Monday 4th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 4th June 2012

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography Ht107:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE GRAPHIC23444FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
2EXFORD ZOOM55734NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
3ROUGEN’S ACE41425.61QS J Waycott (Springhurst)
4LUCY BELLE28824NBTA Courts (Corio)
5PROVEN SONG45NBTP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
6CLOVALLEY BUTCH55F43NBTG W Connell (Harston)
7CAMBRIDGE BALE4FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
8BLACK BRONSKYF5715NBTF W Zeinert (Barnawartha)
9AMETHYST ROSE46644FSTDD J Carswell (Elmore)
10GRUMP ROYALE78567NBTK R Eddy (Tatura)
Race No. 2Foott Waste & Recycling Ht207:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILO BEDDOE26363FSTDG E Smith (Tumblong)
2BOMB SCARE75553FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
3TRUE TO GOD7576FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4GAYE’S DELIGHT3FSTDP J Clark (Wangaratta)
5MACHO MAN611625.97QJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6PERFECT MISTAKE57FSHH L Collins (Lara)
7CASUAL KIRK74563FSHW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
8JAIMANDY LEO36386NBTP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
9SWAHILI SAM77476NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10GRUMP ROYALE78567NBTK R Eddy (Tatura)
Race No. 324/7 Labour Hire Ht307:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GORMY DELIGHTFSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
2ROCKEN BOZ42343NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
3THIS THE ONE1625NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
4CATCH RAZOR44274NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
5FLAMING JET45FSTDK R Eddy (Tatura)
6SKYLARKER33654NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
7VINNIE’S SPIRIT43648NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8DUKE’S REVENGE5445FFSTDP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9AMETHYST ROSE46644FSTDD J Carswell (Elmore)
10SWAHILI SAM77476NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 4Solar City Office Equipment08:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S HAYDENS25156FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
2FLY FREDDIE12FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
3WANALTA HAWK53F2122.56M A Nash (Little River)
4YZAGA14NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
5STORM A LITE2111FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6GREAT FORCE1327FSHN Jarvis (Bendigo)
7KESHA ROX5522122.60A Bahen (Yuroke)
8ESPECIALLY1122.22QP G Knott (Carnegie)
9WANALTA PRINCESS7134422.44R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10SECRET SHUFFLER6214622.35M K Groom (Longwood)
Race No. 5Greater Shepparton08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S DELIGHT16455NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
2KID CONDOR13442NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
3DOT MAN1843325.71P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4ALANA BALE62833NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5GREYSYND ROSE1524425.92P F Downes (Redesdale)
6MAGIC RUBBLE6652125.48T Womann (Lara)
7LEKTRA GOLD5668725.61J Formosa (Heathcote)
8FOOSE7334625.68C J Bahen (Yuroke)
9COOL AND FANCY56245FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10JACK ENLIM16246FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Finer Fruits Final (gobis)08:44PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY3157125.23C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2LEO THE LINE1285125.47M T Carter (Violet Town)
3SPENCE’S BOY3422225.64K L Wright (Harston)
4FREMONT STREET1111125.28S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5IKARI PEDRO1374125.56P Dapiran (Seymour)
6ONE LAST DANCE1213125.18J S Ennis (Lara)
7AFRICAN WAVE6142125.34G J Dainton (Shepparton)
8SMART INTENTION5513125.35J S Ennis (Lara)
9MOON LANE2173225.47M T Carter (Violet Town)
10MR. EVERYWHERE3581225.49M J Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 7Shepparton Retravision09:05PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONICA’S HOT1737222.18T Womann (Lara)
2SUPER PAYMENT1235522.21J R Maple (Little River)
3FINBAR MCCOOL27734NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
4JET LANE2388322.09M T Carter (Violet Town)
5SIK EM MAX2111122.09S Divers (Tamleugh)
6MISS ALOUETTE3235222.17K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7PROVEN CHANCE3175722.11P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
8CRASH CART KEV4368622.30J R Maple (Little River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Quest Shepparton09:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA VITE23F4525.59M T Carter (Violet Town)
2ELLIE BALE6632426.07G J Bate (Lara)
3COME ON RODGE58188FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
4FIRST INCISION2666525.54T B Smart (Mooroopna)
5BEST PERFUME2551425.60T Womann (Lara)
6SUPER TRAIN21882NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
7ABSINTH SHOT31342NBTP E Giles (Moe)
8WHERE’S CLEO12733NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9BLACK BANT42566NBTS J Mcmahon (Wangaratta)
10HIGH CADENCE78114NBTR J Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions09:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGGY ELLE64T3622.21B Kinder (Girgarre)
2SHEOAK RALPH2533222.40D H Lockwood (Woodend)
3STYLISH BOXER6267822.37J Formosa (Heathcote)
4TINA SPARKLE8217522.29C J Elliot (Lancefield)
5PLATINUM’S IMAGE2534422.24S Waycott (Springhurst)
6BLACK RANSOM2165722.46R J Coventry (Mooroopna)
7MADDY’S JET3355522.28J K Hooke (Huntly)
8KREUZER ON FIRE22637FSTDN R Tait (Wangaratta)
9FASTER THAN YOU7441722.40L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10EV’S BOY1854422.71J Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 10The Watchdog10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. EVERYWHERE3581225.49M J Auld (Tatura)
2BETTY VE DU67381FSHC B Duve (Denison)
3DAINTREE WARRIOR42623FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
4BIZARRE ESCAPE72124FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
5FIRESIDE CITY52222NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
6ALLEN GASPAR13272FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7DAVEN BALE84322NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8JAIMANDY PIKE2155626.05P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
9BELLA’S GIRL45551FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
10HENDO3237625.86B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 11Shepparton.grv.org.au10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA ASH21347FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
2LOST PROFITS14131NBTG M Derrick (Tumblong)
3SARSAPARILLA53125NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4DESERT EAGLE2321622.24R J Glass (Kyabram)
5RUSTIC KING8285122.35J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6MERCURY VAPOUR4714422.27S Waycott (Springhurst)
7AUSSIE REBEL32618NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8CLAUDIO’S COMET16133FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
9TOP SELECTION3814422.17T A Miles (Tatura)
10BROTHER HOG7434122.34S Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 12Www.24-7labourhire.net.au10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARKWELL1153FSHT Womann (Lara)
2ALWAYS COMING64614NBTL M Shingles (Eden Park)
3BLACK AND COOL32511FSHP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
4ETEL ALLEN13274FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5PUPPY’S REVENGE3245325.88P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6REMOMENTUM22338FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
7DAINTREE EMPEROR11FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
8RUSLOR12175NBTG J Dainton (Shepparton)
9BIG INTENTION26356NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10BRINDLE LEE63221NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)