Monday 2nd June 2008


Race 1 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE
Maiden 390 Metres 07:06PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37 HE’S GOT CLASS NBT D L Warburton
2 23423 CLARE JEAN NBT B K Mills
3 25583 DOCKER BEAM FSH D R Knight
4 33463 DREAM OF CALARIA NBT G A Howarth
5 633 COOL RAPID NBT J Chircop
6 42 LORD SOVEREIGN NBT G Lemin
7 35642 RALPHY NBT J M Torr
8 77346 GO MAY GO NBT A J Ferguson
9 237 MANX PORT Res. NBT G Lemin
10 437 HUSKY PETA Res. NBT L H Humphries

Race 2 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4341 SMART AVIATOR FSH J R Maple
2 37385 MINTAKA SALLY 25.76 E E Keene
3 86578 ONE FOR BART NBT R S Norris
4 16232 ROXIO BALE FSTD G J Bate
5 84735 DIRECT VISION NBT Y G Carter
6 77736 BOB CAT NBT T Comensoli
7 78483 CARNAGE WHIZ 25.89 B Kinder
8 27562 SHI BOB 25.61 B J Iredale
9 54548 HEZA ONE Res. NBT P E Moss
10 56625 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 3 NEATLINE HOMES
Grade 5 390 Metres 07:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65657 CORE ROBBERY NBT G J Glass
2 77254 JADA KATE NBT M M Shaw
3 42614 WESTERN GIANT 22.52 D L Warburton
4 45575 KOOLBOO EBONY NBT A Norris
5 67766 MYSTIC DREAMER NBT T A Collison
6 71277 VARGAS MAGIC FSH C Abela
7 22851 NOT AS QUICK FSH J Formosa
8 13431 OUR GIRL NBT C Darmanin
9 55787 FOURBIE FOUR Res. FSH M D O’Keefe
10 17475 ALRAY’S GIRL Res. NBT B A Fothergill

Race 4 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43475 QUINNS ROAD NBT T Duncan
2 12134 BOOMA RICKY NBT H L Collins
3 46345 SPECIAL DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
4 37841 EXQUISITE DROP FSH W J Rudd
5 31335 AREMCEE NBT T Comensoli
6 33575 WHISTLING JIMBO FSTD J R Maple
7 38421 LES KAY NBT B J Martell
8 26F57 BUTTERFLY EFFECT NBT K G Patterson
9 36566 DRACO’S IMAGE Res. FSH S Creighton
10 34857 GROOVY MASTER Res. FSH M D O’Keefe

Race 5 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:26PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12338 MOLLYDOOKER 25.74 S A Holmes
2 17577 STARVIEW FSH J M Torr
3 17462 CORNISH LADY NBT S Creighton
4 77328 COYOTE SPUR 25.62 J R Maple
5 37522 OH SO COOL NBT H L Collins
6 66615 YOUTAR REVENGE NBT J Formosa
7 38713 SMELL THE ROSES NBT J S Ennis
8 17322 JIMMY DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
9 28856 TRAVELER Res. NBT G Robinson
10 25877 BURRAWONGA BELLA Res. NBT J Birthisel

Race 6 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS
Mixed 4/5 650 Metres 08:47PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23213 RHYME THYME 37.83 G L Long
2 32753 GET SMART NBT W Lambert
3 64761 BANDIT MILNE 38.27 K B Lingard
4 18731 SMURF’S BETTY NBT C A Tabone
5 31212 RECKLESS BROTHER FSTD J H Kirk
6 82548 BINDY STRIKE NBT C Russell
7 53654 VIC ASH FLASH FSTD M D O’Keefe
8 14611 MERCILESS LU 37.67 D Harrison
9 25758 REPLICATOR Res. NBT M Davison
10 76556 RIVERGUM JACK Res. NBT L V Armstrong

Race 7 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:09PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1721T JINGLE BOB FSH E H Dark
2 14261 BEAUTIFUL PEARL NBT D Harrison
3 62712 PRINTER DELIGHT 25.73 P J Clark
4 42271 STETSON SHIRAZ FSH P M Tabone
5 52422 HONKY TONK DADDY NBT G J Bate
6 72865 WHERE’S BUNDY 25.54 D J Marsh
7 14124 HANDOVER FIFTYS 25.41 R P Lesueur
8 42437 GARNER 25.44 B R Parker
9 67685 SOVIET REIGN Res. NBT P Kaltsis
10 77833 BAZZALICIOUS Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 8 JADE MEDIA PRODUCTIONS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 09:26PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18671 JILL’S REVENGE 25.44 J S Ennis
2 31221 ZOOLANDER 25.49 C J Bahen
3 F4222 MAXIMUM REV’S NBT R J Britton
4 21341 RUPTURE 25.49 A Shovan
5 18241 MESMERIZING 25.67 K G Murphy
6 34171 TUNZA PACE 25.49 R Clark
7 12151 DARK REALITY 25.49 S A Holmes
8 12252 MOONLIGHT LILY NBT B Kinder
9 67442 JETSET Res. 25.50 R Clark
10 24722 EMOTIONAL WAVE Res. NBT S E Stefanos

Race 9 FINER FRUITS
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 09:46PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17233 IDENTIFIED 22.38 J R Maple
2 43823 RHYTHM AND BEAT FSH D J Irby
3 74558 FAITHFUL DADDY FSH K G Patterson
4 14256 HARMER BROTHERS 22.19 S B Lees
5 82561 COORONG SPUR 22.20 J R Maple
6 24324 UNO LUCKY 22.30 T J Jones
7 86478 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
8 44484 SALVADOR FSTD T Dahl
9 25776 RUE DE PARIS Res. 22.35 T J Jones
10 36567 BLACK ASH BOY Res. 22.55 D F Trickey

Race 10 GLORIA JEANS @ THE MARKET PLACE
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46865 MYSTIQUE JEWEL 22.52 J Formosa
2 45735 TWILIGHT LEGEND 22.31 S Vantaarling
3 44618 COOL FELLA 22.20 J H Kirk
4 53824 FLAMINIA BALE NBT S J Collins
5 41138 TIGA MIKA FSTD L P Redenbach
6 78677 DEAD LEE POWER NBT C J Hayes
7 36244 ROCKIN’ LARRICKI FSH L I Cox
8 75223 SILVER EPERGNE NBT S B Lees
9 77457 COULD HAVE Res. 22.47 C R Cooper
10 67747 DREAM THYME Res. 22.56 G L Long

Race 11 ANSTICE QUALITY RACING MEAT
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44644 STAR RAMBLER NBT J M Torr
2 65351 RILLA TURBO FSTD T Duncan
3 11145 BLACK EIGHT FSH P M Tabone
4 46623 TRUMP BALE NBT S J Collins
5 31156 GALBA LINDA FSTD J R Maple
6 22783 METRO STAR NBT J S Ennis
7 26128 STAN HAVOCAM FSTD S Creighton
8 53226 READY TO FIRE NBT K G Patterson
9 57385 HAVE A YARN Res. NBT B I Hiscock
10 48457 MYSTIC THYME Res. NBT G L Long

Race 12 RACING FRIDAY MORNING 6th JUNE
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:44PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42251 PHANTOM FOX FSH J Formosa
2 26414 STARGARI TIGER NBT D Eddy
3 71257 DELIGHT IMAGE NBT P J Clark
4 37173 BRILLIANT SIN NBT J Gauci
5 88336 NEAR THE TOP 22.34 T A Miles
6 88564 SEA BISCUIT 22.66 Y G Carter
7 34251 BARELEN GEM NBT G W Tew
8 62131 FLIPSIDE FSH K M Leonard
9 85535 SCOTCH ON ICE Res. NBT T Vantaarling
10 73184 LAST BELLE Res. 22.71 B J Martell

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments