Monday 8th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 8th October 2012

Race No. 1Sgrc Greyhound Shop Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEEZA BOMB JET6FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
2LUCA BRAZZI3434NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
3HE’S CHEAP223NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
4SAILOR CHAZ7FSHA Courts (Corio)
5LIL’S DAD’S GIRLFSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
6SALMINEOFSHA R Symons (Huntly)
7DEMON HUNTER5366326.28QB Kinder (Girgarre)
8WHERE’S SHADO18234NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
9AGENT REX76FSHB M Dapiran (Seymour)
10ALLEN CLANCY7867NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Magic Sprite At Stud Ht207:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANDING RIGHTS74NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
2SPEED LANE3FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
3TUBBY TAYLOR336FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
4NITRO ROCKS44674FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
5LADY EYNESBURYFSHG Lemin (Axedale)
6LATIFI SHIRAZ1746NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
7AGENT DAMO8FSHB M Dapiran (Seymour)
8DENNIS BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
9TWILIGHT VISION65263NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10MORK THE STORK43467NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 33sr Fm Ht307:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANKOVIC65236NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
2SPECIAL LIES2FSHB C Brown (Axedale)
3VIOLENT22FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4SPIRIT TRAIN62256NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
5CLAY BIRDFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SHIWENFSHG Lemin (Axedale)
7ANDREW’S WALKING332FSHC R Edwards (Bendigo)
8STAGGER LANEFSHB L Smith (Wandin North)
9CATCH RAZOR66655NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
10LISBIN68466FSTDR J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Neatline Homes Q.final08:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST BLOOD2262NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2COOL DORIS MARIA22432NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
3OH WHAT VALUE125.46QM J Auld (Tatura)
4SKUNKY MONKEY4126.17QR J Matheson (Castlemaine)
5TWO UP TOM2542NBTA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
6FLAMING DIVA125.94QR Henness (Heathcote)
7ALL INN VEGAS126.14QT Duncan (Harston)
8MACAFFER126.10QD Harrison (Marong)
9DITCH TO DITCH24352NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
10ALL INN ROADS2NBTT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 5Goulburn Valley Party Hire08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITZERELLA65525NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2TOP STAR2114425.91K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
3JACKA BOY8466125.91C Russell (Kyabram)
4MAX ROCKS3631325.81M J Gibbons (Lara)
5JACAS MATE56775NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
6BALLEER GLORY62425NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
7FLUGELBINDER46221FSTDA Bahen (Yuroke)
8JIMBILL LAD23316NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
9NIKKI CEE27887FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
10VOCAL WHISPER4561725.94G R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 6Skill Training Victoria08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE POWER4125625.68C Russell (Kyabram)
2BILLY BULL6165125.60C Newman (Chiltern)
3LASTING EFFECT64173NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
4FIVE BELOW61134FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
5SHIRDON HI FIVE2248425.44D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
6ONYA JACK85536NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7KEEP ME COVERED6237525.56H L Collins (Lara)
8CHEEKY ALOUETTE2664325.87G R Edwards (Broadford)
9RED SCAR BOY5125625.77P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10VAPOUR SHAKER3717725.44N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 7Shepparton Veterinary Clinic09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMMY WALTON23626NBTH L Collins (Lara)
2MY GIRL SCARLETT24133NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
3MR. MOTOWN32141FSTDJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
4KRYPTON8268125.30M P Ellis (Nathalia)
5GOLDWOOD51134NBTJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
6DYNA FLAVO31633NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7PURE BULLICOURT53821FSTDJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
8GLORY BLUE33321NBTF Rachele (Shepparton)
9CREATIVE PASSION8871725.62J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
10LITTLE SHIRAZ35678NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 8Shepparton News09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY DELIGHT6718325.70P J Clark (Wangaratta)
2FREMONT STREET8421725.28S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3CAPTAINS MOUNT2222225.74M T Carter (Violet Town)
4YZAGA5811425.65B Kinder (Girgarre)
5ALLEN BARRYF414225.53S J Collins (Lara)
6BLACK BANT1314125.52S J Mcmahon (Wangaratta)
7FIRST INCISION2228125.50T B Smart (Mooroopna)
8MOON LANE4216825.47M T Carter (Violet Town)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bicknell Signs Q.final09:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLKINGHORNE122.52QR Henness (Heathcote)
2GUNAI WARRIOR2122.88QJ Martin (Wunghnu)
3PROVEN BUBBLES6122.50QP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
4BURBERRY51622.54QA B Grimmond (Benalla)
5GOLD VEE122.30QT K Auld (Tatura)
6EYE NEED YOU2722122.88QA D Blake (White Hills)
7ALLEZ BIJOUX22122.60QR J Glass (Kyabram)
8GUNAI AMY32122.51QJ Martin (Wunghnu)
9GOTTA TAKE CARE123.02QS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10PUCKA DIVA14332NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
Race No. 1024/7 Labour Hire10:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BLUE LADY1223722.24J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2HARTMAN6466222.21R Henness (Heathcote)
3STORM A LITE1735222.44G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4OUR RHINO MAN4345622.43D H Dawson (Crossover)
5SPEED CAMERA3443122.67P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6BARBARA BALE87427NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7TERRY’S DELIGHT82353NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
8MISTER MOOMS6867822.44S P Barker (Elphinstone)
9RICEY3845222.28B J Stephens (Tooborac)
10FIVEWAY ARANDT6237222.50P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 11Finer Fruits10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATEGY14514NBTR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
2KESHA ROX7642122.40A Bahen (Yuroke)
3JAYBOB2123722.56J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4APACHE GALO2152722.41M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5MURRAY VIEW3265622.42A Courts (Corio)
6TUDOR PARK42132NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
7SUPER INDIGO3124322.55N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8WANALTA PRINCESS7365122.37R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
9CUSSEN PARK54184NBTD L Warburton (Tatura)
10JIMMY’S HOUSE28415NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 12Quality Teams10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOCK PLACE8883322.47B R Parker (Tatura)
2PAWNEE PRINCESS2444122.58M P Ellis (Nathalia)
3MUGATU1322.30G Lemin (Axedale)
4UNEXCITABLE1684122.44M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5CRACKER JACK LIL11FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
6SIMMDOT24625FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7VENETIAN SNOW11255FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
8ELI ELI OH1674722.59J D Perkins (Romsey)
9MAXIMUM FAZZ2514FNBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10ELGIN LANE53246NBTJ W Anderson (Wahring)