcadia South)
4MARKINCH [7]747122.59(1)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
5WINLOCK BIRD (NSW)[7]34122.67(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
6GLORY ROSE (NSW)[7]2774522.85(1)N Bukowski (Flowerdale)
7SCARLETT LAD (NSW)[7]27535NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
8PROVEN MONA [7]87845NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9HIGHFIELD BAMBO [7]Res.31627NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 11Dpr Insurance Brokers10:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY MELODY [5]2144522.33(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
2DYNASTY GURU [5]1536822.35(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
3HOTLIPS MATILDA [5]51427NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
4RUBY’S FAITH (NSW)[5]56425NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
5LIDO’S BOY [5]64674NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
6WATTA RUSH [5]26836NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
7SCOOP JACKSON (QLD)[5]7317122.57(3)N Tait (Wangaratta)
8ELITE SWIFT (NSW)[5]6844622.58(8)J Walker (Arcadia South)
9MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]Res.1651522.64(4)V Giles (Bamawm)
Race No. 12Quality Teams11:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE TEACAKE [5]3682322.52(2)R Matthews (Arcadia South)
2HOWTH [5]4868622.41(7)J Walker (Arcadia South)
3BRAHMA’S PRIDE [5]1345222.72(3)E Hamilton (Invergordon)
4DRAGON’S DEN (NSW)[5]7587522.31(5)C Glen (Tennyson)
5WINTER BLUES [5]8513522.55(8)B King (Mincha)
6NINETYMILE BILL [5]7848723.04(8)C Colaiacovo (Toolleen)
7VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[5]7785522.78(2)B Cook (Sebastopol)
8HEARTBREAK LOVE [5]6651422.46(1)S Dervish (Lancaster)
9MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]Res.1651522.64(4)V Giles (Bamawm)