Monday, 31 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 31 August 2015

Race No. 1Ckh Painting7:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRON GHAN [M]2NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2SHOCKING ONYX [M]FSHM Mason (Congupna)
3SHEZZA’S NITRO [M]25NBTA Oakley (Dixons Creek)
4LYNLAW HARVEY [M]47355NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
5SWITCH GIRL (NSW)[M]FSHB Seaton (Albury)
6SUPER DUPER GAL [M]346NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
7GEORGIE BEST [M]FSHW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
8CHIEF MINGO [M]433NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
9ARLO BALE (NSW)[M]Res.57854FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
10PRINCESS JASMINE [M]Res.6585NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Elite Collars & Leads7:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR LUCK [M]2FSTDV Giles (Bamawm)
2RUE DE ROSE [M]75NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3UNIQUE GHOSTY [M]533FSHG Mitchell (Sunbury)
4LOOK AWAY [M]84FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5ALL INN TOPS [M]43423NBTT Duncan (Harston)
6REIGNLEE [M]22FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
7STAY AWAY [M]3NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8SCARLETT LAD (NSW)[M]FSHS Stefanos ()
9HY GUARD [M]Res.64246NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10BIG BOLD BOOMER [M]Res.877FSTDL Medcraft (Point Cook)
Race No. 3Shepparton Veterinary Clinic ()7:48 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 7 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $3,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEMJASE [7]76687NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
2MELOS GIRLFRIEND [M]52375FSTDJ La rosa (Seymour)
3BIG HUTCHIE [M]78456FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
4TRONATHON [7]55644FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
5MIDNIGHT EBONY [M]1864FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
6AWSOME TO EXCEL (NSW)[7]17636FSTDY Duncan (Tamleugh)
7OLD ZEBB [7]63878FSTDJ Mangion (Numurkah)
8MARMASETTE [7]F2134FSHJ Coburn (Woodstock)
9HIGHFIELD STIX [M]Res.38865FSTDN Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 4Manish Gupta Accountants8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAME DAY (NSW)[6]83574NBTM Carter (Kialla)
2ASTON DAWN [7]26555NBTS Fisher (Lara)
3STARTIN TO SHAKE [6]21652NBTD Moore (Kialla)
4VALOSHORE [6]2143726.24(3)B Shillington (Lara)
5WALLY WALTER (QLD)[6]51163NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6FOUR SECRETS [7]35136NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7LUCIA ROSSA [6]35455NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8DUFF BALE (NSW)[6]23281NBTH Collins (Lara)
9ALBERINO [6]Res.3873325.86(8)G Mitchell (Sunbury)
Race No. 5World Wide Greyhounds8:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU RETREAT (NSW)[5]2511825.66(3)S Fisher (Lara)
2MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]5265725.97(7)D Burkett (Girgarre)
3COSMIC KETUT [5]4322125.45(4)D Eddy (Kialla West)
4STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]7456525.70(5)H Collins (Lara)
5MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]2686125.68(4)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
6FANTASTIC PETE (NSW)[5]58571FSHR Steele (Moama)
7SOME TRICKS [5]28365NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
8CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]51663FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9DINA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.86266FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.55484NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Jade Photography8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]14316FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2JEN ZARR GO (NSW)[5]43136FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3ANTIVIST [5]34114FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]7723725.52(7)H Collins (Lara)
5NUNYA TRON [5]2153125.43(3)S Barker (Elphinstone)
6EXPRESS PACE [5]84724FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7LIAM [5]11233NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
8SUPER LEGGERA [5]25173NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
9HIGH HOPES [5]Res.3512425.82(6)S Carswell (Elmore)
10RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.24814FSTDH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Shepparton News9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKA TRON [4]2215125.19(3)J Magri (Avalon)
2ALL INN MENPHIS [4]7325725.37(4)T Duncan (Harston)
3SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[4]1137625.45(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[4]2664125.54(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
6ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[4]1638125.44(8)S Collins (Lara)
7IMPACT BALE (NSW)[4]6366725.73(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
8KRAKEN CONAN [3]4311625.27(6)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)9:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONNY’S TAS [5]4633325.71(8)D Warburton (Tatura)
2WHITE SPYRO [5]52112NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
3DYNAMO’S GIFT [4]1853125.53(8)R Darby (Drysdale)
4DOT COM DIESEL [5]6514226.06(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5JORDY PAIGE [5]4423225.47(6)R Glass (Kyabram)
6PERAGON FALCON [5]4218325.67(2)J Arthur (Lancaster)
7ABSOLUTE SILENCE [4]1131125.35(6)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8SPLASH MOUNTAIN [4]2577125.42(4)B Shillington (Lara)
9DANCE CRAZE [5]Res.2212325.38(3)K Chivell (Sunbury)
10SOUL AFFAIR [5]Res.5723425.52(6)M Hanke (Miepoll)
Race No. 9Racers Function Centre9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON LASSY [7]33847NBTJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
2SNOW HAWKE (NSW)[7]4364222.75(8)F Rachele (Shepparton)
3SUPER VELOCE [7]42231FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
4EMILY JANE [6]313122.32(8)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
5CHELSEA DROGBA [7]233122.43(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6DOLLY DYER [7]122.56(2)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7TEECEE RAIDER [7]56583NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8GREYSYND CHIEF [6]6553FNBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Byers Electrical10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLFPACK [5]6575125.52(1)D Warburton (Tatura)
2SHEOAK MARNIE [5]1345425.98(7)D Burkett (Girgarre)
3HIGHFIELD BESSIE [5]4112225.90(3)N Tait (Wangaratta)
4MEPUNGA BRODIE [5]53756NBTG Webb (White Hills)
5JADEITE [5]12318FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6CLOVALLEY RANG [5]31113NBTG Connell (Harston)
7TANTANOOLA [5]3651425.61(3)M Campbell (Huntly)
8ME NAME’S NELSON [5]53867NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
9TUNGAWONGA [5]Res.8717825.44(1)P O’kane (Yarrawonga)
10DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]Res.17767NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 11Finer Fruits10:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[5]21475NBTH Collins (Lara)
2COSMIC LILY [5]3743722.07(5)D Fisher (Lara)
3DERBY MAGIC [5]1621422.38(1)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
4OAKLANDS [5]3411822.10(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
5PLAY A KAZOO [5]43537NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
6HIGHBURY (NSW)[4]3887122.35(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7IN A DAZE [4]6533822.44(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
8MR. FOX [5]23538NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
9JODIE’S KNEE [5]Res.85117NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
10RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.24814NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRLEY BASS [5]1115522.48(6)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
2LOCKED OUT [5]5132522.43(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3 BALE (NSW)[5]3845522.22(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
4MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]7436222.37(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
5SMASHING BLUE [5]4131122.33(3)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
6DAPHNE’S PARTY [5]2446FNBTM Carter (Kialla)
7IVY LANE [5]5445122.35(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8VIRTUE [5]36632NBTG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
9INMATE (NSW)[5]Res.81138FSHP Acers (Bargo)
10COSMIC GENE [5]Res.3456622.32(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments