Monday 4th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 4th March 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training Victoria Ht 107:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA ASH55331NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2APACHE GALO6228622.41M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3WIND RIDDLER23153NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4COCKY BOY23363FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
5SIR PLEDGE3215622.42T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6ALL SQUARE22182FSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
7SOUTHWOOD FLAME58421FSHA J Scott (Cranbourne)
8SISCO SHADOW5636622.24T L Collins (Lara)
9NITRO ROCKS76426NBTR Gladman (Melton)
10GO HEAVEN LEIGH1674722.84C Watson (Eden Park)
Race No. 224/7 Labour Hire Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER CONTROL12352NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2GALBA FLAME77124FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
3PLATINUM’S IMAGE1784622.24S Waycott (Springhurst)
4STORM A LITE4278722.44G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5BREAK THE BANK14241NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6LARA’S ENFORCER5516622.34P Triaca (Lima)
7BALLEER GLORY2238322.57G P Rigg (Girgarre)
8I’M PUMPED11343FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
9WILD JACK JUNIOR7651822.25K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10DAKKA JACK65387FSHA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 3Neatline Homes Ht307:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZKRIEG BOB52543NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
2WHO TOLD BLACKIE54151FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3WISE GUY8211222.49M P Ellis (Nathalia)
4POWER ELECT24252NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
5MAGIC MATCH28154FSHB J Whitford (Yarram)
6ALLEN GORDY32421FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
7BETTY JANE82233FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
8CUSSEN PARK3556122.26D L Warburton (Tatura)
9DITZY LEA61177NBTA Courts (Corio)
10CARLINGFORD FINN26756NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Shepparton News Ht408:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ MONELLI84116FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
2TICKLE ME1774222.54Z Los (Dookie)
3RYLEE’S ENFORCER11115FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
4INSPIRING TALK61126NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5MR. RUMBY31124FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
6CHEEKY CHEEKS88314NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
7VIKING TWO4532222.35M Matthews (Cape Clear)
8WANALTA JACK4524322.58B J Martell (Tallangatta)
9SECOND FIDDLE25767FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
10LEAD ACT7258722.26L M Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 5Shepparton Veterinary Clinic08:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY ALLEN14443NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2LUXURIOUS22211NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3SUPER CALIBER86443NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
4STATE SENSATION1353425.44T B Smart (Mooroopna)
5ROYAL POTTS2875325.91P Triaca (Lima)
6FLAMING WHITE38151NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7ULRICK BALE32723NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8SHADOW LANE5135425.22M T Carter (Violet Town)
9DASHING JOURNEY13271NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
10ROUGEN’S ACE2615725.61QS J Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 6Go Distance Racing – $2000 Bonus08:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $4,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,805 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LUCKY FORTUNE71758FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2MIMICKING33464FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3VESNA’S EXPRESS21157FSHJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4AGENT ACEF7461FSHB M Dapiran (Seymour)
5CANDLE WISH73455FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
6CAMARADERIE64537NBTK R Chivell (Sunbury)
7GOLD AFFAIR TWOF781237.51M J Hanke (Euroa)
8JOHNNY RINGO14452FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
9NUTTY76686FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Go Distance Racing – $2000 Bonus09:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $4,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,805 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE POWER67F24FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
2STETSON JIMMY55474NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
3KARANJI54628NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4GRAND COBBLER14485FSTDA Kent (Wantirna)
5VAPOUR FLASH1442337.71T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6DOUBLE CHAMP35616NBTT Womann (Lara)
7SPEED LANE43414FSTDM T Carter (Violet Town)
8BLACK DEAUVILLE12331FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
9NUTTY76686FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Win Television Final09:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASUMI ROSE8245125.35R J Britton (Lara)
2MEL ALLEN38152NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3OH SO SWEET33212NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4ZOENAH’S ENTITY3456125.62T J Allen (Darnum)
5ILLEGAL POWER4761125.53K L Wright (Harston)
6DONS MISS31112NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7SURF MY WAKE27882NBTC A Pirani (Boronia)
8AIR COLLISION6117125.58J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9PENNY ALLEN14443NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10ELITE PERFORMER4235325.74A J Armstrong (Huntly)
Race No. 9Finer Fruits Ht509:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S A HOPE5718222.28S Hooke (Huntly)
2DERBY MAGIC33488NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
3EL BLACK GALO48372NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4SOUTHWOOD DANNY71132FSHA J Scott (Cranbourne)
5GREG BALE2133FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6CHAMP KIND58713FSHC R Davis (Melton West)
7SWEET MILLIONS13217NBTT Womann (Lara)
8RAINBOW’S GIFT16548NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
9GREAT FORCE7245522.39N Jarvis (Bendigo)
10HARRY’S CHAMP5513522.54S Carswell (Elmore)
Race No. 103sr 95.3fm Ht610:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIA JAY34461NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2MISS ROOKIE85326NBTT Womann (Lara)
3PODSIADLY82326NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4FIRST BLOOD11431NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
5SINGLE MAN14616FSTDW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
6KEEP ME COVERED52533NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7SMOOTH PLEDGE3513422.17R M Comensoli (Wangaratta)
8EDITH BALE31224FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
9MACHO MAN32677NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
10FINE POWER45286FSHG S Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 11Foott Waste Ht710:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORANGE JACK16576NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2NAPALM RED68214NBTR L Dowler (Hallam)
3STEVE NATURAL53223NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4BEST PERFUME46213NBTT Womann (Lara)
5EVER SO SWEET23632FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6VAPOUR BREEZE12254NBTP F Downes (Redesdale)
7ESCAPADE JESS62751NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
8SO CONFUSED2221422.26H L Collins (Lara)
9NOT EXPOSED67867FSHD P Davis (Melton West)
10DYERS DANCER228F7NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 12Bicknell Signs Ht810:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE MURPHY72215NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2STORM PLEDGE6113222.32T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3RELLIM MACCA21285NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
4RUSTIC KING1351722.35J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5SLY JONES1342822.43QJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
6GUNNA GET YA8873322.54W Hooke (Huntly)
7NOTHING TO HIDE33227FSTDA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
8EL SPORTO14656FSTDJ K Cooper (Lara)
9WHO TOLD LOCHIE75361NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
10SNOW SURFER75427NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments