Monday, 3 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 3 October 2016

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography7:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN JOEY [M]77FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2FANCY HOPE (NSW)[M]7733NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
3MIDNIGHT KEBAB (NSW)[M]FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
4MY NAME’S POLLY [M]FSHA Ferguson (Girgarre)
5GREYSYND GEM [M]65FFFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6BURNING HOUSE [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7AVATAR XENA [M]FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
8MEPUNGA GEORGIA [M]43233NBTG Webb (White Hills)
9ASTON UPTON [M]Res.27323FSHP Abela (Parwan)
10YOU DANCE [M]Res.32425NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 2Jenny Torr7:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR ICE [7]24128NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2KRAKEN MAZING [7]16522.68(2)H Eyles (Murchison)
3WE GOTTA PROWLER (NSW)[7]26273NBTJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
4COSMIC WISH [7]74122.44(4)B Klemke (Heathcote)
5JUST LIKE FIRE [7]6212FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
6MELROSE DRIVE (NSW)[7]718522.66(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
7PAPER CUTS [7]23444NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
8SOLITARY [7]32155NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
9SKETCHY JACK (NSW)[7]Res.62643FSHB Shillington (Lara)
10SCARLETT LAD (NSW)[7]Res.34327NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 3Finer Fruits7:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL MAGIC [7]261T25.40(3)M Auld (Tatura)
2ALICE’S ENTITY [7]16723NBTL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
3MAGIC SORCERER [7]27344FSTDG Guy (Woodvale)
4CURNOW [7]1353NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
5SIMPLY LOMAR (NSW)[7]531F25.88(4)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6OURBOY FAB [7]42124FSHL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
7KRAKEN SUZIE [7]172NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
8MOUSE LOMAR (NSW)[7]4214NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
9SWIFT KNOCKOUT [7]Res.176FSHM Fothergill (Numurkah)
10JESSE’S TYPHOON [7]Res.33731NBTM Watson (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Quality Teams8:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY ALIO FOZZIO [6]35213NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
2TAT MINNIE [6]7377126.10(5)P Macklin (Kialla West)
3DUCASSE [7]2782826.34(6)V Mileto (Toolamba)
4GUNMETAL ANGEL [7]25532NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
5PERFECT RIDER [7]57233NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
6KRAKEN RIDGE [6]4612126.02(5)H Eyles (Murchison)
7LETTUCE HOLD ON [6]5533125.92(2)C Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
8DAKINI ALLEN (NSW)[6]47261FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
9LATIFI SAM (NSW)[6]Res.63F5625.78(1)C Arthur (Lancaster)
10VANDERVILLE GIRL [7]Res.24847NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 52016 Tab Great Chase Ht18:39 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD WICKET [5]1812225.68(1)S Waycott (Springhurst)
2SHOCKING ONYX [5]1525125.86(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
3KRAKEN MANAGER [6]2152F26.03(3)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4INFINITE SENOR [5]4324825.74(8)J Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
5SARAH SWIFT [4]3118425.39(4)P Dapiran (Northwood)
6RIPPLE EFF EX [5]5513125.78(3)M Giddings (Toolleen)
7BOMBER LANE [5]12734NBTM Carter (Kialla)
8STEADY WALKER [6]43223NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9ALL INN TOPS [6]Res.44746NBTT Duncan (Harston)
10HAMMER HAWKE [7]Res.5676F25.52(8)R Ellis (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Manish Gupta Accountants9:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANDERVILLE [5]12784NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
2BURRAWONGA JIMBO [5]4255625.49(4)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3CAPE CRUISER [5]2636225.83(3)E Bowles (Invergordon)
4VANDERVILLE LADY [5]1867825.63(7)M Ellis (Nathalia)
5TANG GOES BANG (TAS)[5]4351525.43(8)T Auld (Tatura)
6DYNA OMEN (NSW)[5]44555NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7AVA’S SHADOW [5]24284FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
8SURF’S MAGIC (NSW)[5]5117326.08(3)M Salvatore (Plenty)
9SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]Res.63656FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10EXTRA STARS [5]Res.57564NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 72016 Tab Great Chase Ht29:26 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINGHAN EXPRESS [5]1462225.36(8)R Henness (Heathcote)
2PATRIOTIC STAR [5]2742225.86(7)A Debattista (Toolleen)
3WHAT STOPPING YA [5]21758NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)
4SASSY SON [5]2231325.69(1)M Auld (Tatura)
5SALLY’S TREASURE [7]6133126.03(5)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6KRAKEN TOBIAS [4]5641425.49(2)K Eyles (Murchison)
7PAULA MECHELLE [5]26164FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
8SET POINT [7]1274NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
9DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]Res.8868425.58(4)P Stefanos (Longwood)
10SPRING TO WYN [7]Res.7718FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORGI BLUES [5]43763NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
2ANNUNAKI [5]15133FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
3BARTON BALE (NSW)[5]21111FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4RADIO SILENT (QLD)[4]7124525.59(3)M Carter (Kialla)
5FLYING HOLLY [4]4621725.48(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6ORIENTAL LORD [5]5636525.52(2)G Berry (North Lismore)
7PRETTY MACHINE [5]11214FSTDA Terry (Cranbourne South)
8SKATE THIN ICE (NSW)[4]65167NBTL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
9BRINDLE AUDREY [5]Res.51688FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
10GO LAKERS GO [5]Res.3778625.93(2)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 9Dpr Insurance Brokers10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAE ALLEN (NSW)[6]65213FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [6]8746822.66(7)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
3ROBBIE’S ENTITY [6]2752722.57(5)L Azzopardi (East Longwood)
4SWITCH GIRL (NSW)[6]17554NBTW Lamb (Table Top)
5BAMBALAM EMMA [6]4114422.52(2)S Humphries (Locksley)
6KRAKEN BETTY [6]36412NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
7SWIFT BAZMO (NSW)[6]2216622.59(8)S Thomas (Sandon)
8PROVEN POPS [6]1452422.22(1)L Azzopardi (East Longwood)
9ELITE PANTHER (NSW)[6]Res.5316722.32(3)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
10MEATBALL [6]Res.86376FSTDG Guy (Woodvale)
Race No. 10Railway Station Hotel Bdg10:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL BID [5]6513122.15(1)J Torr (Myers Flat)
2SKETCHY NICK (NSW)[5]42427NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3DYNAMIC SPIN [5]85121FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4GUNMETAL DIVA [5]3541422.16(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5ROSIE ROCKS [5]44274FSTDR Gladman (Scarsdale)
6IDO VOODOO (QLD)[4]5335822.22(6)J Taylor (Kyabram)
7PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]1862122.29(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8BIDE TIME [5]22366NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9ZULETTA [5]Res.5614722.28(1)I Barbour (Murchison)
10PEP CEE KOLA [5]Res.55524NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 11Finer Fruits10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WET AND WILD [5]1548622.45(7)A Powell (Stanhope)
2ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[5]3114622.50(7)C Hayes (Mill Park)
3RUNAROUND SUSAN [5]7521422.48(1)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
4BUNDARRA MAGIC (NSW)[5]35663NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
5BERT’S SPECIAL (NSW)[5]2667622.52(2)G Berry (North Lismore)
6VENOM TORQUE [5]1133122.45(2)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
7LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]13244NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8ALL INN AFRICA [5]1484222.38(1)T Duncan (Harston)
9VANDERVILLE KID [5]Res.36674NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
10LEKTRA DIVA [5]Res.78888NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
Race No. 12Byers Electrical10:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSEA DROGBA [5]4627522.43(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2TWO TIME [5]43846NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3HELL ON WHEELS [5]5255822.52(6)S Waycott (Springhurst)
4ONE STEP BEYOND [5]67848NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
5COSMIC PAULY (NSW)[5]85474NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
6STEEL FURY [5]6511222.30(3)E Bowles (Invergordon)
7BILLY BART [5]51226NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]85F51NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9FRIZZLE IZZLE [5]Res.58678NBTJ Hooke (Huntly)
10SHOOTERS ECHO [5]Res.44626FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)