Monday 2nd February 2009


Race 1 WIN TELEVISION HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31342 SOLID IN DEFENCE NBT S R Dervish
2 525 SYKES NBT S W Burke
3 45 VIC RELIEF NBT G H Euvrard
4 16 PAYNEFUL TRUTH FSTD M J Auld
5 23 LORD KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
6 84222 LUSCOMBE BOWL NBT B I Hiscock
7 27227 KING KONG JAI FSTD J A Capuano
8 37336 GLENORA HOPE NBT F H Vantaarling
9 28 BRAVE ONE Res. NBT G H Euvrard
10 ROCKSTAR MANGA Res. FSH S E Stefanos

Race 2 GREATER SHEPPARTON HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:34PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24532 DARK DECEPTION NBT W T Lamb
2 12 SHEOAK CHARLES FSH L Smith
3 24353 HERE WE GO NBT W L Bocquet
4 4F INTERFAX NBT G H Euvrard
5 427 UNO LA VOLTA FSTD G Kantzidis
6 71233 CLEARWATER CHIEF NBT S R Dervish
7 43526 KADE’S COUNTY NBT S W Burke
8 25 GIRRAWARRA SMILE NBT G Murray
9 17 KOBYBOYN DIVA Res. FSTD P J Frost
10 5 TORRID PRINCE Res. NBT D C Kirk

Race 3 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23532 BURLENSON FSH A S Little
2 38337 DEADLY HANDSOME FSH W L Bocquet
3 273 BIG NIPPA NBT T D Harvey
4 22414 MACK’S MATE FSH R L Massina
5 472 TAYMEL FOX NBT L V Iredale
6 37333 FLYING MICKY NBT K B Lingard
7 52275 TWILIGHT TORNADO FSTD F H Vantaarling
8 23 BILLABONG SNOW NBT G H Euvrard
9 BALLISTIC HUSTLE Res. FSH P J Frost
10 176 MRS HYDE Res. FSH B Jones

Race 4 FINER FRUITS
Grade 5 390 Metres 05:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74532 WESTERN GIANT 22.52 B R Parker
2 16182 EGYPTIAN BOY FSH K H Turner
3 71541 PETE’S LIGHTNING NBT P M Menz
4 82242 DEDES DILEMA NBT N G Burns
5 52813 IMPRESSIVE ROSE FSH T Womann
6 25183 PENSKE BOY NBT M J Gibbons
7 36464 DARREL’S PUZZLE 22.84 P Dickman
8 22114 SLEEVES NBT P D Bartlett
9 44532 PARRYDISE HILL Res. 22.53 G J Anesbury
10 31228 BUDDHA’S GIRL Res. FSTD S Vantaarling

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 390 Metres 05:32PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51F42 TITAN’S STORM FSTD B Kinder
2 14646 I’M YA DADDY 22.41 T D Harvey
3 11815 CONSTELLATION NBT M A Delbridge
4 43233 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
5 74273 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
6 81627 FOLLOW ME LYRICS FSH T Womann
7 76358 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT J Formosa
8 62347 DESTINY’S PRIDE FSTD B J Iredale
9 65263 RED SHOES Res. NBT J Whybrow
10 63716 ALICE OF OZ Res. NBT T J Fernandes

Race 6 GLORIA JEANS – SHEPPARTON
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:54PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11215 DRILLER’S OWN FSH M F Bourke
2 84451 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
3 34452 SPECIAL FOCUS NBT J R Maple
4 81435 MISS MARTINI FSH T Womann
5 15334 NEAR SIDE FSTD R L Massina
6 86334 BOB CAT NBT T Comensoli
7 22358 RIVALLI NBT G Kantzidis
8 32641 MEGAN NBT B L Smith
9 24528 CIL DUSH ENTITY Res. 25.79 G J Glass
10 56362 FAWN KISS Res. FSTD M J Gibbons

Race 7 NEATLINE HOMES
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 06:12PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16548 ANOTHER GOSSIP 22.17 T Womann
2 31646 SPIRAL SIREN NBT T Womann
3 61166 SUPER JOE COOL NBT A T Reid
4 2314F GO WILD HARRY 22.37 D Carter
5 36251 BINDAY RUSH 22.36 S W Burke
6 21173 MISS LEMON 22.31 S E Stefanos
7 64333 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.33 G W Connell
8 12833 GREAT THYME 22.20 G L Long
9 85254 COORONG SPUR Res. 22.20 M J Fothergill
10 66625 RED VIBE Res. NBT W L Bocquet

Race 8 ROCHESTER LAUNDROMAT
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 06:27PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37474 IDENTIFIED 25.53 J R Maple
2 47244 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
3 12172 SIGNOR CASANOVA FSTD G Kantzidis
4 23232 BLACK MOON 25.62 B Kinder
5 22355 VERTEX 25.82 G R Edwards
6 11746 VIVA LAS VEGAS NBT T Womann
7 15132 UNCRUSHABLE FSH C J Bahen
8 31331 FOUR WAY POWER 25.31 G Kantzidis
9 14535 SUNLIT BIRD Res. FSH P H French
10 61255 WAKE UP WABBIT Res. NBT C R Cooper

Race 9 THE PHOENIX RACE FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 06:45PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85774 WILLOW NBT C R Cooper
2 83733 BROTHER RAZZ NBT D L Warburton
3 63544 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley
4 56272 OPEN SPACE NBT M A Costa
5 82271 THINK ALIKE 25.86 K M Repia
6 62751 WOODY BE GOOD 25.65 M B Clark
7 88153 JOFFA NBT A Moro
8 66612 LOVELY SURPRISE NBT T B Smart
9 42835 MOUYONG LUKE Res. NBT W B Duniam
10 47665 BRANDEEN JACKSON Res. NBT R Quigley

Race 10 ANSTICE QUALITY RACING MEAT
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81632 SOHO MIST 25.87 M Davison
2 16432 BLUE MALT FSH M F Bourke
3 51616 BLACK BOARD NBT R L Massina
4 22333 BUT WHY NOT NBT M J Auld
5 78387 HOOVER EXPRESS NBT G M Newman
6 22534 BELLIZA GIRL NBT B Kinder
7 47124 LORD SOVEREIGN 25.80 B Jones
8 11 MOYARRA SPIRIT 25.73 S Waycott
9 14 TEXAS COMMANDO Res. 25.84 F Rachele
10 14 KOYUGA LOGIC Res. FSTD S W Burke

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments