Monday 2nd July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 2nd July 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht107:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYHEMFSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
2CAMBRIDGE BALE42837NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3ALLEN QUINCY4FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BALLEER GLORY2612FSTDG P Rigg (Girgarre)
5WENT WOOSH3373FSHT Womann (Lara)
6JEEPERS CREEPERS3FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
7GOLD CHALICE4FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
8PARTY GIRL SPUR27542NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
9PERFECT MISTAKE5744NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10BETSY’S BOOTIN43561FSHR J Moles (Neerim East)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes Ht207:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD LASS5FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
2BLACK BRONSKY71563NBTF W Zeinert (Barnawartha)
3CHEEKY CHEEKS62363FSTDM P Ellis (Nathalia)
4THIS THE ONE25354NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
5CLASSY KOOPERFSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
6ALLEN NAGGER4FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7BOMBER JACK35432FSHG L Green (St Leonards)
8DARK FLASHFSHM C Morrissey (Strathdale)
9KING OF KINGS235TFSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
10ELITE SPUR33654NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision (0-5 Wins)07:52PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUMP ROYALE56766NBTK R Eddy (Tatura)
2BEAR AFFAIR2212138.20M J Hanke (Euroa)
3HAY AFFAIR TWO5661PNBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
4OXFORD LANDING3528137.85R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6VOX POP83464NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
7READY TO SHINE41182NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
8SPITFIRE SALLY52737FSTDK Bentley (Costerfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Shepparton Grc Final (gobis)08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO SHADOW7343122.41T L Collins (Lara)
2WOODSIDE PARK6252122.18B R Parker (Tatura)
3ARVO’S SPICE2847122.14M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ARNIE’S STAR3323122.18D B Curtain (Drouin)
5MISTER MOOMS1278122.44S P Barker (Elphinstone)
6OUR PALE ALE1336122.26G M Campbell (Peechelba)
7REPRIEVED4151122.37G R Edwards (Broadford)
8DAVEN BALE1733122.07S J Collins (Lara)
9LEKTRA FLY22182NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
10SPENCE’S BOY28426NBTK L Wright (Harston)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions Ht108:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZKRIEG BOB34528FSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
2BANCE BALE45262NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3JACK ENLIM23655NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4COOL AND FANCY43321NBTT Womann (Lara)
5PITSTOP OMEN2237825.84G R Edwards (Broadford)
6CARLINGFORD FINN71854NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SPECTRUM53135FSTDS J Elsum (Camperdown)
8SQUASHED BANANA11111FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
9I’M A THINKER84368NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
10PODSIADLY54564NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 6Shepparton Cup Prelude (gobis)08:51PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGER1511125.33G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2CHUCKIE CHEESE7575625.55M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3FREMONT STREET1111225.28S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4SHE AIN’T LATE5147625.57L M Allen (Darnum)
5MINI MITCH1212125.54T Womann (Lara)
6STRAWB’S PRIDE1433725.56G A Burton (Euroa)
7BURNT FUSE2111825.23E F Caruana (Tarneit)
8GARLETT16111FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
9TERRY’S DELIGHT5517525.57P J Clark (Wangaratta)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Quest Shepparton Ht209:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAN13131FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2AUSSIE REBEL18873NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3SALMON FOREST2256125.81G R Edwards (Broadford)
4VUVUZELA75424NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5METICULOUS RUBY2711825.52S R Dervish (Stanhope)
6DUNCEY BALE35738NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7MURRAY VIEW5612526.04A Courts (Corio)
8BLACK BANT56662NBTS J Mcmahon (Wangaratta)
9QUICK VISION55468NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10LIKE MY SWAGGER375F7NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 8The Watchdog Premier Form Service09:31PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGGY ELLE3611322.21B Kinder (Girgarre)
2MEPUNGA WEBER4421622.05S J Elsum (Camperdown)
3THUNDERGUNS1764322.17J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4CAWBOURNE SMASH1162122.20D P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
5DYNA HACKETT114D422.13G J Bate (Lara)
6RUGER1663722.43D A Beasley (Footscray West)
7SHEOAK RALPH3235522.40D H Lockwood (Woodend)
8LEAD ACT2825222.26L M Allen (Darnum)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Jade Media Photography Ht309:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTSY’S BOY21258NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
2LE PIPPY6443425.55J Formosa (Heathcote)
3BIG INTENTION35642NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4SHIRDON HI FIVE7811625.44D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
5HILLVIEW DAISY41618FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
6DOMINCO BALE7745125.81S J Collins (Lara)
7AMAROO SHARPA45427FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
8GREYWINDS FONZ65362NBTT Womann (Lara)
9MISTER CHARLIE7655725.46J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10SARSAPARILLA5485626.03M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 1024/7 Labour Hire Ht410:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MOUNTAIN24312FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
2BOUNCER NORRIS5241325.51S Divers (Tamleugh)
3MEGA GIANT11554FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4MODERN FANTASY64825FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5KIMBA BALE78635FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
6DOT MAN3372325.71P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7BO APACHE81351FSHD Geall (Lara)
8RIZZOLI1446426.28G R Edwards (Broadford)
9INTERGRATION5F154NBTR Snelling (Taradale)
10BARNSEY BALE38575FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Solar City Office Equipment Ht510:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CLEO38334NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
2ALDUS BALE44244NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3FIRST INCISION6576225.54T B Smart (Mooroopna)
4CHEEKY ALOUETTE2238225.87G R Edwards (Broadford)
5EARLY RETURN16226NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SIXTEEN CANDLES64382NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
7MISS SHANETTI71657FSTDJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8MARINA’S JOY78517FSHS R Dervish (Stanhope)
9DEACON BALE3568525.78S J Collins (Lara)
10ELGIN LANE43774NBTJ W Anderson (Wahring)
Race No. 12Foott Waste & Recycling Ht610:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSH MILNE3831325.88J Formosa (Heathcote)
2KID CONDOR42341NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
3TOKEN SHOW18242NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
4AZARENKA6432525.88M J Edwards (Broadford)
5IRVINE BALE16684NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6BEST PERFUME2342325.60T Womann (Lara)
7HARTMAN43311NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
8COLE BALE16264NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9VOCAL WHISPER4453425.94G R Edwards (Broadford)
10FLUER BALE3715825.70S J Collins (Lara)