Monday, 22 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 22 August 2016

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography7:11 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ME BABY [M]54852FSHA Azzopardi (Huntly)
2HILLBILLY KISSES [M]48676NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
3SHAZZA’S GIFT [M]67644NBTS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
4BARLINNIE BOY [M]43228NBTY Duncan (Tamleugh)
5BARNIE’S BLASTER [M]48FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6UNBACKABLE [M]327FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
7MONKEY YEAR [M]73322NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
8SPRING AS SPRUNG (NSW)[M]76545NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
9OLLIE ROSE (QLD)[M]Res.64FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
10ERIC JAY [M]Res.76475NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 2Finer Fruits7:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS BRIANA [M]37FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2MINOR HICCUP [M]6887NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
3CULLQUIN CUDDLES [M]43328NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
4DIGGER DO (NSW)[M]64425NBTY Carter (Mudgegonga)
5PATTY’S PEARL (NSW)[M]233NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
6JAIMANDY RUDDY [M]246F4NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7ULTIMATE MATRIX [M]23485NBTC Medcraft (Violet Town)
8HOPE FOR LISSY [M]84335NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
9GARNIER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.44534FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
10LIPPY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.74235FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 3Elite Collars & Leads7:51 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVEREND JOHN [M]74472NBTB Hall (Dingee)
2MY SIRION [M]46275FSTDP Westbrook (Corio)
3GAMER BALE (NSW)[M]23853NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
4PATTY’S PRINCE (NSW)[M]34423NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
5GUNDY’S GIFT [M]47354FSTDA Blake (White Hills)
6SKIP BAIL (NSW)[M]846NBTY Carter (Mudgegonga)
7MELON MOO [M]842NBTM Groom (Longwood)
8I’LL BE BLACK [M]74547NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
9SKIPALONG KELLY [M]Res.46765NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
10KOORI TESS [M]Res.46587NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
Race No. 4Manish Gupta Accountants8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYCOON DIAMOND [5]48774NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
2COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]57157FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
3LEMON PATCHWORK [5]66844FSTDG Bromley (Bendigo)
4MOVEFASA REG (NSW)[5]8445438.03(2)D Burkett (Girgarre)
6DOLCE GUSTO [5]43515NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
7FRAME HISTORY [5]61865FSTDR Hayes (Toolleen)
8LORD KITCHENER [5]6745837.60(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Byers Electrical8:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF IN VANE [7]1266FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2CANIS REGIS [7]8553625.80(6)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3VINTAGE QUEEN [7]3685225.78(5)P Boots (Merrigum)
4ESCALATE (NSW)[7]5612NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
5HIGHFIELD FLIRT [7]423126.09(2)N Tait (Wangaratta)
6PRESTWICK [7]45436NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
7MY NAME’S SHEREE [7]87887NBTA Ferguson (Girgarre)
8FESTY BALE (NSW)[7]66733NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9SWIFT BAZMO (NSW)[7]Res.73415FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
10MINCA MAN [7]Res.3157426.22(1)R Hayes (Toolleen)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video8:56 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN ZURI [6]67153NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
2CINDY’S ZAFONIC (NSW)[6]87371NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
3MUGS AWAY (NSW)[6]67341FSHN Tapp (Tooradin)
4ATTA FLASH [6]6848225.76(8)P Boots (Merrigum)
5HEARTBREAK HERMY [6]7431325.75(7)K Eyles (Murchison)
6HANGA [6]55251NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
7POWER SENSATION [6]4462325.86(3)A Blake (White Hills)
8HEARTBREAK LOVE [6]53343NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
9MISS LUMENS [6]Res.17575NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
10MORTA BELLA [6]Res.45664NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
Race No. 7Brian Beard Plumbing9:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNMETAL DIVA [5]5634722.16(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2TOTAL BLONDE (NSW)[5]66743NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
3COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]3365222.18(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4DEADLY PACE [5]6858622.28(8)R Henness (Heathcote)
5AROME PECHE (TAS)[5]63153NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
6ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]83842NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7COTTON BUD JOE [5]7567822.11(6)J La rosa (Seymour)
8COSMIC PAULY (NSW)[5]35854NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
9CODE BREAKER [5]Res.57647NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
10DERBY MAGIC [5]Res.2877522.38(1)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK POPPY [5]1278525.76(6)G Rigg (Girgarre)
2VENOM TORQUE [5]1581125.84(6)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3BEFORE MY TIME [5]32374NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
4EXTRA STARS [5]84575FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
5BASHIR [5]33767NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6MY POCKET ROCKET [5]48433NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
7BURST THROUGH [5]86862NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
8MAZING MOO [5]3471225.78(5)M Groom (Longwood)
9FRANKLIN PEARL [5]Res.663F525.71(5)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
10VEETEE HAVOC [5]Res.57568NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
Race No. 9Shepparton News9:56 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT MINNIE [7]81445FSTDM Salvatore (Greensborough)
2EGO YAR [7]18482NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
3SENORITA AMY [7]2514322.65(4)P Boots (Merrigum)
4PAPER CUTS [7]28432NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
5WAYCO NINJA (NSW)[7]66565NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
6CHUM’S SPECIAL [7]7373422.99(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
7SUPER ROCKSTAR [7]57617NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
8JIMMY FLASH [7]8476822.47(3)S Divers (Tamleugh)
9MAXIMUM EFFECT [7]Res.817823.16(2)Y Duncan (Tamleugh)
10GUNMETAL ANGEL [7]Res.2685522.81(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 10Ckh Painting10:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARAOKE KEN [6]77675NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
2REMY BALE (NSW)[6]6157522.53(2)D Burkett (Girgarre)
3MIDNIGHT EL [6]52672FSTDW Lambert (Sunbury)
4LATTE DONNY [6]8752422.59(5)P Furci (Maribyrnong)
5TOPHAT AND TAILS [6]4383322.79(8)G Gledhill (Mooroopna)
6SMASHING WILD [6]5522222.46(2)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
7MAJOR BURST [6]63762NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8BRAHMA’S PRIDE [6]57486NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9REMEMBER TRAIN [6]Res.31437FSTDD Carswell (Elmore)
10CULLQUIN ROCKY [6]Res.3616722.57(7)P Cullie (Rushworth)
Race No. 11Dpr Insurance Brokers10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLONEY CLUB [5]64177NBTJ Abela (Echuca)
2KING SPOTALOT [5]5858822.31(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
3UNEXCUSEABLE [5]1558722.57(1)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4JODIE’S KNEE [5]87555NBTB Parker (Tatura)
5ZELEMAR ZONE [5]35654NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
6FOXY GEMS [5]33544NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
7GUNMETAL LAD [5]23785NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8HORSHAM MYTH (NSW)[5]32578NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
9CLOVALLEY DOLLY [5]Res.7682622.39(8)W Connell (Harston)
10JESS DELIGHT [5]Res.8275422.20(6)B Jones (Pyalong)
Race No. 12Quality Teams10:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GEORGIA MAY [5]5252422.48(2)P Frost (Heathcote)
2SCOOP JACKSON (QLD)[5]7167522.69(7)N Tait (Wangaratta)
3SHEOAK MARNIE [5]24578NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
4ADMIRAL BAY [5]78838FSHJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
5CLOVALLEY BELLE [5]7882422.35(6)G Connell (Harston)
6SNAKE WOMAN [5]6635822.49(1)M Hynes (Anakie)
7STICKA STEP [5]4518822.34(2)S Dervish (Lancaster)
8WET AND WILD [5]5455322.47(5)A Powell (Stanhope)
9AVATAR HELGA [5]Res.7167622.48(3)J La rosa (Seymour)
10SUNNINGDALE [5]Res.51185NBTM Hynes (Anakie)