Monday, 25 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 25 August 2014

Race No. 1Elite Collars & Leads7:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLATILE BALE (NSW)[M]47627NBTT Womann (Lara)
2CLOVALLEY BELLE [M]33347FSTDG Connell (Harston)
3CROSS COUNTER (NSW)[M]FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
4BOTANIC PHIL (NSW)[M]86431FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
5ULTIMATE JACK [M]5442NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
6HYMIE (QLD)[M]26652NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
7ASTANA SPUR [M]42545NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
8BLACK FLORENCE [M]65543NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
9TYCOON REVENGE (NSW)[M]Res.54424NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
10LISICKI SPUR [M]Res.5562NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 2Brian Beard Plumbing7:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUILDED LILY [M]83NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
2SHIRDON CONNORAE [M]5NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
3TIGGERLONG CRAZY (NSW)[M]452NBTR Whybrow (Chiltern)
4MISS ROMELDA [M]4NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
5COUP DE VENT [M]275FSTDR Gray (Pyalong)
6IMPLIED PRESSURE [M]23225NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
7SPIRITED REVENGE (NSW)[M]FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
8MAGIC BUZZ (NSW)[M]8FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
9TYPHOON BLAKE [M]Res.32724NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
10TYCOON REVENGE (NSW)[M]Res.54424NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
Race No. 3Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter7:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YELLOWROCK BLAZE (NSW)[5]2315NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
2ALL INN LINE [5]621622.70(2)T Duncan (Harston)
3LILLY BOLERO (NSW)[5]22251FSHA Jones (Molong)
4IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]122.50(5)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
5RIDDLE ME LAD [5]7522122.34(Q)(6)N Tait (Wangaratta)
6MALEVOLENT [5]1166422.35(6)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
7BINDI EYE [5]61324NBTD Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8MANELITO (NSW)[5]15536NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
9BE MY LOVE (NSW)[5]Res.1361822.46(8)S Carswell (Elmore)
10ALL INN TAT [5]Res.5348622.60(1)B Lord (Jindera)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Ht18:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN SENIOR [5]26861NBTD Ryan (Boronia)
2THREE STAR CHEF [5]34411NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3SECRET MARJEN [5]5121FSHD Jensen (Keysborough)
4LADY DEEDEE [5]53457NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
5CREATIVE CHANT [5]6223225.47(2)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
6TRAIL BLAZING [5]33542NBTT Womann (Lara)
7ALL TERRIFIC [5]81862NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8LEXIA [5]47631NBTK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.1147526.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
10WHAT’S THE HINT [5]Res.5531425.59(5)P Osborne (Goorambat)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Ht28:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]37614FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
2BLUE TARTAN [5]87131FSTDM Mason (Finley)
3THATCHER [5]51544NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
4BAZINGA MARJEN [5]24546FSHD Jensen (Keysborough)
5NINJA BACKMAN [5]17217NBTK Tabb (Norlane)
6AZZA AZZA AZZA [5]11211FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7QUICK HITCH [5]7156425.48(7)S Waycott (Springhurst)
8SING FOR ME [5]18216FSTDM Repia (Long Gully)
9NIKKI CEE [5]Res.76374NBTG Connell (Harston)
10MISS TREWVAIN [5]Res.31774FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Shepparton Veterinary Clinic8:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAMRON STAR [5]23821NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2SUKI SUKI [5]52131NBTM Niele (Berringa)
3NATURAL OYSTER (QLD)[5]2363122.34(7)S Melville (Beveridge)
4COUP D’ETAT [4]8323422.39(Q)(2)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5KING SPOTALOT [4]3172122.31(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
6DARK SAGA [4]5136522.21(3)M Coventry (Mooroopna)
7PEVENSAY [4]5742422.46(2)J Shaw (Yarrawonga)
8LEESA BENZ (QLD)[4]1254222.24(4)D Geall (Lara)
9DEE BEE GOLD [5]Res.4728722.26(3)D Geyer (Moolap)
10BIG BAD ROY [5]Res.42885NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht39:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID INCLINE [5]44481FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2ELITE STRESS [5]3111125.70(4)N Carthew (Newcomb)
3MOHINGA MAX [5]52121NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
4MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]2167425.51(5)P Clark (Wangaratta)
5BING BANG BONG [5]5667325.71(6)G Robinson (Violet Town)
6RECKLESS BROWN [5]43131NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7KALIMNA STAR [5]7156FNBTR Sharples (Murchison)
8ELLIE DUNBAR [5]7523125.99(7)G Campbell (Peechelba)
9NIKKI CEE [5]Res.76374NBTG Connell (Harston)
10SKIRMISH [5]Res.4774425.81(3)S Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 8Jade Media Photography9:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T BE SHORT [4]8513825.65(5)B Parker (Tatura)
2SPRITE LEE (NSW)[4]3243825.54(8)C Burton (Euroa)
3WHO TOLD LOCHIE [5]2243325.64(7)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
4POLISHED STEEL (NSW)[5]23888FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
5MINKARA YARMI (NSW)[5]15444FSTDJ Hartley (Forest Hill)
6PEDRO’S RUNAWAY (NSW)[5]61154NBTB Burns (Werribee)
7FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]1655225.91(5)B Kinder (Girgarre)
8TIGGERLONG MOON (NSW)[5]52242NBTR Whybrow (Chiltern)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.1147526.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
10WHAT’S THE HINT [5]Res.5531425.59(5)P Osborne (Goorambat)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht49:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY MAISY [5]55764NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
2HIGHFIELD SNITCH [5]43154NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3BLACK BEARD [5]74188NBTS Tabb (Norlane)
4TAMINICK GIRL [5]2285326.67(7)G Campbell (Peechelba)
5DODGE THE BILL [5]22284NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6WILD LAST STRESS [5]21162FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]41247FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8ROZEHILL LUCY [5]13147FSHJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.1147526.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
10WHAT’S THE HINT [5]Res.5531425.59(5)P Osborne (Goorambat)
Race No. 10Spud Regis @ Stud10:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRASHING OSTI (NSW)[5]12353FSHM Niele (Berringa)
2JAKE ROB [5]3321FFSTDR Whybrow (Chiltern)
3TIGGERLONG JESS (NSW)[5]1184222.42(6)R Quigley (Chiltern)
4MISS MORTON PARK [5]5326222.32(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
5KATUNGA TIME [5]1288622.19(1)K Dexter (Katunga)
6SUPER INDIGO [5]6513522.37(3)N Tait (Wangaratta)
7MAX MCGUINESS [5]4874522.36(6)P Siakew (Bendigo)
8ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[5]2843822.47(2)M Tabb (Norlane)
9DEE BEE GOLD [5]Res.4728722.26(3)D Geyer (Moolap)
10BIG BAD ROY [5]Res.42885NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 11Apache Leap @ Stud10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLOS HERMANOS [5]2335122.52(7)M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
2SENORITA DAPHNE [5]58467NBTT Womann (Lara)
3GO AGGIE (NSW)[5]54712FSHS Sutherland (Wagga Wagga)
4SHE’S A ECHO (NSW)[5]56516FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
5ESSENTIALLY [5]41121FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6BASS GIRL [5]22285NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
7JIMMY MARLOW (NSW)[5]4213122.44(6)H Hunter (North Albury)
8LEKTRA GEORGIE [5]5762122.43(2)J Sharp (Lara)
9BE MY LOVE (NSW)[5]Res.1361822.46(8)S Carswell (Elmore)
10ALL INN TAT [5]Res.5348622.60(1)B Lord (Jindera)