Monday 24th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 24th May 2010

Race No. 1Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLTON HERO25166J C Fowler (Drysdale)

2BULLBAR TOOTS5T883Z Los (Dookie)

3TAT AWESOME517D L Warburton (Tatura)

4CLOVALLEY BOONE14G W Connell (Harston)

5SHE’S TOPS1G Holborn (Longwood)

6JULES76124W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

7GINNY LOU31S E Stefanos (Longwood)

8SUNDAY DREAMS56331J Worsfold (Girgarre)

9JARKSY56173T Jacques (Heathcote)

10TIAMOUR46476J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 2Finer Fruits Final07:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOC’S DISCIPLE1J Formosa (Heathcote)

2TAT EXPRESS1B R Parker (Tatura)

3DIMON DEVIL2B J Bryce (Invergordon)

4VALLEY TWIST1C J Hudson (Creswick)

5MEPUNGA SWIFT2J R Britton (Anakie)

6VALLEY TITAN2C J Hudson (Creswick)

7KAMA BALE3G J Bate (Lara)

8BIG BLUE TOMATO3P E White (Katamatite)

9STROKE3D J Pell (Bendigo)

10PROVEN SUNSET41M T Carter (Violet Town)

Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEGAS STAR56783M J Gibbons (Lara)

2ASHLEIGH ELLA12175D Ferremi (Shepparton)

3COMPLEXIFIED72577R C Dunne (St Albans)

4COVERT OPERATION73272A F Martin (Murtoa)

5LOVELY ADAMS34675T Scott (Romsey)

6ELITE ICE58122J P Psaila (Little River)

7DEDES DILEMA62322N G Burns (Rushworth)

8UNSURPRISING51773M Filomeno (Craigieburn)

9FINE TUNE28T87N J Gates (St Albans)

10FUEL TO BURN38177B L Smith (Healesville)

Race No. 4Jade Media Photography08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILITANT RAIN65241K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

2BOZZA’S DELIGHT73634P J Clark (Wangaratta)

3SAINT BODDSMITH72476S E Stefanos (Longwood)

4FLINT BALE15332G J Bate (Lara)

5SOUTHPAW CHIC42815J P Psaila (Little River)

6OURGIRL SAMANTHA22837L C Slattery (Heathcote)

7UNSMASHABLE13343M Filomeno (Craigieburn)

8ILLEGAL MELODY21413K L Wright (Harston)

9JIMMY COOPER16767M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

10EUCHRE42445D L Warburton (Tatura)

Race No. 5Foott Waste & Recycling08:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUGO FAST78211M B Clark (Yarra Glen)

2DYNA ROSE84575G J Bate (Lara)

3SUFFOCATE12123P G Mills (Wahgunyah)

4TEXAS COMMANDO36715F Rachele (Shepparton)

5CAPTAIN MILO12164M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

6SPANISH MAID45455B J Martell (Tallangatta)

7LADY PAWNEE35736M P Ellis (South Young)

8MARCHELL72316C J Capuano (Heathcote)

9PRINTER DELIGHT38547P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10FIRESIDE STATE71687G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

Race No. 6Quest Apartments08:53PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INJECT THE VENOM57345J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

2STETSON AZUL35711W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

3DEAD RISING87423S E Stefanos (Longwood)

4TUSCANY PRINCESS32846D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

5OUR TOYMAN45881J P Psaila (Little River)

6GALACTIC DIAMOND74472B J Iredale (Frankston)

7FACIAL21337P G Mills (Wahgunyah)

8COCO MY HERO54125A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

9OURBOY COSSIE47463L C Slattery (Heathcote)

10WANALTA PRINCE44443B J Martell (Tallangatta)

Race No. 7Shepparton Retravision09:12PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DULCIE’S CHERRY12113D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

2ELITE LOMBO16273J P Psaila (Little River)

3JIGSAW LASS74344B Kinder (Girgarre)

4MISS LEMON82116S E Stefanos (Longwood)

5SANGAKKARA32T66D L Warburton (Tatura)

6RYAN’S SOX26211B J Martell (Tallangatta)

7GRAB THE BICKIES86375T Jacques (Heathcote)

8GREY CHERRY85152D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Neatline Homes09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL ASCOT21335J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

2ROUGHEAD85843J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

3DARGO DEVIL42212C Newman (Chiltern)

4AHMIR BALE33158G J Bate (Lara)

5KID APACHE61354N P Walsh (Tullamarine)

6TAIPAN BALE12242G J Bate (Lara)

7CHARLIE CHUCKLES12151J R Donaldson (Euroa)

8CHARLIE TORNADO87564M P Ellis (Jindera)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Barnawartha Produce Store09:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAKE US PROUD51178A W Poulter (East Reservoir)

2ELITE CITY14623J P Psaila (Little River)

3ZOE’S MISS65172R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

4LETHAL POWER1112FJ S Ennis (Lara)

5OAKMONT KIMMI58518M J Gibbons (Lara)

6CHEEKY VIBRATION62741C J Capuano (Heathcote)

7FINBAR FIFTY84351J Formosa (Heathcote)

8IMA GANGSTER87123J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

9VALTER BALE34F77G J Bate (Lara)

10ACE’S DELIGHT88327P J Clark (Wangaratta)

Race No. 10Thommo’s Custom Trailers10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COULTA APACHE78331S E Stefanos (Longwood)

2RED SKY DELIGHT78542N A Martin (Murtoa)

3QUICKFIRE LADY13476B L Smith (Healesville)

4SAM WINCHESTER15643A Stewart (Melton)

5UNREAL FLASH42722A B Thurston (Lemnos)

6ZIPPY TAY HAY58341S E Stefanos (Longwood)

7STYLISH RUBY67863R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

8BIG BOY COOLIE78344B Kinder (Girgarre)

9SILENT76367J W Anderson (Wahring)

10LITTLE ESKIE36645B A Fothergill (Numurkah)

Race No. 11Greater Shepparton10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FORCE MAJEURE52563G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

2CAROL’S DELIGHT38661P J Clark (Wangaratta)

3DUAL FANTASY21222M J Gibbons (Lara)

4ROCKING OUT31842C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

5WHOLE LOTA WOMAN52137J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

6ELYSIUM18265T Comensoli (Wangaratta)

7BAMBINO BALE16552G J Bate (Lara)

8PROUD SAINT35115A W Poulter (East Reservoir)

9MO ABOVE51816M A Mcguire (Moolap)

10COURT TRIAL54423J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

Race No. 12The Watchdog10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL DRILL33333G P Rigg (Girgarre)

2PATRICIA PEARL28534J L Stewart (Melton)

3OUR CUPPA TEA16744G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

4ETNAD66753S E Stefanos (Longwood)

5MCCARTNEY CREED72781J Worsfold (Girgarre)

6TIME TO WIN53833M J Gibbons (Lara)

7FAIRY PARK67333T Scott (Romsey)

8TEXAS BANDIT73586F Rachele (Shepparton)

9VINTAGE FLASH73358M A Mcguire (Moolap)

10DARK BARITONE5T741M P Ellis (Jindera)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of