Monday 27th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 27th December 2010

Race No. 1Safety Services (tier 3)04:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAGING POWER56477H A Wetzels (Seymour)
2REGAL COMMAND87644A Spiteri (St Albans)
3BURRAWONGA JOY47383J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
4WHITE DRAGON44677K J Eyles (Murchison)
5FAWN HYDE86453J R Donaldson (Euroa)
6CHILDERIC31878W L Connell (Harston)
7ONYA JACK42673B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8NAPA VALLEY351T J Jones (Chiltern)
9JAMALU82464P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10WHERE’S MY CHAMP25778C Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 2Finer Fruits (debutant) Ht104:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONELY DELIGHTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
2BEGA CHEESEG H Euvrard (Calivil)
3GIVEWAY BODELLB Graham (Hampton Park)
4BUTTONY BOYT K Auld (Tatura)
5DENTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6DOC’S MATRIXJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7POLITICAL THIEFW F Hartigan (Horsham)
8RUNAWAY RALFYR L Rogers (California Gully)
9MUSTANG JILLYG R Edwards (Broadford)
10MAXWELL SPURM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 3Neatline Homes (debutant) Ht204:43PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOCAL WHISPERG R Edwards (Broadford)
2CLASSIC MED H Keanelly (Golden Square)
3BLACK TEQUILAB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
4FIRST INCISIONT B Smart (Mooroopna)
5KOYUGA ALLURES W Burke (Kanyapella)
6OUTER LIMITSK L Wright (Harston)
7PROVEN LUSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
8CRAFTY CHEESEG H Euvrard (Calivil)
9DOC’S DANCERJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10ENOUGH IS ENOUGHM J Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Final (gobis)04:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DACRE ROAD731G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2BRIANNEN LEE62541R W Marriner (Lalor)
3CALIBRE45842M Schlegel (Woodend)
4OLIVIA JADE23231P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
5ZONKED36832S W Burke (Kanyapella)
6CREEDENCE24242J R Donaldson (Euroa)
7RUTHERFORD36232T J Jones (Chiltern)
8DERRICK’S BOY3531W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9TASTY CHEESE33223G H Euvrard (Calivil)
10GRANDULATER323F Rachele (Shepparton)
Race No. 5Greater Shepparton Ht105:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLATANI64132J Jarkis (Seville)
2ONYA SPLASH77724B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3TRACK CONTROL52388D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4NAPOLEON TIGER61714M J Auld (Tatura)
5I’VE GOT CRAFT75456M J Gibbons (Lara)
6MIDORI STORM46174M J Riley (Langwarrin)
7RUNAWAY SUCCESS72245R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8POMMIE PRINCESS54343J Formosa (Heathcote)
9BLOW YOUR MIND76516P Triaca (Lima)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Jade Media Photography05:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROXY’S FLAME12424G Robinson (Violet Town)
2PIMLICO ROAD61561N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
3ROCKING OUT22223C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
4ELYSIUM25717T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5FRAME18815B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6TAT OSCAR68712D L Warburton (Tatura)
7LET’S GO AL24414J Formosa (Heathcote)
8BAHMAN BALE64541G J Bate (Lara)
9MYNAH11473G J Paull (Faraday)
10DIMON DEVIL84771B J Bryce (Invergordon)
Race No. 7Shepparton Retravision Ht206:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWERETTE15354J Formosa (Heathcote)
2JETHRO BODINE73236B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3MISS MALDINI58644G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4DOZA CONTROL38656D K Sheridan (Talbot)
5SLIPAWAY MO64576K Brooks (Apsley)
6HUBBUB13P Triaca (Lima)
7TEXAS COMMANDO46477F Rachele (Shepparton)
8HOTLIPS CUTIE43361B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9BLOW YOUR MIND76516P Triaca (Lima)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Silver Eagle Outfitters06:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LE PIPPY81174J Formosa (Heathcote)
2SHIRDON LAURYN13278D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
3JOSH CHLOEBO78675C Donnelly (South Morang)
4DOC’S DISCIPLE82628J Formosa (Heathcote)
5THUNDERGUNS17188J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
6OAKMONT AISLING56286M J Gibbons (Lara)
7PURE REBEL81587B J Bryce (Invergordon)
8GRETA BALE41111G J Bate (Lara)
9SANGO32345L Austin (Eaglehawk)
10CELTIC BEAUTY38661J Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 9Quest Apartments06:39PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARRABAS12143S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2ROYAL AND REGAL61554D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
3VOCAL EXIT23341K M Repia (Long Gully)
4ELITE KIM81137E M Anderson (Kinglake)
5PROVEN BEE BEE27262M T Carter (Violet Town)
6OCKY’S BOY58654I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7INFURIATION52885M T Carter (Violet Town)
8FUEL PUMP23116A Norris (Wangaratta)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Anstice Quality Racing Meat06:55PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURRAWONGA BRETT61571J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2PREMIER REWARD42268M R Dapiran (Seymour)
3BRINDLE MACHINE28182G M Campbell (Peechelba)
4LAST STRESS66228K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5BLACK VANADIUM37541H A Wetzels (Seymour)
6PATRICK DUDLEY21741E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
7APACHE SPUR63156B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
8MR. DOUGLAS63376K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9SILICONE BOB63446K Brooks (Apsley)
10OFTEN ALONE45667I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles (tier 3)07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARE LASS47748B A Davis (Lalor)
2TAT SURPRISE85765R L Durward (Tatura)
3SMALL PRESENCE312F7D Furey (Lockwood South)
4MURCHISON STREET77787G W Connell (Harston)
5MISS FURIOUS45465H A Wetzels (Seymour)
6HELLO HOTLIPS53553B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7BILTON IMPACT85566S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8SEISMIC WHITE73753P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9ALL INN SARA35167D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
10FIRM HANDSHAKE86688J A Capuano (Pyalong)
Race No. 12Thommo’s Custom Trailers07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOMATIA BALE33766S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
2MYA STARLING3417L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
3ENEVER76385B Kinder (Girgarre)
4UNION LIZZIE21727R J Giles (Harston)
5CRAZY SEXY COOL61843B Kinder (Girgarre)
6ALBENATOR14222L S Moore (Golden Square)
7ABOVE THE LAW58424S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8LETHAL ICE24415P A Mullen (Cranbourne)
9CARRAK61R L Massina (Golden Square)
10CLOVALLEY WES53147G W Connell (Harston)