Monday, 27 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 27 June 2016

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography7:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EIGHT BELLS TOLL [M]4NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
2HENSAP JUSTINE [M]26676NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3IT’S MAGIC TIME [M]77853NBTD Long (Eaglehawk)
4KHIMKI [M]8FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
5ULTIMATE MATRIX [M]2NBTC Medcraft (Violet Town)
6KOSTYA NUFFEN [M]3FSHC Croft (Heathcote)
7VASHTA NERADA [M]8FSHY Duncan (Tamleugh)
8CHUBBY LANE [M]243NBTM Carter (Kialla)
9MANHATTAN MANDY [M]Res.74NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
10AVATAR ICE [M]Res.FSHD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
Race No. 2Elite Collars & Leads7:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIFI NICK NACK [M]67NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
2CHABAY LARAY (NSW)[M]64242NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
3BALAKOVO [M]7NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
4DUBOVKA [M]5NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
5KRAKEN MANAGER [M]8FSHH Eyles (Murchison)
6ULTIMATE RATTLER [M]8FSTDK Bentley (Violet Town)
7SCOTT EEYORE [M]FSHE Bowles (Invergordon)
8DARK VADER [M]4NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
9SUPERVISOR [M]Res.FSHP Stefanos (Longwood)
10SPRING BOMBER [M]Res.FSHG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 3Oaks Road @ Stud7:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW LEVEL [7]122.32(6)M Auld (Tatura)
2ALL INN READY [7]5423822.69(4)T Duncan (Harston)
3JESTERDAY [7]18242FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[7]56F62FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
5MAGIC SORCERER [7]17273FSHG Guy (Woodvale)
6JIMMY FLASH [7]18422.47(3)S Divers (Tamleugh)
7LADY GODDESS [7]42673NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
8SHE’S RUSSIAN [7]17322.47(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
9GRAND TORNADO [7]Res.23138FSHJ Donaldson (Euroa)
10AVATAR STORM [7]Res.1528NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
Race No. 4Manish Gupta Accountants8:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE BILLY [6]2864625.72(8)C Medcraft (Violet Town)
2FANTASTIC HULK (NSW)[6]1221FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3BLAZING SPIRIT [6]3432225.62(1)T Auld (Tatura)
4SOUL STRIPPER [7]2123FSTDG Shingles (Eden Park)
5GUNDY’S GOLD [7]25125.68(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
6BULK CARNAGE [7]23254NBTG Borg (Maryborough)
7DUCASSE [7]162326.34(6)V Mileto (Toolamba)
8ALLEN OTHELLO (NSW)[7]75782FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
9CHARLIE THREE [6]Res.43276NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
10DYNAMITE ZARA [7]Res.2843625.81(4)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Byers Electrical8:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIL PIPE [5]13285NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
2NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]26143FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3BRACKET CREEP (NSW)[5]63573NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
4MR. ALFIE [5]5264225.60(3)D Burkett (Girgarre)
5MANTRA MICK [5]7548325.33(4)J Donaldson (Euroa)
6DIXIE ANNE [5]73751FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7INMATE (NSW)[5]17521NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
8SPUR TRON [5]6361725.72(4)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
9JUST SMILE [5]Res.47173FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
10DIAMOND FIX (NSW)[5]Res.68786NBTY Carter (Mudgegonga)
Race No. 6Finer Fruits (1-4 Wins) Final8:46 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANN’S MOMENT (QLD)[4]5117125.51(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
2ARCUP SARGE [5]7217125.72(5)C Treherne (Lara)
3STEEL FURY [4]5164225.58(2)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
4WARRIOR BALE (NSW)[4]1755125.67(5)B Shillington (Lara)
5TOUGH AS NAILS [5]1112NBTG O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
6DOWN IN MEXICO (NSW)[6]2417125.48(2)C Treherne (Lara)
7MY RENSON [5]3131225.67(5)R Glass (Kyabram)
8ULTIMATE PADDY [6]6186225.60(2)K Bentley (Violet Town)
9KIRANNA [5]Res.16163NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
10BRACKET CREEP (NSW)[5]Res.63573NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video9:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL LORD [5]1554725.52(2)S Drummond (Heathcote)
2SWAZZA’S ROCKET [5]3411225.89(1)M Meyer (Bromley)
3ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [5]8288425.42(8)K Lingard (Kilmore)
4IL BACARO (NSW)[5]36713NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
5COSMIC SPUR [5]68423NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
6DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]35835FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
7ALL INN MENPHIS [5]3553825.37(4)T Duncan (Harston)
8LADY BABYLON (NSW)[5]13142FSTDS Wells (Nagambie)
9UNIQUE REPLICA [5]Res.4516425.71(4)C Van lieshout (Mickleham)
10CRACKERJACK SAM [5]Res.76555NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 8Brian Beard Plumbing9:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUMERALLA DONNY [5]12423NBTJ Hardy (Ballarat)
2LOUISIANA LIL [5]83264NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3ANDREA DORIA [5]11161FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]6114325.35(6)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5SPECIFY (NSW)[5]7641525.91(4)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
6LE LUCA [4]5611825.56(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7HARD BARGAIN [4]33331FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[4]1533825.42(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
9UNIQUE REPLICA [5]Res.4516425.71(4)C Van lieshout (Mickleham)
10TEAR IT DOWN (NSW)[5]Res.62784NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Shepparton News9:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELRON GUS [6]11F422.37(1)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2JUMBO JACK [6]33286NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
3WET AND WILD [6]2781222.57(4)A Powell (Stanhope)
4TO DEE RHYTHM [6]64442NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
5OPLAR BALE (NSW)[6]78761FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6SPLISH SPLASHIN’ (NSW)[6]26323FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7LOOSEY JABNA [6]34711NBTD Long (Eaglehawk)
8SHOCKING ONYX [6]2151NBTT Dahl (Benalla)
9SMASHING WILD [6]Res.8615522.46(2)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
10LEMON CHICKEN [6]Res.26557NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Ckh Painting10:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM SHERA [5]47374FSTDA Courts (Corio)
2BURRAWONGA BETOO [4]5644722.37(8)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3GUNMETAL DIVA [5]2755622.16(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4CHIEF MINGO [4]4542222.19(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
5TIME’S UP TOM [5]64543NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6WOMBAT [4]3162222.10(3)D Geall (Lara)
7CAMPEON [4]4141422.11(8)M Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
8BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]41472FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
9CRACKERJACK CAM [5]Res.6377522.48(5)A Courts (Corio)
10COTTON BUD JOE [5]Res.7547522.11(6)J La rosa (Seymour)
Race No. 11World Wide Greyhounds10:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOYARRA PREDATOR [5]1421122.35(1)S Waycott (Springhurst)
2COURSING BALE (NSW)[5]5675522.22(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
3GIRDER FORK [5]71765NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4GRUMPY JACK (SA)[5]37411FSHL Scott (Invergordon)
5LADY TRON [5]5781222.31(2)H Taylor (Rockbank)
6SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]5128322.29(4)B Stephens (Tooborac)
7GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]35614FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8CHELSEA DROGBA [5]5165822.43(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9SILVER WOOD [5]Res.7716622.19(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
10ROSETTE [5]Res.7185622.14(6)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 12Racers Function Centre10:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MARCIA [5]3245522.45(4)S Collyer (Heathcote)
2TIGGERLONG SWAGE (NSW)[5]83131FSTDJ Cusack (The Rock)
3TROV’S GEM [5]3577222.46(2)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4MEXICAN TERROR (NSW)[5]3441122.56(6)S Stefanos (Longwood)
5CONNIE BALE (NSW)[5]25311FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
6PAUL STEALER [5]2788622.51(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7FAIR’S FAIR (NSW)[5]13345NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
8RANCE REGSTRONG [5]1287522.22(6)E Bowles (Invergordon)
9HELERAY STEELE [5]Res.15374NBTH Sellars (Pranjip)
10DIAMOND FIX (NSW)[5]Res.68786NBTY Carter (Mudgegonga)