Monday 7th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 7th January 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training Victoria Ht103:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALAMAZOOFSHT K Auld (Tatura)
2CLASSY JEWEL36FSTDW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3COOLER THAN YOU42432NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
4KRAKEN KEEN27FSTDK J Eyles (Murchison)
5ROAD SHOT2555FSTDA Courts (Corio)
6WAITE BABE47FSHC L Glascott ( Wagga)
7SIN CARAFSHG P Rigg (Girgarre)
8PANIC KING275FSTDT L Collins (Lara)
9LOIS’S ANGEL77777NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
10DYNA LALANA747FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 224/7 Labour Hire Ht204:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA ALLEN88443NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2OSCAR GUCCI65226NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
3HYPER TIME3355FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
4HARRY’S CHAMP23448NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
5TEXAS WALKERFSHC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
6KRAKEN MARY5NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
7STONEBRIDGEFSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8KESH45FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
9DYNA LALANA747FSHS J Collins (Lara)
10LOIS’S ANGEL77777NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
Race No. 3Shepparton Veterinary Clinic Ht304:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY INVADERFSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2KOOPER’S CROWN36NBTW L Connell (Harston)
3FAYE TOUPEE4FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
4DON’T BE SHORT7NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
5FAST DELIGHT25333FSHB A Lord (Jindera)
6DEL RIOFSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7COOL HIPPY73FSHA Courts (Corio)
8ANDREW’S WALKING33285NBTC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
9DYNA LALANA747FSHS J Collins (Lara)
10LOIS’S ANGEL77777NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
Race No. 4Neatline Homes04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOSTILITY71154NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2DAVIS56434NBTH L Collins (Lara)
3JACAS MATE34322NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
4UNHITCHED38544NBTR W Barron (Eden Park)
5TAMI BALE3F52725.80S J Collins (Lara)
6FANCY AMIGO311FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7BEES LEE18355NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
8LETTE UP45631NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
9ROUGEN’S 2615725.61QS J Waycott (Springhurst)
10DITZY LEA87816FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 5Win Television05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD DIESEL8623125.51S R Drummond (Toolleen)
2TOE CUTTER43672FSTDR W Barron (Eden Park)
3WILL CEE3136825.92J R Abela (Echuca)
4PROVEN TORQUE11111FSTDP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
5KIEWA COWGIRL2138225.47W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
6MISS DOMINO54244NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
7JULIA JAY23416NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8 NINE45135FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
9GO BOC57624NBTB A Lord (Jindera)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Finer Fruits Final05:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSIDE EDGE5126125.80D B Curtain (Drouin)
2MAGIC MANTRA151125.50J G Coburn (Woodstock)
3SUPER ZIPPY3232125.92P J Frost (Heathcote)
4JANNIK1365125.43T K Auld (Tatura)
5SHADOW LANE1122125.22M T Carter (Violet Town)
6SPEED LANE1644125.57M T Carter (Violet Town)
7MACAFFER2117125.54D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8RUNAWAY ROCKET7162125.50B J Rogan (Sedgwick)
9CROSSCHECK22612NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
10JACAS MATE34322NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 7Shepparton News05:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOON LANE3127722.52M T Carter (Violet Town)
2SMOKIN’ GONZALES74215NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3DANATO1811222.38M J Auld (Tatura)
4LARA’S ENFORCER1388122.40P Triaca (Lima)
5RUGER8746622.43D A Beasley (Footscray West)
6FUEL PUMP5324122.12A Norris (Wangaratta)
7RUNAWAY RALFY2157422.22R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
8KEEP ME COVERED32553NBTH L Collins (Lara)
9FASTER THAN YOU7872722.22L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10MURRAY VIEW4455622.42A Courts (Corio)
Race No. 8Bicknell Signs06:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORAZON BALE42838NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2HARTMAN64562NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3STATE SENSATION4122225.44T B Smart (Mooroopna)
4LILLY LANE1162125.53M T Carter (Violet Town)
5PACQUIAO27237NBTS D Collyer (East Coburg)
6WHERE’S CLEO73434NBTS E Stefanos ()
7ALETA ALLEN4346425.50G J Bate (Lara)
8UNDER THREAT2815725.41D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9GO BOC57624NBTB A Lord (Jindera)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Quality Teams06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANE NERO2186522.55P Triaca (Lima)
2KESHA ROX5455122.40A Bahen (Yuroke)
3BOHEMIAN QUEEN21835NBTB A Lord (Jindera)
4SARSAPARILLA77262NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5VALLETTA GRACE3136422.45P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
6MY BLUE LADY2626222.24J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7PURE BULLICOURT8232822.74J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8HERO OCTANE3216122.75C L Hogan (Drouin South)
9DYNA GINNY66F54FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
10TWIN AXLE64516FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INDIGO4354422.55N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2BIT OF SAMBA1321322.96QC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
3FIRST BLOOD26411FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
4SYRUP’S HOT78461FSHB A Lord (Jindera)
5BIT CREEPY74184FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
6CUSSEN PARK18483NBTD L Warburton (Tatura)
7RUBY BE MINE72745FSHR D Brook (Elliminyt)
8BALLEER GLORY6332222.57G P Rigg (Girgarre)
9UNIQUE FLIGHT38862NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10SUPER COOP2764622.34J R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 113sr 95.3fm07:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S OUR CAVIAR7118522.23G J Glass (Kyabram)
2NITRO ROCKS31347NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3PROVEN DEVIL2143822.43P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
4ENJOY THE RUSH135FSHV Brook (Colac)
5GOLD VEE1266422.30QT K Auld (Tatura)
6REAL VAIN3412122.31M J Auld (Tatura)
7RIVALS MISCREANT1725222.62S J Waycott (Springhurst)
8WONDER KIDS83161FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
9ALLEZ BIJOUX1441822.40R J Glass (Kyabram)
10ULRICK BALE26555NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Foott Waste07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S TEDDY48117NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
2PERRIN ALLEN41182NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3LIL GRENADE7T773NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4GAZZELLIOT33443NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
5WIND RIDDLER2166425.66S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6BUCKS GOLD1236225.89T B Smart (Mooroopna)
7CRAB MEAT7341NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
8FEEL THE THRILL1FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9ROUGEN’S ACE2615725.61QS J Waycott (Springhurst)
10ILLEGAL PATH65247NBTK L Wright (Harston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments