Monday 24th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 24th October 2011

Race No. 1Finer Fruits07:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL’S ROCKET72363FSTDG J Glass (Kyabram)
2BENALLA GAL56272NBTA S Garratt (Heathmont)
3LITTLE TSONGA53FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
4JOSH MILNE3323NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
5TINY FARMER2NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
6LADY SPEED WELL56863NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
7KIOWA CASH663FSTDN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
8EL PANCHEZ23NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
9GALO MAGIC73874NBTA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
10KOKO WHIZ28NBTM J Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 2Www.24-7labourhire.net.au07:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK QUILL15417FSHM A Nash (Little River)
2LORD CHIVAS7743322.69T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3JERRY HATRICK4512422.59C Donnelly (South Morang)
4LUCZAK7512722.37B Kinder (Girgarre)
5DANCING ESKIMO33312NBTA G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
6JOOT CHA NUAAN3221222.64S O’Brien (Ballan)
7WICKED MAGIC61544NBTI R Garland (Bendigo)
8MAJOR KING6425723.13M Chilcott (Heathcote)
9CINQUE BELLA62447FSTDC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10NEW EDITION47747NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 3Murray Madness07:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMPING JIMMY7317522.56A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2FOOSE18165FSHG A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
3SID CHARLES1658722.82R J Giles (Harston)
4TOKEN SHOW41147NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
5BOHEMIAN QUEEN111FSHM A Nash (Little River)
6ALL INN ANGUS4257822.70J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7RINGWRAITH81T58FSTDA S Garratt (Heathmont)
8WILSON’S VENOM31375NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
9SIR SIR HANNIBAL36735FSHI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10SPEED PRINCE7437322.89C Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 4Shepparton Retravision08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIMLICO ROAD5276722.57N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
2ALL OVER TEXAS11276FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
3VOLTAGE LINE3215322.57M B Osborne (Goorambat)
4GREYSYND KING11411FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5WANALTA BAY4841122.56B J Martell (Tallangatta)
6SUPER TRAIN78378NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
7RIVIERA MISS77182NBTT Womann (Lara)
8SEE SEE SEE2273122.60K M Repia (Long Gully)
9JUST IN BLACK73266NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
10OUT THERE PEDRO48184NBTD G Collison (Wangaratta)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions08:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO OSTI16261FSHL White (Ardlethan)
2BIG DUDE2715425.68B J Martell (Tallangatta)
3PATH TO VEGAS1111FSHP D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
4HEPSTAR6512125.83W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
5KOOPER DEE11777NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
6DIMON DEVIL2635625.62B J Bryce (Invergordon)
7MAGIC LOMAR5764225.82N J M Menamin (Thurgoona)
8SWEET TO MEET72346FSHT Womann (Lara)
9QUICK VISION74673NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10STULO38537NBTK B Lingard (Kilmore)
Race No. 6Jade Media Photography (gobis)08:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLOW QUEEN83851FSTDN Walls (Melton)
2MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE11375FSTDC J Bahen (Yuroke)
3MORE MOO3151138.19C A Farrugia (Melton)
4FLYING CONTROL61362NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
5LET’S CELEBRATE4225738.55B J Milne (Kilmore)
6ELITE STRIKE2222437.85P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7LASTING EFFECT44443FSHP Riley (Ballarat East)
8LARABELLA54725FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
9TURBO BOY83547NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10TRACK CONTROL7F644NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 7Greater Shepparton09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEN’S CARINA3584825.63M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2BURNT FUSE11111NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
3CARRAK1131425.78R L Massina (Golden Square)
4MAGIC RUBBLE3327525.48T Womann (Lara)
5BIG WANALTA2561125.45B J Martell (Tallangatta)
6RESTORATION27871NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7STREAKY BAY3716525.58M T Carter (Violet Town)
8WAVERLEY LEGEND7888625.59J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9QUICK VISION74673NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 8Neatline Homes09:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY ROX2771225.27C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2STYLISH HERO3637825.47G J Glass (Kyabram)
3SUPER PAYMENT2146325.64J R Maple (Little River)
4WHERE’S HANNIBAL5484325.63I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5TOP PLEDGE3652525.49T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6BEE FIFTY ONE3214625.53D A Beasley (Footscray West)
7MINNIE POWER1213125.65I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8FINBAR MCCOOL45531NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 9Quest Shepparton Final09:50PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND ICE1214122.32P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2VALLETTA GRACE46652NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
3NORTHERN NICK3236122.38N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4RUNAWAY BRIDE7148122.84C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
5OUR BLUEAGLE7215122.60R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6EMMA FROST7283122.39G J Glass (Kyabram)
7TOP SELECTION4134122.17T A Miles (Tatura)
8PROVEN CHANCE1122.58P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
9JOOT CHA NUAAN3221222.64S O’Brien (Ballan)
10OXFORD LANDING18762NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 10Foott Waste & Recycling10:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMON COLD2616322.29T J Allen (Darnum)
2CRASH CART KEV1117122.30J R Maple (Little River)
3PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL3824422.14G A Burton (Euroa)
4JAC’S MATE JILL7474722.49B J Wells (Romsey)
5BUNJI6474522.32T J Allen (Darnum)
6TIZA KING7285622.27J Chilcott (Heathcote)
7MOZZA3112722.35D Harrison (Marong)
8LEGGY ELLE4232122.21B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 11Solar City Office Equipment10:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYAN’S SOX6273222.57R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2PLATINUM’S IMAGE3724722.30S Waycott (Springhurst)
3PRAIRIE PUZZLE61123NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
4JEDMAN25737NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
5ANDREW’S COURAGE6334622.21M J Auld (Tatura)
6RUGER1651422.43D A Beasley (Footscray West)
7TEXAS COMMANDO2272522.31F Rachele (Shepparton)
8VALLETTA FLAME5185822.59J F Nicholls (Melton West)
9PANTHEONF252722.49D M Walker (Richardson)
10GOTTA WIN ONE6F65822.38T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 12Activate Your Fasttrack Account Now!10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY JAY’S GIRL64386FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
2SNAKE CHARMER4218126.08S O’Brien (Ballan)
3ON TREY1125.66T K Auld (Tatura)
4JERICHO JACK3T1FSHA L Clayton (Werribee)
5EBONY FLYER34355NBTG W Connell (Harston)
6WICKED TRIP24342FSTDI R Garland (Bendigo)
7MOON LANE1325.96M T Carter (Violet Town)
8CRUISE OVER25377FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
9MISS DYNASTY75474FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10WOODSIDE PARK71625.63B R Parker (Tatura)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments