Monday, 27 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 27 July 2015

Race No. 1Murphy’s Motors & Tyres Euroa7:11 PM ( time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING BLUE [7]1722.72(7)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
2SILVER WOOD [7]5423622.32(3)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
3ERMAC BALE (NSW)[7]36148FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
4BETTER BEWARE [7]1822.48(8)C Glen (Tennyson)
5WINDSOR PRIZE [7]F456322.55(4)B Seymour (Woodvale)
6STARTIN TO SHAKE [7]33342FSTDD Moore (Kialla)
7SILVERMERE [7]2177222.92(1)G Rigg (Girgarre)
8DUFF BALE (NSW)[7]1432622.39(2)H Collins (Lara)
9TEECEE RAIDER [7]Res.45225NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 2Euroa’s Cherry Tree Cafe7:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. BROWNIE [7]84523FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2FINCHY [7]45558NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3SMASHING WILD [7]1854NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
4ROLL ‘EM ZAC [7]6545826.43(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5ASTON DAWN [7]42741NBTS Fisher (Lara)
6COOL SPRINGS (NSW)[7]15FSHB Brown (Axedale)
7WILL BE BACK (NSW)[7]2222525.81(5)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
8SNOOKY [7]415FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9TEECEE RAIDER [7]Res.45225NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10BRIANNA MORGAN [7]Res.61566FSHW Robertson (Barnawartha)
Race No. 3Financial Momentum7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPUR TRON [6]62114NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
2RUNNIN’ ON GAS [6]58714FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3SUPER PATRICIA [6]66582NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [6]7515622.66(7)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
5FREDWYN [6]4541622.80(1)A Dexter (Katunga)
6JET PACK MODEL (NSW)[6]46155FSTDP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7STICKA STEP [6]2162122.40(1)S Dervish (Stanhope)
8JORDY JUNIOR [6]2117622.44(2)G Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 4Shepparton News8:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU RETREAT (NSW)[6]1F22525.66(3)S Fisher (Lara)
2NUGGY BURGER [6]35563NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3HOUSO [6]65438NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[6]86762NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
5ZIPPING MEG (NSW)[6]16226NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
6RUNNING SHADOW [6]34271FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7PENDLES POWER [6]5354125.80(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ZIPPING TAZZ (NSW)[6]2178425.54(4)P Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 5 Maiden Final ()8:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. VALHALLA [7]4271225.65(3)J Gill (Darriman)
2ABSOLUTE SILENCE [7]1325.55(3)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3UNLAWFUL ENTRY [6]341125.39(1)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4CRAVE [M]22232NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
5DESPERATE PETE [M]22543NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
6MOREIRA [6]231125.39(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7LEE BRILLIANCE [M]432NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8REDHOT PURSUIT [7]2125.58(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
9BREAK THE CODE [7]Res.21325.78(6)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
10LIMITED VISION [M]Res.24NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 6White Hart Hotel Longwood Gdr8:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESPARZA (NSW)[4]7231837.66(7)B Ennis (Lara)
2SISCO WAKE [4]2458437.51(1)D Galea (Lara)
3RINGER (NSW)[4]2224137.82(1)A Debattista (Toolleen)
4TRICKY MOVER [5]35451FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5NINETY FIVE [5]47565FSHH Collins (Lara)
6SEEKING JUSTICE [4]2118537.74(2)M Auld (Tatura)
7SOUL DANCER [4]6434237.53(1)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
8MO TOWN SAN [4]4582637.58(8)P Clark (Wangaratta)
9IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.2887438.25(7)L Slattery (Ladys Pass)
10SPRING PRIDE (NSW)[5]Res.45345NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 7Oaks Road @ Stud (bitches) (gobis)9:10 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY OASIS [5]7618526.08(7)P Dapiran (Northwood)
2KRAKEN SOUPY [1]2743825.27(4)K Eyles (Murchison)
3YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[5]82168FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
4MISS ICY FANTASY [5]3127725.74(3)S Dervish (Stanhope)
5SISCO FIASCO [4]2215625.60(1)M Cimarosti (Lara)
6TRIPLE LINDY [4]1273825.53(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
7 (NSW)[3]32314NBTS Collins (Lara)
8COSMIC LILY [4]4753625.43(7)D Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 8Longwood A Grade9:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO RAGE [5]36371NBTJ Galea (Lara)
2DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[4]4866225.47(7)S Collins (Lara)
3RUMBLING RICK (TAS)[5]84222NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4ALL INN MENPHIS [4]2732525.37(4)T Duncan (Harston)
5MASTER TRON [5]6421625.43(Q)(4)R Henness (Heathcote)
6SPRING MISSILE (NSW)[5]21111FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
7MORELLO (NSW)[4]4882625.55(8)P Dapiran (Northwood)
8GAUCHO (NSW)[4]1131425.47(4)B Ennis (Lara)
9LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.67268NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 9Mali & Myles9:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]85867NBTM Nash (Little River)
2BUSH REBEL [5]21248NBTD Fleming (Alvie)
3SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]52317NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4FURY BALE (NSW)[5]46167NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5BUSH COURAGE [5]18725NBTD Fleming (Alvie)
6STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]1321125.70(5)H Collins (Lara)
7TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]23135NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
8ALL INN KY [5]7372425.62(8)T Duncan (Harston)
9LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.67268NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 10Carly, Ange, Rach & Chelle10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNMETAL LAD [5]4118325.54(2)C Hennessy (Argyle)
2LASS BALE (NSW)[5]11542FSHH Collins (Lara)
3CHIEF BRIT [5]33316FSHH Collins (Lara)
4MATTY KEEPING (NSW)[5]23888NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
5SILENT FLETCH [5]7721625.78(5)M Nash (Little River)
6AVATAR BECKER [5]34834NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
7VELVET HAMMER (NSW)[5]88641NBTS Fisher (Lara)
8SUNLIT COBBER (NSW)[5]68431NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
9LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.67268NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 11Rhi, Rhe, Leah & Tim10:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC PETER [4]1427221.95(8)R Henness (Heathcote)
2TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]14256NBTS Collins (Lara)
3PASS OF TIME (NSW)[5]1675121.94(3)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
4GRAND LEGACY [5]56466NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
5MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]2222422.32(8)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
6ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[4]4585322.08(7)S Collins (Lara)
7FEAR THE BEST [4]7821622.18(6)B Shillington (Lara)
8DEL RIO [4]5357522.31(6)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9ERRATIC LORD [5]Res.68171NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.8466T22.49(4)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 12Longwood Football & Netball Club10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIE’S JEWEL [5]2332122.47(8)P Boots (Merrigum)
2BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]47433NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3KRIPKE [5]3742222.51(3)M Nash (Little River)
4BLACK DRIFTWOOD (NSW)[5]4214FFSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5EDDIE YAP [5]22112NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
6COSMIC KETUT [5]1135122.43(6)D Eddy (Kialla West)
7DR. DAWN [5]85228FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SHOOTER’S IRISH [5]5613522.55(7)P Boots (Merrigum)
9ERRATIC LORD [5]Res.68171NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.8466T22.49(4)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments