Monday, 3 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 3 August 2015

Race No. 1 Veterinary Clinic7:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSPECTOR BUSH [M]FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
2PRINCESS JASMINE [M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
3SHIRLEY BASS [M]33FSTDW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
4ALL INN READY [M]5FSHT Duncan (Harston)
5GANGSTER JATT [M]87FSHC Glen (Tennyson)
6HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[M]52FSHF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
7EMILY JANE [M]FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
8JUST JATT [M]853NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
9GANGALLA LODGE (SA)[M]Res.77585FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
10COOL CAVIAR [M]Res.68556NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
Race No. 2Jade Photography7:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LINK (NSW)[M]23FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
2SAN TAN BONNIE [M]4NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
3MILESTONE (NSW)[M]874FSHB Smith (The Rock)
4BAR NO SHOUT [M]8NBTG Barnsley (Dhurringile)
5OPAL FLYER [M]46448NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6ASTON CRUZ [M]FSHP Abela (Parwan)
7EPSTEIN BALE (NSW)[M]22483NBTH Collins (Lara)
8MOTO SOS [M]26773NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Market Meats7:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JOCK (NSW)[M]FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
2RUE DE ROSE [M]FSHW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3PROPER BLUEY (NSW)[M]4236NBTF Rachele (Shepparton)
4EMI’S BOY MURPH [M]567FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
5 SEA MISS [M]676F7FSHT Womann (Lara)
6SUPER PABLO [M]66462NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7ALL INN TOPS [M]35232NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8FARRAH BALE (NSW)[M]43454NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Finer Fruits Ht18:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINCHY [7]55584NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2TAT MOLLY [7]6734625.57(7)D Warburton (Tatura)
3HIGHFIELD BESSIE [7]7452426.40(2)N Tait (Wangaratta)
4EMI’S BOY MACCA [7]3156FNBTS Melville (Beveridge)
5CHE CHE MIDI [7]23382NBTC Elliot (Greenhill)
6FULL OF BOLONEY [7]17535NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
7PROVEN KUGA [7]1FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
8ZIPPING ROACHY (NSW)[7]3512FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
9ZIPPING IZZY (NSW)[7]Res.75581NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
10BIG BLUE CHIC [7]Res.77741FSTDC Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 5Elite Collars & Leads8:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [6]5156225.73(2)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
2DALE (NSW)[6]78676NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
3ZIPPING KASEY (NSW)[6]121FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
4ALBERINO [6]4638725.86(8)G Mitchell (Sunbury)
5ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[6]42244FSTDS Collins (Lara)
6WASHINGTON [6]34488NBTG Barnsley (Dhurringile)
7SUPER PATRICIA [6]65824NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8APPROVAL (NSW)[6]6546425.41(7)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
Race No. 6 @ Stud8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]23331NBTS Collins (Lara)
2STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]3211525.70(5)H Collins (Lara)
3PREMIER HAWK [5]21662NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
4HERSI (NSW)[5]13F66FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
5LOVING ANGELS [5]54464FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
6TRAIL BLAZING [5]4482225.77(6)T Womann (Lara)
7ALL INN KY [5]3724625.62(8)T Duncan (Harston)
8MORELLO (NSW)[5]8826725.55(8)P Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 7Manish Gupta Accountants9:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINUTE RIVER [4]2541125.57(5)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2DOT COM DIESEL [4]4F56626.06(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3PUNK PANTHER [3]1324525.36(1)J Magri (Avalon)
4SKYFIRE [4]8733325.62(1)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[3]7634425.42(2)S Humphries (Locksley)
7LE LUCA [4]2135225.61(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[4]5853225.54(1)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Byers Electrical9:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]2832725.24(2)J Magri (Avalon)
2 EXPRESS [5]41472NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
3HULA [5]86631FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
4HEZ GOT NITRO [5]41322NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
5BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]83724FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
6FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]66457NBTS Collins (Lara)
7MATTY KEEPING (NSW)[5]38887NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
8SOUL AFFAIR [5]2145725.52(6)M Hanke (Miepoll)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Ht29:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW HAWKE (NSW)[7]14543FSTDF Rachele (Shepparton)
2BUSTED FLAT (NSW)[7]52343FSHB Smith (The Rock)
3MAGIC BUDDIE [7]71725.57(3)J Arthur (Lancaster)
4BETTER [7]188FSTDC Glen (Tennyson)
5SEA FOREVER [7]23641FSHT Womann (Lara)
6ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[7]87228NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7PROVEN CROWN [7]8351426.00(4)P Clark (Wangaratta)
8ANDELVEN [7]2876425.77(1)K Chivell (Sunbury)
9DARCY DELIGHT [7]Res.1758426.10(3)P Clark (Wangaratta)
10ZIPPING IZZY (NSW)[7]Res.75581NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 10Shepparton News Ht310:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURST THROUGH [7]51577NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
2WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[7]87254FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
3SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[7]431FSHD Kirk (Melton West)
4IDO VOODOO (QLD)[7]1FSHJ Taylor (Kyabram)
5ZIPPING MORGAN (NSW)[7]2544425.71(6)P Dapiran (Northwood)
6KING’S DELIGHT [7]412PTNBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
7DOLLAR SPOT [7]24888FSTDC Glen (Tennyson)
8ALL INN TOGETHER [7]441FSHT Duncan (Harston)
9DARCY DELIGHT [7]Res.1758426.10(3)P Clark (Wangaratta)
10BIG BLUE CHIC [7]Res.77741FSTDC Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 11World Wide Greyhounds10:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRROR BALE (NSW)[7]62333NBTT Womann (Lara)
2COBRA COMMANDER [6]4163822.31(4)S Waycott (Springhurst)
3ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[7]221FSHJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
4GOTTA RUSH [6]1314522.62(5)S Melville (Beveridge)
5SMASHING BLUE [7]17422.72(7)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
6STARTIN TO SHAKE [6]3342122.49(6)D Moore (Kialla)
7GREYSYND CHIEF [6]22265NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8DYNAMO MAGIC [7]213FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
9BIG BLUE CHIC [7]Res.77741NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 12Brian Beard Plumbing10:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUKI SUKI [4]8543322.14(1)B Klemke (Heathcote)
2MR. FOX [5]42353FSTDG Mitchell (Sunbury)
3MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]2224F22.32(8)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
4JAI ALAI [5]87433FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
5QUINT BALE (NSW)[5]32311FSHS Collins (Lara)
6MEPUNGA BRODIE [4]5253722.28(5)G Webb (White Hills)
7COSMIC TATE (NSW)[5]18335FSTDJ Galea (Rowsely)
8KRAKEN CONAN [4]1461422.02(5)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]Res.13465NBTT Womann (Lara)
10STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.466T422.49(4)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments