Monday, 21 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 21 October 2013

Race No. 1Market Meats Final (gobis)7:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING HOMER [M]3122.48(Q)(1)P Osborne (Goorambat)
2IRISH DOWN UNDER [M]122.56(Q)(2)N Burns (Rushworth)
3MAGIC FLYER [M]122.47(Q)(4)T Auld (Tatura)
4ELEGANT ELLE [M]122.61(Q)(2)T Auld (Tatura)
5BRAE’S BOY (SA)[M]4122.51(Q)(2)R Henness (Heathcote)
6MY JACK RABBIT [M]122.43(Q)(1)M Auld (Tatura)
7COSE DROM [M]3122.59(Q)(1)G Austin (Eaglehawk)
8ETERNAL MAGIC [M]122.53(Q)(4)M Auld (Tatura)
9GRACEDALE [M]Res.222122.67(Q)(8)T Reid (Yuroke)
10HOT CARBON [M]Res.122.69(Q)(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Quest Shepparton Final (gobis)7:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACEDALE [M]222122.67(Q)(8)T Reid (Yuroke)
2GUNPOWER (NSW)[M]7577122.80(Q)(1)S Burke (Kanyapella)
3SASSY ROAD [M]122.88(Q)(8)T Auld (Tatura)
4HOT CARBON [M]122.69(Q)(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
5ANGENELLA (NSW)[M]2122.76(Q)(4)H Hunter (North Albury)
6BAR’S OPEN [M]57122.73(Q)(8)C Bahen (Yuroke)
7NAVAHO [M]6122.84(Q)(8)C Austin (Eaglehawk)
8ARIE’S JEWEL [M]122.81(Q)(1)P Boots (Merrigum)
9MOYARRA MANIA [M]Res.24122.91(Q)(2)S Waycott (Springhurst)
10STEELE [M]Res.4122.94(Q)(8)F Flegg (Marong)
Race No. 3Finer Fruits Final (gobis)7:53 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNTRACEABLE [M]125.70(Q)(4)M Auld (Tatura)
2JAMIE FOZZ [M]126.33(Q)(1)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
3ILLEGAL ASSETS [M]3254126.56(Q)(2)K Wright (Harston)
4MY NAME’S DEBBIE [M]6126.18(Q)(1)B Grenfell (Beveridge)
5BOOROLONGA BOY [M]3565126.13(Q)(2)S Rhodes (Baddagginnie)
6NO RANSOM [M]125.64(Q)(8)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7ALEXANDER POP [M]448125.92(Q)(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
8WHITE WALKER [M]3427126.06(Q)(6)T Reid (Yuroke)
9OUT OF ORDER [M]Res.54642NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10MY BOY LOLLIPOP (NSW)[M]Res.352F2NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 4Elite Collars & Leads8:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE GRAND SENOR [5]11342NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
2SCHOOL FEES (NSW)[5]21311FSHR Stack (Lara)
3DYNA CARNAGE (NSW)[5]11241FSHS Collins (Lara)
4MERMAID PRINCESS [5]11433FSHG Bate (Lara)
5HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]22617FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
6QUIGLEY BALE (NSW)[5]86386NBTS Collins (Lara)
7ALLEZ BIJOUX [5]2264322.40(3)R Glass (Kyabram)
8AMER FORT [5]4282622.43(Q)(4)T Jones (Chiltern)
9DEADLY SURFER [5]Res.11266NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10BALLEER GLORY [5]Res.4144622.37(3)G Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Byers Electrical8:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M IN BUSINESS (NSW)[5]1187325.58(5)S Wells (Nagambie)
2CENTURY TIME [5]2123425.76(3)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
3RAW SCRAWLA [5]52723NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
4BABY PIE [5]28433FSHG Burke (Keysborough)
5TWIN TERRA [5]31167NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
6AZARENKA [5]6813725.88(3)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7KEEP CALM [5]25122NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8ILLEGAL POWER [5]3365125.53(1)K Wright (Harston)
9SURGING BRIANNA [5]Res.76321NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
10GIFT OF TIME (NSW)[5]Res.47334NBTK Walker (Henty)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video (bitches) (gobis)8:50 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CHEEKS (NSW)[5]5242226.03(7)M Ellis (Nathalia)
2MICHU [5]1176125.64(6)D Geall (Lara)
3GREYSYND JET [3]1113425.41(1)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4TAM’S WISH [4]1611425.56(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5DESALLE BALE (NSW)[2]1117225.15(5)G Bate (Lara)
6EDITH BALE (NSW)[4]7148725.41(1)S Collins (Lara)
7SPRITE LEE (NSW)[3]1186625.54(8)C Burton (Euroa)
8KRAKEN LASS [5]1125225.52(5)K Eyles (Murchison)
9HELLO SUNSHINE [5]Res.21367FSHC O’brien (Tallygaroopna)
10CAROL BEER [4]Res.3F57325.20(1)B Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 7Ckh Painting9:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATT’S ENTITY [5]11121FSTDS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
2WY YUNG FLYER [5]61781NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3CHAMPAGNE SHOT [5]71314NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
4ZABRISKIE [4]4113325.60(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
5ZAMBORA GUN (NSW)[5]11131FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6HANDS OFF [4]4322425.39(2)T Auld (Tatura)
7DYNA TONY (NSW)[5]16645NBTS Collins (Lara)
8MAJESTIC LEE (NSW)[5]17F18FSHC Treherne (Seabrook)
9HELLO SUNSHINE [5]Res.21367FSHC O’brien (Tallygaroopna)
10COSMIC JIM [5]Res.83184FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 8Brian Beard Plumbing9:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERNATIONALIST [4]8317425.55(1)S Stefanos (Longwood)
2AEROPLANE REX (NSW)[4]5234325.57(1)L Shingles (Eden Park)
3ALL INN KY [4]6148425.62(8)T Duncan (Harston)
4JIMMY’S HOUSE [4]6516325.87(4)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5PROVEN MADDY [3]2183125.37(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6CLAY BIRD (SA)[4]1412825.60(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7CUZIN BOB [4]4213125.42(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8ALL INN BYE [4]3114625.54(8)T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 924/7 Labour Hire9:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABAH MAGIC (NSW)[4]4135622.10(8)G Campbell (Peechelba)
2TRANSPARENT [5]11186FSTDH Collins (Lara)
3NOT NOW NELLIE (NSW)[4]1726422.30(5)A Craven (Wangaratta)
4STATE SENSATION [5]22133NBTT Smart (Mooroopna)
5LONG PLAYBOY (QLD)[5]15146NBTT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6PANDORA BALE (NSW)[5]23564NBTG Bate (Lara)
7DILSTON FENCER (TAS)[5]42771NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
8WEALTH (QLD)[4]7517122.07(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
9ALTOLITE [5]Res.76118FSTDJ Coburn (Woodstock)
10VANE CHOKER (NSW)[5]Res.83118FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 10Shepparton Veterinary Clinic10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCK AND RUN [5]5258625.82(2)J Shaw (Yarrawonga)
2MIGHTY LOMAR (NSW)[5]58112NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3NOTSO FUNNY (NSW)[5]21337NBTH Collins (Lara)
4SOOTY LEE (QLD)[5]62213FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
5KING IVOR (NSW)[5]6724225.59(7)K Walker (Henty)
6LEESA BENZ (QLD)[5]34317NBTD Geall (Lara)
7ZIPPING WILL (NSW)[5]21471NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8SECRET TOM [5]1816825.87(2)W Robertson (Barnawartha)
9DEADLY SURFER [5]Res.11266FSTDM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10TIGER TOY [5]Res.25726FSHN Gost (Little River)
Race No. 11Jade Media Photography10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRENENA BOY [5]15328NBTR Stack (Lara)
2PREMIER MOJO [5]71775NBTC Burton (Euroa)
3IRON FERRARI [5]51277NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4THOR BALE (NSW)[5]31845FSHS Collins (Lara)
5JEREMEY RENT [5]11663NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
6WATTS UP HERBIE [5]7143325.72(4)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7SWIFT JACK [5]4174125.79(1)R Quigley (Chiltern)
8SMASHING CENTURY [5]44642NBTL Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
9SMOKING ROSIE [5]Res.15558FSHJ Reid (Notting Hill)
10WY YUNG BUNDY [5]Res.12825.92(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)