Monday 2nd January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 2nd January 2012

Race No. 1Www.24-7labourhire.net.au01:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUPPY’S REVENGE36FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2DARK DURANGO27644NBTG A Howarth ()
3DOUBLE DESSERTFSHD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
4TWILIGHT VISION48FSTDF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5BEE BEE COOK663NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
6PRINCE FLIRTY74FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
7KOKO GOLD65537FSTDW A Shand (Melton South)
8BOMB SCAREFSHG Lemin (Axedale)
9SHOW SOME STYLE43446FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10JUSTIN AVENUE84715FSHP T Wadden (Darley)
Race No. 2Finer Fruits01:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY BUTCH7FSHG W Connell (Harston)
2JOHN’S DELIGHT41323FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3SISTER KATE43526NBTJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4PHOENIX MAZE35FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
5SUPER EFFECTIVE7F533NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
6EROSION1FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
7GILLWARTZ82642FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
8MOLGALO6264FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
9SIXTEEN CANDLES25NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
10BRINDLE LEE284NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision01:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA WHIRLWIND5FSHR A Anchen (Nagambie)
2CHINA BLUE613NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3STOP THE CLOCK7FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4SUPER HULK7223NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
5ELITE JOY85FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
6KOALEY54NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
7PHOENIX FANTASYFSHG Lemin (Axedale)
8COOL 23FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9BLONDE ZEPHA25448NBTW H Elson (Seymour)
10GENERAL 445NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
Race No. 424/7 Labour Hire ()02:14PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVARES2822FFSHG J Hope (Croydon)
2WATTO’S WONDER64685NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
3STULO53757FSTDK B Lingard (Kilmore)
4TINY POWER35173FSTDB Briffa (Coolaroo)
5GOLD DIGGER GIRL48865FSTDB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6PURE SAQUAN45632NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
7OUR ALEXUS22223FSTDP T Wadden (Darley)
8SHARP EYES63137FSTDT R Sharp (Melton West)
9CLASSY BLING7NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
10FORTE MARTINO53788FSTDL Forte (Campbellfield)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions Ht102:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL PANCHEZ63522NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
2LEG BEFORE1872422.73K J Ashton (Charlton)
3FELINA BALE68124FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4KALIMNA TRIX5536822.42K J Eyles (Murchison)
5CRUISY’S LORIAN71121FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6UNIQUE VENOM5322322.26L Smith (Maryborough)
7RAPID RUBY7172522.55M M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
8FIERCE WEETBIX322F5FSTDV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
9CLOVALLEY REIGN1647722.83W L Connell (Harston)
10UNREAL FLASH4157722.35J R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 6Neatline Homes02:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLO56618NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
2SHIRAZ GLORY28545FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3OXFORD LANDING2316125.44R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4CLOVALLEY WES4334326.01G W Connell (Harston)
5WARRABILLA12711FSTDJ S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
6ALVARO BALE6426525.63S J Collins (Lara)
7ROYAL POTTS6283426.29P Triaca (Lima)
8KELEVRA43231NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
9CHILD TALK6518FSTDR C Menz (The Rock)
10NOT WHITE5177725.70B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 7Greater Shepparton03:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARSAPARILLA7751126.03H L Collins (Lara)
2MISS DOMINO74456NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3CANE NERO27522NBTP Triaca (Lima)
4MONDO STAR21353FSHD M Walker (Richardson)
5FLEET KING41225NBTJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
6JAY BEE CEE37471NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7CLAYOQUOT28588NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
8WILD FRANKIE1NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
9REGAL COMMAND88157NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
10CHILD TALK6518FSTDR C Menz (The Rock)
Race No. 8Solar City Office Equipment03:34PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR PEDRO4734325.82G W Connell (Harston)
2WILSON’S VENOM14241NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
3DON’T BOTHER ME87663NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
4LEGGY ELLE6267125.48B Kinder (Girgarre)
5SMOKEY CHEESE3733526.09J H Arthur (Lancaster)
6LUCZAK6351125.70B Kinder (Girgarre)
7SILVERWATER JACK2174425.30A J Armstrong (Huntly)
8DIMON DEVIL3122325.46B J Bryce (Invergordon)
9SON OF LORIAN58686NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10WILLS AND BILLS88687FSTDB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 9Jade Media Photography Ht203:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY SHINES252F422.68J R Donaldson (Euroa)
2SHIRDON HI FIVE1712522.33D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
3CRUISY SUPREME43545NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4CLASSIC ME8371322.62D H Keanelly (Golden Square)
5SCHWARTZ’S BOY53877FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
6TEXAS COMMANDO2548422.31F Rachele (Shepparton)
7SISCO DIAMOND52336NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8SPEED PRINCE3537522.89C Russell (Kyabram)
9CLAIRE FORLANI3536822.70W H Elson (Seymour)
10SWAN’S INK66266NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 10Quest Shepparton Ht304:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR CARNAGE61822FSHG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
2LORITA BALE24255NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3FAWN HYDE7567222.44J R Donaldson (Euroa)
4EL CORLEONE111FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
5EV’S BOY1351622.71C Mercieca (St Albans)
6MAJOR COURAGE14682NBTB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
7BRIANNA ROSE4235222.72K R Seckold (Wagga Wagga)
8NICKO52528NBTP Triaca (Lima)
9CLOVALLEY BOONE54378NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10SOLID BOOF21868NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 11Foott Waste & Recycling Ht404:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPRISE PRINCESS63237NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
2CALABRESE GINA58217NBTD Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
3SCHWARTZ GIRL46683NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
4WRECKAGE82674NBTL H Whitting (Thomastown)
5DE NOOIJER54626NBTP J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
6WANALTA BAY5211222.56B J Martell (Tallangatta)
7YO GABBA54147NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
8KEEP ME COVERED46668FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
9HIGH VIS73818FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10BELLA 17668FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 12Www.shepparton.org.au Ht504:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANCE BALE7375TFSTDS J Collins (Lara)
2RUTHERFORD1335622.59T J Jones (Chiltern)
3RYAN’S SOX8726222.57R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4CRUISING JESSICA33847FSTDS Wells (Nagambie)
5BIG WANALTA23425NBTB J Martell (Tallangatta)
6CRUISY’S COURAGE57562FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7WEETBIX CRUNCH71737NBTV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
8EMMA BALE52846FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9OCEAN DANCER7413722.72T B Smart (Mooroopna)
10JOHN CONNOR87736NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments