Monday 22nd December 2008


Race 1 SGRC COMMITTEE DEBUTANT HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SNOWY RIVER MISS FSH J C Fowler
2 JASPAR DRAGON FSH T Baker
3 SOSS FSH K R Ward
4 REBEL JUICE FSH D H Keanelly
5 KINKA BALE FSH G J Bate
6 NO ASSETS FSH K Youla
7 KOYUGA STRIKE FSH S W Burke
8 BEN WILLY FSH K R Chivell
9 WAINUI LADY Res. FSH D J Williams
10 SIR JOHNATHAN Res. FSH D H McRae

Race 2 SGRC COMMITTEE DEBUTANT HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:32PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TEXAS BANDIT FSH F Rachele
2 BAND MASTER FSH S J Waycott
3 WARLIPINNI NBT G J Glass
4 CROWN TOWERS FSH M A Grima
5 ELITE EMPEROR FSH T J Anlezark
6 ASHBY ROSE FSH A Langton
7 ELITE NIKI FSH D J Burkett
8 CEE WOOD FSH D H McRae
9 PAYNEFUL TRUTH Res. FSH M J Auld
10 ALEXANDRA ROSE Res. FSH T Baker

Race 3 SGRC COMMITTEE DEBUTANT HT3
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 DARLING JESSIE FSH S Simpson
2 BEERS AND BOYS FSH G Debono
3 SUSIE LEE FSH A J Kiley
4 MISTAKEN SAINT FSH S E Stefanos
5 FABRICE BALE FSH G J Bate
6 IRIS KENDEL FSH P M Boots
7 UNO LA VOLTA FSH G Kantzidis
8 ROSHANI FSH K P Smyth
9 TEXAS COMMANDO Res. FSH F Rachele
10 VAGARY BLAQ Res. FSH M J Auld

Race 4 SGRC COMMITTEE DEBUTANT HT4
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 05:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MARINER’S BRANDY FSH A S Simpson
2 RED SAND FSH J M McClelland
3 UNIQUE CHAOS FSH M J Auld
4 PURE SILK FSTD V J Edwards
5 BLACK TIGHTS FSH M B Clark
6 KID OTMAR FSH D L Jarvis
7 SMASHING DREAM FSH M Davison
8 BELLA MISS FSH D J Williams
9 BURRITO Res. FSH G Debono
10 VALDRIN BALE Res. FSH G J Bate

Race 5 FESTIVE SEASON DAMSELS DASH HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:32PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26141 BOB CAT NBT T Comensoli
2 14515 MISS CANTON NBT D H Burge
3 65164 KASPER’S GOLD FSH P Dapiran
4 87684 THOUGHTFUL MISS FSH A Langton
5 45222 MISS LEMON NBT S E Stefanos
6 22128 KAZZA’S LEGEND NBT T D Harvey
7 13121 CAMOUFLAGE FSTD K M Repia
8 12368 FREESTONE 25.65 F J Flegg
9 64737 LITTLE PISTON Res. NBT L M Bannan
10 78485 DERBY CHICK Res. NBT J M Torr

Race 6 FESTIVE SEASON DAMSELS DASH HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:52PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15387 HIGHER 25.63 L M Bannan
2 23364 LITTLE BLUE WREN FSH J L Stewart
3 71211 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN FSTD B T Crossan
4 22236 RIVALLI NBT G Kantzidis
5 62365 VELVET VISTA 25.75 B Kinder
6 24351 ROSE PATCH NBT A T Reid
7 12684 KIM VIALIE NBT C Croft
8 15163 HOLY THUNDER FSH B M Beesley
9 54416 CONNI’S PRIZE Res. NBT D Petersen
10 75187 PARIS ANGEL Res. FSH J R Britton

Race 7 FESTIVE SEASON DAMSELS DASH HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:10PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51253 HOME BRAND NBT F J Flegg
2 41185 NIAGARA MIST NBT L Ketelaar
3 32146 SHOO FLY SHOO FSTD D Petersen
4 13132 PHOENIX NIGHT FSH B M Beesley
5 36216 ZADAR BELLE NBT A Cole
6 51652 BEAUTIFUL DAWN FSTD A J Ferguson
7 16387 GRAPHIC DELIGHT 25.73 P J Clark
8 67181 CHOICE AFFAIR FSTD W J McNeil
9 61767 RED SHOES Res. FSTD K A Whybrow
10 87726 ROLLING HILLS Res. NBT B T Crossan

Race 8 FINER FRUITS (GOBIS)
Grade 5 650 Metres 06:32PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22153 QUICK GRAB 38.14 J Van-Konynenburg
2 74571 TEXICALI STAR 38.17 M Davison
3 33135 MENADO FSH M E Wintle
4 36734 BE THE FLAME NBT H Bonderenko
5 11825 DR. BILLY RAY FSH W J McMahon
6 16131 PINK FSTD G J Clark
7 31272 AXIS FSH N C Darragh
8 11527 CAN DO FSTD L C Christopherson
9 74366 DEE PRINCE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 5F436 HOLD ON MONARO Res. FSH B K Mills

Race 9 FESTIVE SEASON DAMSELS DASH HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:50PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83345 KATUNGA BLUE 25.73 A L Dexter
2 57151 DULCIE’S CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
3 21127 QUICK DRINK NBT W J McMahon
4 47424 DELIGHT IMAGE 25.62 P J Clark
5 25254 PREMIER BABE 25.85 M R Dapiran
6 52377 NISBA FSTD A T Reid
7 76534 PANTENE BALE NBT K Hunt
8 22163 STYLISH RUBY NBT R E Gilmore
9 76765 MISS GRINDLES Res. FSH D J Grindley
10 26155 MEGAN Res. FSH B L Smith

Race 10 FESTIVE SEASON DAMSELS DASH HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 07:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 315 NEGATED 25.80 F J Flegg
2 13725 SAMANTHA VICTORY FSH D J Jordan
3 26321 DR. TARLIA FSH W J McMahon
4 35312 SPANISH MAID NBT B J Martell
5 13557 MAJOR DANJER NBT D J Dunn
6 85F87 LET IT SNOW FSH A Langton
7 13122 ROAD RAGE JILL FSTD R J Strauss
8 55413 ELITE HILTON FSTD T Baker
9 73767 HASSELHOFF Res. 25.83 P J Clark
10 48586 STYLISH DAME Res. NBT R E Gilmore