Monday 25th February 2008

Shepparton, Monday 25th February, 2008

Race 1 PETstock FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 390 Metres 07:11PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26751 SCALPED 22.55 A Portelli
2 341 BOOMA JACKO 22.56 G Couldridge
3 5222 DEVILISH DEB NBT P Riley
4 31 INSANITY’S COOL 22.40 G M Newman
5 73861 WHO’S A PUNK 22.63 A T Reid
6 61741 BLUE JEANS 22.43 R E Gilmore
7 2 CATBALOGAN NBT A J Armstrong
8 3721 HOT HAAKEN 22.73 P Riley
9 2 MOUTH WASH Res. NBT L P Redenbach
10 2 PYROGENIC Res. NBT G W Connell

Race 2 TRIPLE CROWN LODGE
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:29PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32523 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
2 16237 ANOTHER BRADBURY FSH S E Stefanos
3 61336 HAVE A YARN NBT B I Hiscock
4 78866 GOOMALIBEE NBT J R Donaldson
5 61575 BANDEIRANTE NBT G Kantzidis
6 21142 OUR WILD PHANTOM FSH M Fearnley
7 41382 KATUNGA BLUE NBT A L Dexter
8 55211 SPECIAL DELIGHT FSTD P J Clark
9 64648 BARELEN GEM Res. FSTD G W Tew
10 26642 EXCLUSIVE STATE Res. NBT P J Clark

Race 3 PETstock FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 07:46PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
2 64672 LEE MAX NBT R J Partington
3 872 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen
4 58841 DELICIOUS ZEPHA 25.67 J R Weir-Smith
5 751 CARNAGE WHIZ 25.89 B Kinder
6 56761 MARBO BO BO 25.65 P A Smith
7 83351 ENN GULBIS 25.83 G A Burton
8 2F252 DECEPTIVE NBT P C Anderton
9 F5743 PATCH OF VIOLETS Res. NBT G W Connell
10 32673 BELRIC BOY Res. NBT R J Partington

Race 4 GRV VBIS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53878 ELSLEEPO FSH R J Inger
2 63476 REVEREND CONNELL 25.93 G W Connell
3 16541 STYLISH SNOWY NBT R E Gilmore
4 22614 QUINNS ROAD NBT T Duncan
5 82543 SISCO CRUISE FSH M L Mallia-Magri
6 64525 TRAVELER NBT G Robinson
7 65657 DR. STAR FSH J Formosa
8 44544 WINGED WARRIOR NBT C R Cooper
9 84577 WARRIOR LAD Res. FSH A G Tutt
10 48788 KANZAS DELIGHT Res. NBT S Gibilisco

Race 5 NEATLINE HOMES
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25344 CHARDONNAY REBEL 22.63 R J Giles
2 51647 RAUNCHY RHONDA 22.74 P Riley
3 26765 RUE DE PARIS 22.35 T J Jones
4 15532 KEILANA 22.30 G J D Brett
5 68761 COULD HAVE 22.47 C R Cooper
6 52521 KEYSER SULZA NBT J A Bottom
7 41521 SISCO TRAIN NBT M L Mallia-Magri
8 12612 SOOKY BEANZ NBT M A Grima
9 35366 NAVAJHO ACE Res. NBT C Smith
10 11233 HARMER BROTHERS Res. FSH S B Lees

Race 6 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:46PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81272 MOLLY TEE NBT W L Connell
2 71143 DANCING LIGHTS NBT A J Armstrong
3 46537 CHARLES MAC 25.62 R J Giles
4 41268 PUNK ATRON NBT A B Thurston
5 54424 HIGHRIDING REBEL NBT J Worsfold
6 21811 FAZE ME NOT FSH M Fearnley
7 27166 CHECK RAISE NBT P J Clark
8 81632 OFF SPRINGER NBT L E Jones
9 246F6 SUNATED Res. NBT G W Dunn
10 64443 DINKYDI MAGPIE Res. FSTD P Dapiran

Race 7 FINER FRUITS
Mixed 3/4 390 Metres 09:06PM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34246 FAITH TIM 22.51 G A Bahen
2 11413 BARELEN MISS 22.37 G W Tew
3 75534 MISS POSSESSIVE 22.50 L P Redenbach
4 45231 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.47 G W Connell
5 17414 MOYARRA GRACE 22.30 S Waycott
6 72764 TRANSADLER 22.40 B J Iredale
7 73342 GO TO AFRICA 22.39 T Duncan
8 26236 WESTERN SHORTY 22.18 B R Parker
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:27PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46713 PROVEN SWAG 25.21 M J Auld
2 32344 KALIMNA WILLY 25.82 R J Giles
3 32542 SIR KOBYBOYN 25.59 P J Frost
4 13456 FIRESIDE OSTI NBT P Dapiran
5 44673 RUNNING WAR KING NBT L E Jones
6 11366 HEAR ME COME 25.63 R J Giles
7 34451 RUPTURE NBT A Shovan
8 72321 CRUISE STAR 25.91 P J Clark
9 53782 ANDRETTI BALE Res. NBT C R Cooper
10 87578 PERFECT EL Res. FSH K Tirchett

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTION (3-WIN STAKE)
Mixed 4/5 650 Metres 09:49PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26283 CALE CRANE NBT C Russell
2 24637 GOLDEN ASHERO FSTD A Teagle
3 74678 WHAT’S RON FSTD D A Scott
4 48368 LEGAL TOKEN FSH J Formosa
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 38754 TEXICALI STAR 38.17 P Dapiran
7 75526 PRINCE NOIR FSTD W A Vassallo
8 71466 BLADES OF GLORY FSH P Formosa
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 GRV VBIS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77274 BALMORAL ABBEY NBT J R Weir-Smith
2 41535 GO WILD HARRY NBT D Carter
3 85847 JAYDEN JONTY FSTD S E Stefanos
4 32126 LITTLE PWAGGI FSTD S E Stefanos
5 83724 HYDRA GOLD NBT C Russell
6 65262 PROPEL NBT G Kantzidis
7 75447 OPEN SPACE NBT V Taylor
8 33873 SINARRA FSH A A Debattista
9 48788 KANZAS DELIGHT Res. NBT S Gibilisco
10 84577 WARRIOR LAD Res. FSH A G Tutt

Race 11 TRIPLE CROWN LODGE
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34483 PHAETON FLAME NBT M R Fitzpatrick
2 2146 SAMMY COOL NBT F Hand
3 42183 BELLAGIO NBT M J Auld
4 35352 TWILIGHT LEGEND 22.31 S Vantaarling
5 21252 PLACID LEE NBT N Jarvis
6 86522 CLOVALLEY STORM NBT G W Connell
7 51817 DOT YOU 22.49 G J Buchanan
8 83423 SALUTE YOU 22.66 A S Garratt
9 22312 WORST ENEMY Res. 22.38 A S Garratt
10 3151T I’M ROWDY Res. 22.54 R J Giles

Race 12 GRV VBIS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:45PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24586 ONE FOR BART NBT R W Marriner
2 37775 HOTEL JUNCTION NBT G S Bulman
3 45853 SMALLFRY MADDY NBT F H Vantaarling
4 82T72 KARA SUNRISE 25.67 A C Symons
5 42584 SMOKIN’ SPITFIRE NBT L Bolsonello
6 77838 MONSOON SEASON NBT S Waycott
7 35552 BOZLEY 25.71 A T Reid
8 33T56 WHY NOT CONNY FSH W T Gray
9 84577 WARRIOR LAD Res. FSH A G Tutt
10 48788 KANZAS DELIGHT Res. NBT S Gibilisco