Monday 6th October 2008


Race 1 PETstock FINAL ()
Maiden Final 390 Metres 04:15PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31 REDLINE REAPER 22.03 D Harrison
2 78222 OUR KOUKLA NBT J Bahler
3 25253 BLACKNOSE BANDIT NBT M Humphries
4 734 PLUM LOCO NBT P R Trim
5 22522 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
6 24231 SURPRISE EILEEN 22.63 T B Smart
7 18334 BRITNEY BEERS NBT J Galea
8 223 TIGER BARN NBT D J Grindley
9 72455 CLUBBER DOUGLAS Res. NBT K R Ward
10 32665 PENNSYLVANIA Res. NBT C J Johannsen

Race 2 GREATER SHEPPARTON CITY COUNCIL
Grade 5 390 Metres 04:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27465 BOSS SAQUAN NBT E L Lloyd
2 11688 GO TO LESSON NBT T Duncan
3 1533 ASPER OH NBT P R Lambert
4 12126 SLEEVES FSH P D Bartlett
5 64423 WILD ST. TEDDY NBT G J Bate
6 13 TWO TOES FSH V Giles
7 72152 PARMIGIANA FSH G Kantzidis
8 67673 RED SHOES NBT K A Whybrow
9 18255 FAWN KISS Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 81523 UNCLE ELI Res. FSH C Wilson

Race 3 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73552 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT G W Connell
2 87783 SMALLFRY MADDY NBT J Formosa
3 1272 WELL FSH M J Auld
4 31432 HAPPY HERMIT 26.03 B Kinder
5 312 BOOMA MAMA FSH H L Collins
6 74758 ALRAY’S GIRL 25.71 B A Fothergill
7 43414 AUSTIN BALE NBT K Hunt
8 46417 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
9 48144 VEGAS STAR Res. FSH M J Gibbons
10 54824 ARRABEL BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 4 PETstock FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 05:17PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42 PRINCE CASPIAN NBT M J Auld
2 251 MOSS GROMMICK 26.10 F J Flegg
3 42 KREBS NBT F J Flegg
4 431 FARLEY BALE 25.73 G J Bate
5 2241 PREMIER BABE 25.85 M R Dapiran
6 42682 HALLUCIVE SPUR NBT M J Fothergill
7 422 HIRAM BALE NBT K Hunt
8 37431 GONE OUTSIDE 25.96 B J May
9 73 BALLISTIC IOWA Res. NBT P J Frost
10 243 EMBARASSMENT Res. NBT F J Flegg

Race 5 VALE BILL HOCKEY
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:35PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12643 GARY’S PROMISE NBT C Wilson
2 21154 MANUKA BALE 25.84 S J Collins
3 11245 RIVALLI NBT G Kantzidis
4 45788 TRAVELER NBT G Robinson
5 23266 SON OF SENNA 25.91 J Formosa
6 36123 MY BOY BULL 26.07 M J Fothergill
7 35142 BROWNLOW BALE NBT K Hunt
8 45432 BELIEVE YOU ME 25.60 R J Garthwaite
9 63375 GO WILD HARRY Res. NBT D Carter
10 65176 COPPERFIELD Res. FSTD J D Frewin

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Mixed 4/5 650 Metres 05:58PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52667 BANDANA FLY FSH K Lloyd
2 12684 BYE BYE BONES FSTD W L Connell
3 85548 TURBO TUBBS FSH S Trim
4 62343 RHYME THYME 37.83 G L Long
5 45212 BURRAWONGA BRETT NBT J Birthisel
6 58474 PIDGIES WISH NBT T Baker
7 25621 OSTI’S EXPOSURE FSH L White
8 86336 ROCKET LAUNCHER FSTD G R Edwards
9 84785 DONNA’S POPPY Res. NBT C R Cooper
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 RAPIDVITE.COM
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 06:14PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32148 STYLISH DAME 22.55 R E Gilmore
2 21678 SIR STYLISH NBT R E Gilmore
3 62258 GIRRAWARRA KEL 22.45 T Baker
4 31753 FONTANA BALE FSTD G J Bate
5 42282 BATTISTON BALE 22.48 K Hunt
6 1117F OSTI’S COMMAND 22.11 L White
7 25653 LIMPINWOOD REX 22.29 G J Bate
8 54353 BACKA BEYOND 22.41 G J Glass
9 42338 BIG ROSCO WILSON Res. FSTD J Formosa
10 73744 COORONG SPUR Res. 22.20 M J Fothergill

Race 8 NEATLINE HOMES
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 06:31PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2F383 KATUNGA BLUE 25.73 A L Dexter
2 56356 BY THE BOOK 25.58 B A Fothergill
3 11132 PRIVATE PEDRO NBT M J Auld
4 76616 STARGARI TIGER 25.54 D Eddy
5 65585 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
6 67771 CLOVALLEY DUKE NBT G W Connell
7 11881 GIRRAWARRA FREAK 25.84 K A Bray
8 24453 VERTEX NBT G R Edwards
9 46647 YOUTAR REVENGE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GLORIA JEANS @ THE MARKET PLACE
Grade 5 390 Metres 06:51PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45664 SILVER BLITZ NBT K Lloyd
2 56557 RUE DE PARIS 22.35 T J Jones
3 21153 REGAL CADET FSH A Spiteri
4 34663 GO TO AFRICA 22.19 T Duncan
5 26118 CONSTELLATION FSH M A Delbridge
6 21732 ROCKET JOHN NBT G J Bate
7 54563 TWILIGHT HUNTER NBT G R Hale
8 52678 LITTLE CAROLYN NBT K Robbins
9 88365 BAR TENDER Res. NBT J Formosa
10 47425 MISS CANTON Res. NBT D H Burge

Race 10 RACING WITH THE STARS STARTS NEXT WEEK
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38468 MISS FERGIE NBT B A Fothergill
2 46877 MR. TRENDY NBT B Kinder
3 54335 BAREFOOT RADLER NBT B J Iredale
4 44332 AMOS BALE NBT K Hunt
5 56654 MARKUS PARK NBT G W Connell
6 162 BOOMA ANNIE FSH H L Collins
7 42836 INSOLENT TED FSTD Y G Carter
8 67764 NOT AS QUICK NBT J Formosa
9 75387 MOBHI MAC Res. NBT P R Trim
10 57625 PHANTOM FOX Res. NBT J Formosa

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments