Monday 28th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 28th February 2011

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht107:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOUNT IDA GLIDERJ Wilson (Heathcote)
2DYNA CALLINA27425S J Collins (Lara)
3PAINT DA FENCE5K Ferguson (Murchison)
4NICKO55662P Triaca (Lima)
5ELMIRA BALE3M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6DOT MAN277P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7GREYSYND CHROMED Harrison (Marong)
8EBONY FLYER7424G W Connell (Harston)
9DARK SWORDA M Rocke (Broadford)
10BOSS RHINO46285D Furey (Lockwood South)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes Ht207:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL POTTS22TP Triaca (Lima)
2MISS SERAFINA35526J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3KIRABILLI INDY752L W Rowe (Lilydale)
4BOYS PRIDE22345M J Gibbons (Lara)
5DON’T BOTHER ME74358K J Eyles (Murchison)
6LADY LAURENG Lemin (Axedale)
7SOUTHERN EIGHTY6T L Collins (Lara)
8DYNA RITA38A L Dailly (Anakie)
9SPANIOLIJ Wilson (Heathcote)
10BRINDLE PHOENIX66D C Kirk (Craigieburn)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision Ht307:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONUS JONAS54D C Kirk (Craigieburn)
2CLOVALLEY HAROLD8273G W Connell (Harston)
3SPENCE’S BOYA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
4MONIQUE’S LAWJ Martin (Wunghnu)
5TAKES TENACITY373D M Walker (Henty)
6DEMOUCHI44255M Austin (Eaglehawk)
7MISS KATIE65228C Newman (Chiltern)
8BELTIS BALE3M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9DYNA DERINES J Collins (Lara)
10FLYNNY DANCE66L W Rowe (Lilydale)
Race No. 4Anstice Quality Racing Meat08:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALBENATOR42221L S Moore (Golden Square)
2DIAMOND DECK21258J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3BELLA ALLEGRO86262R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4PRAIRIE PUZZLE11R L Massina (Golden Square)
5SOUTHWOOD STONE85716A J Scott (Cranbourne)
6REYNARD’S HONOUR21384N G Burns (Rushworth)
7ZONKED33313S W Burke (Kanyapella)
8STRAWBERRY FIELD26T1K J Eyles (Murchison)
9BEER SIPPER84848P Dickman (Broadford)
10TASSIE TOMATO176P E White (Katamatite)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TURBO BOY63115W L Connell (Harston)
2JUSTICE MAD72531P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3MINU BALE47254G J Bate (Lara)
4MISS ALOUETTE11153B Kinder (Girgarre)
5FERNY BALE85751S J Collins (Lara)
6DYNA TRON17131A L Dailly (Anakie)
7EVENT HORIZON31245K A Walker (Henty)
8HAFREN BALE45515A L Dailly (Anakie)
9KID COMANCHE35738D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
10REBEL GIRL17663C Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program08:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAHMAN BALE31425G J Bate (Lara)
2MARIA BALE16276S J Collins (Lara)
3ALASKA BALE17547A L Dailly (Anakie)
4JAMALU41466P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5KID CUDI11885A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ROCKING OUT73124C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
7QUARTER HITCH12845W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8COLTON BALE88433S J Collins (Lara)
9PURE BITTER78764A M Rocke (Broadford)
10BECKY JAY68652D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Jade Media Photography09:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MELODIOUS LAD41112W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2TUFF TO CHOOSE83764C Azzopardi (Rockbank)
3ROYAL ASCOT11514J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4SANGO35221L Austin (Eaglehawk)
5MOZZA32122D Harrison (Marong)
6BROOMBRAE STORM23183J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7INFURIATION78322M T Carter (Violet Town)
8FANTASY PHOENIX23421A L Dailly (Anakie)
9TEXAS COMMANDO77486F Rachele (Shepparton)
10DEALER’S CHOICE75772L Forte (Campbellfield)
Race No. 8Greater Shepparton09:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANUEL BALE26632A L Dailly (Anakie)
2THUNDERGUNS54714J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
3BLACK IMPOSER13755A L Dailly (Anakie)
4KENNY JOHN88186K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5CHARLIE CHA CHA26642C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
6MICK FITZPATRICK17761M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SEE YOU LATTE21125W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8CRAZY SEXY COOL18T35B Kinder (Girgarre)
9BACON BALE87565A L Dailly (Anakie)
10PENNINGTON45448B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Solutions09:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRINDI TOMATO48541P E White (Katamatite)
2BRUTAL DREAMS113W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3GRAND CRUISE62712K R Chivell (Sunbury)
4HENDO14337B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5DIRRAN BALE56174S J Collins (Lara)
6NIKITA SUNRISE71542T B Smart (Mooroopna)
7TAT OSCAR67515D L Warburton (Tatura)
8DYNA CLAYTON25121A L Dailly (Anakie)
9SWIFT GEORGIA81876W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
10LEKTRA BAZ67445A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Quest Apartments10:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRDON LAURYN68725D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2OAKMONT KIMMI86663M J Gibbons (Lara)
3PEPSI POWER35326R Harrowfield (Colac)
4STYLISH RUBY16535R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5KID APACHE76563D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
6LEGENDARY STATUS43741B A Scott (Pearcedale)
7SWAN’S INK71448W E Kirk (Melton West)
8LITTLE LUCAS24267A J Kiley (Shepparton)
9USAIN’S FAULT12555L Smith (Maryborough)
10ROYAL AND REGAL58264D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 11Cool Champions10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAM MAN22264N D Massina (Golden Square)
2DYNA ZACKER71178S J Collins (Lara)
3BOOMA BRODIE36432M J Gibbons (Lara)
4LORINGO45526H L Collins (Lara)
5CLOVALLEY WES74652G W Connell (Harston)
6GRANDULATER23414F Rachele (Shepparton)
7DYNA MAX77145A L Dailly (Anakie)
8BLACK JACA1B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
9LEKTRA SWIFT54452A L Dailly (Anakie)
10LEKTRA GOLD44477A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 12Silver Eagle Outfitters10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BYGONE ROMEO5T243G Lemin (Axedale)
2GOLD PLEDGE17684B Groom (Longwood)
3STYLISH WARRIOR561F7R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4METALLICA12683J Borg (Maryborough)
5MOO35182M K Groom (Longwood)
6CELEBRATION42421V Giles (Bamawm)
7SAILORS GULLY32553M Austin (Eaglehawk)
8TEACHER LESS72182M J Gibbons (Lara)
9SWEET SCARLETT35457B R Parker (Tatura)
10ALL INN SARA74784D P O’Mara (Rushworth)