Monday 8th December 2008


Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 04:17PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5651 DAY TRADER 25.64 L Ketelaar
2 2 LEEROY NBT D B Moore
3 43352 BLACK PRADO NBT H Bonderenko
4 53322 FOUR WAY GIRL NBT F J Flegg
5 3 BUDDY CHANCE NBT G Mitchell
6 231 INSTANT ROCKSTAR 25.78 W A Vassallo
7 1 KING’S WIZARD 25.52 A Langton
8 3 JAIMANDY BULL NBT P P Donohue
9 44683 SHADY DIVA Res. NBT N L Bell
10 4 REGGIE STRIKE Res. NBT R W Marriner

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 04:37PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 ASHLEIGH ELLA 25.45 D Ferremi
2 46752 CUB’S HONOUR NBT K R Chivell
3 181 JAIMANDY QUINLAN 25.83 P P Donohue
4 32732 EMBARASSMENT NBT F J Flegg
5 1 REGAL BLAZE 25.69 D N McDonald
6 3 HOOBIE NBT G S Hope
7 2 SIMO’S BRO NBT W A Vassallo
8 3 HOT TERRAIN NBT M Chilcott
9 42233 BUNTY JAY Res. NBT D L Jarvis
10 64 WILD DAMO Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 04:57PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 PURE BUDDY SHOW NBT G Kantzidis
2 25243 ROSE PATCH NBT A T Reid
3 2 BOOK OF MUSIC NBT A Langton
4 1 PRINCE OF BEE 25.54 K D Leek
5 24251 BUDDY LOVE 25.61 M A Delbridge
6 2 GOOD RIDDANCE NBT P D Westerveld
7 1 LEAH MORRIS 25.71 C W Xuereb
8 1843 GO TO MILES NBT T Duncan
9 53333 ARLOUGH ANGEL Res. NBT V J Edwards
10 4 SKIDDIES Res. NBT D J Pell

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 05:17PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64443 JUST LIKE JENNY NBT L C Christopherson
2 326T2 BALLISTIC DANCER NBT S Hooke
3 36451 SOUL RUNNER 25.66 V Mileto Snr
4 1 KING’S MARK 25.45 A Langton
5 333 MY KENZIE’S MIST NBT Y G Carter
6 2 KOKO BLACK NBT C J Dalton
7 7772 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD NBT K L Wright
8 31 NEGATED 25.80 F J Flegg
9 55353 MIRACLE TURBO Res. NBT K J Plunkett
10 5454 KADE’S COUNTY Res. NBT S W Burke

Race 5 TWIN TRACKS CHALLENGE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:37PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73644 THUNDER ASSASSIN FSTD J R Weir-Smith
2 12114 CRASH BANG BOOFY FSTD M Chilcott
3 73228 SHANLYN COOL NBT K P Smyth
4 52657 MARKUS PARK NBT G W Connell
5 12516 PROVEN HISTORY 25.63 J M McClelland
6 48F45 BIG CHARLIE FSTD C W Xuereb
7 67352 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
8 62333 AMOS BALE NBT K Hunt
9 8F286 CHEEKY VIBRATION Res. NBT B J Polson
10 71744 SOOTICA Res. FSTD J Mifsud

Race 6 NEATLINE HOMES
Free For All 390 Metres 05:57PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41211 SHEYLEA 22.17 G A Howarth
2 72738 INSULATOR 22.10 J R Weir-Smith
3 42273 LILLI’S ANGEL 22.26 A Cole
4 66441 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.33 G W Connell
5 63373 REDEYE LOVE 22.21 L Delbridge
6 24138 REDGUM ASSASSIN 22.20 G J Bate
7 44217 BATTISTON BALE 22.31 K Hunt
8 12131 CINDY FITZ 22.25 R J Giles
9 23523 BINDAY RUSH Res. 22.36 S W Burke
10 33833 PLACID LEE Res. 22.59 N Jarvis

Race 7 TWIN TRACKS CHALLENGE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:17PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66775 CANNY SURPRISE 25.94 T B Smart
2 46333 SIR RONNY NBT E Lieshout
3 35325 FARLEY BALE 25.73 G J Bate
4 74336 ACCORDIAN FSH K D Leek
5 11224 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
6 13382 SANGAKKARA NBT D L Warburton
7 17862 VELVET VISTA 25.75 B Kinder
8 27254 BALLISTIC IOWA NBT P J Frost
9 34387 MISS RUSH Res. NBT R J Giles
10 516 BLACK BOARD Res. NBT R L Massina

Race 8 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 06:32PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18841 CONFLICT 25.44 K Podmore
2 31452 HYBRID THEORY FSH C Darmanin
3 21168 GASTON BALE 25.33 G J Bate
4 1F755 PARUMBA PETE NBT E Lieshout
5 12717 BROOKLYN BELLE 25.35 W A Vassallo
6 54317 STARGARI TIGER 25.44 D Eddy
7 11321 BLACK MOON 25.62 B Kinder
8 46542 WHERE’S BUNDY 25.54 D J Marsh
9 64257 ALTITUDE BALE Res. NBT K Hunt
10 73888 CREEKS PUZZLE Res. FSTD G J Paull

Race 9 TWIN TRACKS CHALLENGE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41814 MR. NIGEL FSH C J Fulton
2 75147 GOLDEN PROMISE NBT J A Green
3 44256 LIMPINWOOD REX NBT R Camilleri
4 5138 UNO WANTON FSTD K P Smyth
5 53367 HAPPY HERMIT 26.00 B Kinder
6 42763 IRINKA JIM FSH W A Vassallo
7 8667T SPOOKY BEAR NBT J Formosa
8 11223 BEACHSIDE BABE FSH R C Moore
9 58347 TWENTY CENT Res. NBT P J Frost
10 461 SPRING TO EXCEL Res. FSH L Delbridge

Race 10 TWIN TRACKS CHALLENGE HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 07:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24423 SON OF SENNA 25.91 J Formosa
2 131 CREATIVE EXPRESS FSH K Podmore
3 51118 SHELLINA FSTD J Mifsud
4 42566 LOVELY SURPRISE NBT T B Smart
5 24222 RIVALLI NBT G Kantzidis
6 71514 ROWLAND BALE 25.76 K Hunt
7 71265 FIDGIT 25.71 G J Paull
8 56773 PURE GRUNT FSH C J Fulton
9 76543 DARREL’S PUZZLE Res. NBT P Dickman
10 28453 CONSTELLATION Res. FSTD M A Delbridge