Monday 8th April 2013

Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 8th April 2013

Race No. 1Neatline Homes Final (gobis)07:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNSHRINKABLE2323122.56M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2GREYWINDS BUTCH26F3123.23T Womann (Lara)
3PATH DRIFTER3382122.71D H Keanelly (Golden Square)
4ALL INN TROY32NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5SPICE CHERRY78422NBTD I Trethowan (Chiltern)
6INDIANA RAIDERF2122.18G J Bate (Lara)
7TAX FREE57222NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8BANDSAW2NBTF W Hand (Seymour)
9SHIMIZU32383NBTR W Barron (Eden Park)
10PAWNEE BLAZE46233NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 2Skill Training 07:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIN CARA21833FSTDG P Rigg (Girgarre)
2ALL INN HOPE1622.32T Duncan (Harston)
3SPEEDY IN OZ31512FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4STORM PLEDGE1132822.32J H Arthur (Lancaster)
5MAXIMUM FAZZ1422822.71S E Stefanos ()
6BELLA VITA1FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7TWILIGHT KATIE7212822.40S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8SANTA STORM1FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
9DONDE ESTA ROJO4323722.93N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10BROTHER BAT5435522.49P M Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 324/7 Labour Hire07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BERGER1124222.09W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
2ALL INN TIME6113122.52T Duncan (Harston)
3DAKKA JACK23516NBTA Courts (Corio)
4BLACK QUILL1251822.45S Whybrow (Wangaratta)
5NINJA BACKMAN33178FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6DEL RIO44432FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7BE UP16245FSTDD L Warburton (Tatura)
8SOUTHPAW BOXER15154FSHR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
9DEMON HUNTER5616322.35D J Burkett (Girgarre)
10MOYARRA SUNSET6318722.44S J Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 4Shepparton Veterinary Clinic08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROOFER54431FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2RED HOT MILLIONS34871FSHT Womann (Lara)
3UNHITCHED45563NBTR W Barron (Eden Park)
4KING IVOR3385125.58K A Walker (Henty)
5ALLEN NATE45211FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6TRANSFORMOSA5274125.69J Formosa (Heathcote)
7HANGING SOLO46435NBTB J Abela (Echuca)
8PITA MILO35424FSHR P Cunneen (Moe South)
9ILLEGAL PATH7646425.76K L Wright (Harston)
10INSPECTOR LYNLEY84857NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Quality Teams08:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CARDIGAN21231FSTDD Bramich (Langley)
2BELOLLIE7571225.47P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3BIG INTENTION33732NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4KEYSER SOZE4673625.72J G Walker (Arcadia South)
5OLD DIESEL5447125.51S R Drummond (Toolleen)
6QUEEN OF BLACK22522NBTP Galea (St Albans)
7BUFFY’S BOY1236425.60P M Boots (Merrigum)
8BUCKS GOLD6363825.89T B Smart (Mooroopna)
9DYNA OFERA16567NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10JACAS MATE61876NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 6Shepparton News08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRY BABY JEFF28161FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
2STEVE NATURAL56221FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
3MISTER PATIENCE5144225.66B Groom (Longwood)
4LOLLY BALE17311FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5PEDRO’S RUNAWAY11147FSHB R Burns (Werribee)
6TOE CUTTER81537NBTR W Barron (Eden Park)
7BIG BAD BAZ12116FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
8FLAMING WHITE46315NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
9KREUZER ON FIRE5615525.54N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10VAPOUR SHAKER4378825.44N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 73sr 95.3fm09:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI MITCH2262522.12T Womann (Lara)
2FUEL PUMP4728722.12A Norris (Wangaratta)
3PACEY GRACIEF213622.43S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4SCHWARTZ GIRL7782222.15S W Jack (Dalmore)
5FIRST INCISION8826722.35T B Smart (Mooroopna)
6RUSTIC KING3564422.35J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7CONSOLS64271FSTDS Coulson (Balliang)
8LARA’S ENFORCER6512722.34P Triaca (Lima)
9JOHN CONNOR88877NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Win Television09:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE BLOW53223NBTD Geall (Lara)
2DYNA ALINA51T5525.48G J Bate (Lara)
3THIRD LETTER ARE24625NBTT Womann (Lara)
4SLY JONES7137725.63J H Arthur (Lancaster)
5RELEASE THE HEAT31153NBTD Geall (Lara)
6TUBESMAN34311NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7QUINTELLA56157NBTR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
8BLUE TONGUE BOY5577625.99D L Barron (Eden Park)
9KREUZER ON FIRE5615525.54N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10VAPOUR SHAKER4378825.44N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 9Finer Fruits09:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK RANSOM2723122.46R J Coventry (Mooroopna)
2PLATINUM’S IMAGE8466222.24S Waycott (Springhurst)
3KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE41131FSHR P Cunneen (Moe South)
4MOONLITE SPICE4112822.33J Formosa (Heathcote)
5KING KANGA3373822.18P M Boots (Merrigum)
6WHITE VIKING13171FSHP Galea (St Albans)
7BELRON WATTLE16221FSTDP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
8CHUNUK BAIR16863FSTDC A Treherne (Seabrook)
9JOHN CONNOR88877NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Foott Waste10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HODNEY1174525.52G J Bate (Lara)
2CHARLIE NIC34121FSHT K Auld (Tatura)
3NOCKABOUT AUSSIE1155225.28P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4ALL INN KY71642NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5BIONDA DREAM2422725.79H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
6QUEER BANANA32552FSHR P Cunneen (Moe South)
7HORSLEY BALE41432FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8KATUNGA TIME71312NBTK B Dexter (Katunga)
9READ MY MIND36463NBTM R Taylor (Heathcote)
10CROWBAR36166FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Bicknell Signs10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAKAR BALE3166622.28G J Bate (Lara)
2JIMMY’S HOUSE11628NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3DRAINER21232FSHR P Cunneen (Moe South)
4ILLEGAL POWER61162NBTK L Wright (Harston)
5FLAMING DIVA67185FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
6JACK’S TEDDY17137FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
7DOUBLE DESSERT1743822.45D H Keanelly (Golden Square)
8SCHWARTZ’S BOY36282FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
9STAR OF ORION57727NBTB R Burns (Werribee)
10SECRET SHUFFLER4F36722.20M K Groom (Longwood)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONDO SUPABOY13FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
2SIMONE BALE41274FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3BIG WILLY BENZ61652FSHD Geall (Lara)
4DYNA RACHEL51374FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5BLUE REBEL3321225.75B Groom (Longwood)
6GO TO MAN31442FSHB E Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
7FIANO31NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
8FIZADORE41248FSTDM Mihailovic (Jacana)
9BORN TO MOLLY554125.84J S Fothergill (Numurkah)
10ROUGEN’S ACE2615725.61QS J Waycott (Springhurst)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments