Monday 21st June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 21st June 2010

Race No. 1Neatline Homes Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIDDLE27536D L Warburton (Tatura)

2BUBBLE POWER26P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)

3BIT QUIET5522S M Combridge (Junction Village)

4GO TO CROW534T Duncan (Harston)

5NEWSTEAD BILLY36538W L Connell (Harston)

6FLASHLIGHT47633B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)

7MORE QUESTIONS43226B Kinder (Girgarre)

8BELLA ALLEGRO522R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

9TARNEIT FLYER31B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)

10ZOLTINA JAY52J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

Race No. 2Neatline Homes Ht207:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WESTY ROCKET25633B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)

2JEN’S LOVE262G L Howell (Pearcedale)

3DIMON DEVIL24B J Bryce (Invergordon)

4REDCASTLE BUNNY322T5A S Simpson (Heathcote)

5PATONG FLYER83453J Formosa (Heathcote)

6ABSOLUTE BOND33335N R Tait (Wangaratta)

7LA BLACK6B J Slade (Harston)

8MISS KATIE4343C Newman (Chiltern)

9BENALLA DOLL125T Dahl (Benalla)

10GUNNAMAC25173J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

Race No. 3Neatline Homes Ht307:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY COCO76223L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

2CASUAL REQUEST772C J Hayes (Mill Park)

3REGAL ALAN67532B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)

4BILLI MAGPIE443W Hand ()

5DEALER’S CHOICE86325L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)

6BURRAWONGA BERT3J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

7REDCASTLE MILEY2FA S Simpson (Heathcote)

8PROPER DOLLAR2413G Austin (Eaglehawk)

9NOUGAT’ LEGACY6124W H Elson (Seymour)

10PROVEN WISH24336W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 4Jade Photography Final (gobis)08:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MACCA’S LADY54332C Russell (Kyabram)

2POPULAR JESSIE8F461A R Costa (Shepparton)

3TRACER TIGER1642J M Malloy (Mickleham)

4NIGHT LIFE BABY51P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

5PITSTOP DIAMOND83231G R Edwards (Broadford)

6MANX GURU82242L Forte (Campbellfield)

7COOL AURA362P J Burley (Wattle Glen)

8THINKING3841T J Jones (Chiltern)

9NIKITA SUNRISE443T B Smart (Mooroopna)

10SURF THUNDER84263P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions08:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FULL OF FIRE31482K L Wright (Harston)

2PATRICIA PEARL34118J L Stewart (Melton)

3DISRAELI25144R Clark (Toolleen)

4KID APACHE36232D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

5HEY KOBYBOYN23362P J Frost (Heathcote)

6DARGO DEVIL24225C Newman (Chiltern)

7ATOMIC BURST14176W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8CRIME WAVE41415T Womann (Lara)

9SPIRAL GLORY45234T Womann (Lara)

10REVEL IN8155FT Womann (Lara)

Race No. 6Quest Shepparton (gobis)08:53PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEEROY63626D B Moore (Kialla)

2FACIAL33734P G Mills (Wahgunyah)

3SPANISH MAID45577B J Martell (Tallangatta)

4SUB SOIL31434D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

5ARMAGEDDON15243D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

6POMMIE PRINCESS81885J Formosa (Heathcote)

7BURRAWONGA BRETT55324J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

8KNIGHT RAIDER21677R Clark (Toolleen)

9BOND MART87555J Formosa (Heathcote)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7 Solutions09:12PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JADA KATE72123R J Giles (Harston)

2BAND MASTER33541S J Waycott (Springhurst)

3CINDY FITZ83315R J Giles (Harston)

4MISS LEMON24311S E Stefanos ()

5SANGAKKARA66372D L Warburton (Tatura)

6CHAINSAW13141R Henness (Heathcote)

7BURRAWONGA JOY65265J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

8REMO ARCTIC18175G Mitchell (Keysborough)

9KARDINIA PARK54886K M Repia (Long Gully)

10APACHE SPUR58544M J Fothergill (Numurkah)

Race No. 8Greater Shepparton09:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCKING OUT25271C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

2HAYDER BALE3435FG J Bate (Lara)

3MAGIC DASHER11765T Womann (Lara)

4SPUD RUFUS46721G A Burton (Euroa)

5HOLSTEIN MISS11543T Womann (Lara)

6PURE HUSSLER65254B K Mills (Baddaginnie)

7COOL HAMMERF5353R Henness (Heathcote)

8CYCLONE NED44862G Mitchell (Keysborough)

9KID OTMAR73731D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

10RAFFERTY FLYER21627R J Giles (Harston)

Race No. 9Quest Final (gobis)09:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INNIE GOLD1B J Slade (Harston)

2ENORMOUS FIX41D J Woodstock (Killawarra)

3EXTREME TRUST52P Little (Yarrawonga)

4RED ROYAL2541N R Tait (Wangaratta)

5DARK FIX33582G J Glass (Kyabram)

6LOUPE MOON1A Portelli (Viewbank)

7ASTON RED1W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8GET RADICAL4461D A Beasley (West Footscray)

9REGAL ALAN67532B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)

10NEAREST26552D A Schwarz (Dallas)

Race No. 10Finer Fruits10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL CARD25512G Mitchell (Keysborough)

2PINK TAFFETA12424M Justice (Five Ways)

3WHERE’S STEVE1114J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

4PURE INTENSITY71464P R Lambert (Melton)

5KARLOFF52261J Formosa (Heathcote)

6UNDER THE SHADE14182G Lemin (Axedale)

7RYAN’S SOX17513B J Martell (Tallangatta)

8JIGSAW LASS44866B Kinder (Girgarre)

9PEGASUS272F2G R Edwards (Broadford)

10AGENT CYRIL16616G Rossin (Regent)

Race No. 11Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID FREDDIE33253E T Wetmore (Fawkner)

2VENCHETTO BLUE56567J R Bushell (Newcomb)

3KANYE COOL72133G Mitchell (Keysborough)

4ABLETT BALE14231G J Bate (Lara)

5CLEARWATER CHIEF36777J Formosa (Heathcote)

6DRILL BIT1R Henness (Heathcote)

7SHIRAZ CREEK1114K M Repia (Long Gully)

8BARNSLEY33886J C Maria (Elphinstone)

9KANGA FORCE27417M Justice (Five Ways)

10PITSTOP OMEN1G R Edwards (Broadford)

Race No. 12Foott Waste & Recycling10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER CREATIVE26111J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

2HARSTON QUEEN63471R J Giles (Harston)

3BELLE BALE13471G J Bate (Lara)

4PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL32375G A Burton (Euroa)

5LATIN MAGIC12274H A Clarke (Buln Buln)

6BARIBEL11C Darmanin (Rockbank)

7SANCTIFIED67655J Formosa (Heathcote)

8TOP ZONE212L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)

9READ THE LABEL23534B Kinder (Girgarre)

10LIL MISS IVY2143R Henness (Heathcote)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments