Monday, 9 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 9 November 2015

Race No. 1Finish On Damsels Dash Ht17:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIE BEST [M]4621FSTDW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
2VANDERVILLE LADY [M]828FSTDM Ellis (Nathalia)
3SWEET CHLOE [M]74NBTS Mallia (Lalor)
4LUCY BOOTS [M]43345FSTDP Bartlett (Bamawm)
5ALPHA DEMETER [M]53225FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[M]75FSHS Collins (Lara)
7MELOS GIRLFRIEND [M]28644NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
8TIFFANY BALE (NSW)[M]PFSHH Collins (Lara)
9MIDNIGHT EBONY [M]Res.45556NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
10FOREVER LOVED [M]Res.46636FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
Race No. 2 @ Stud Damsels Dash Ht27:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASREYN [M]FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
2LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[M]35FSHS Collins (Lara)
3VANDERVILLE GIRL [M]734FSTDM Ellis (Nathalia)
4TIGRA TRON [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
5WITTY BALE (NSW)[M]56FSHH Collins (Lara)
6ATTA FLASH [M]4NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
7SUNSET ECLIPSE [M]5F526FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
8CATHAY PRINCESS [M]57666FSTDB Seymour (Woodvale)
9MIDNIGHT EBONY [M]Res.45556NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
10SNOW BOMBER [M]Res.4588NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 3Outa Credit @ Stud Damsels Dash Ht37:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITHFUL HILL [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
2INHOUSE MANDY [M]FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
3IMMO COM [M]3FSHB Chapman (St Albans)
4CHEEKY DANAE [M]3631FSTDA Rocke (Merrigum)
5DOVE BALE (NSW)[M]64263NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
6MINA ALLEN (NSW)[M]2FSHH Collins (Lara)
7HELENA ALLEN (NSW)[M]6FSHH Collins (Lara)
8GOLD MAGIC [M]34527NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9FOREVER LOVED [M]Res.46636FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
10SNOW BOMBER [M]Res.4588NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 4Jade Photography8:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGSHOW [7]5221426.00(7)D Geall (Lara)
2NANCY MAY (NSW)[7]23233NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3KITTY HAWKE [7]26145NBTR Ellis (Heathcote)
4FANCY SAM (NSW)[7]412125.53(1)R Steele (Moama)
5SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[7]13886FSHJ Collins (Lara)
6CASH OUT [7]34321FSTDN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
7PAULA’S DELIGHT [7]3232125.70(2)P Macklin (Kialla West)
8CASH YOU LATTE [7]68846NBTM Mason (Congupna)
9DIAMOND DANCER (NSW)[7]Res.34766FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
10GOLD CUP [7]Res.85373FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 5Shepparton To Ht18:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA HERMES [5]13483NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2SHOW BAG CARTER [5]3416225.67(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
3COSMIC LOLA [5]23516FSHC Treherne (Lara)
4COTTON BUD JOE [5]412F425.69(4)J La rosa (Seymour)
5TYBELLENE [5]2546F25.49(2)P Frost (Heathcote)
6QUINT BALE (NSW)[5]11518FSTDS Collins (Lara)
7ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [5]2834125.42(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
8AUSSIE IRISH [5]5436725.53(8)N Burns (Rushworth)
9SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[5]Res.5652425.62(1)S Stefanos ()
10DORIAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5877725.44(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Shepparton To Geelong Ht28:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF BOLONEY [5]7344125.50(8)J Cuffe ( )
2COSMIC KETUT [5]5823625.45(4)D Eddy (Kialla West)
3STAGGERLICIOUS [5]7883325.67(4)R Ellis (Heathcote)
4BLUE WESTMEAD [5]4611225.57(2)D Geall (Lara)
5COUSIN COSMO [5]46436FSHC Treherne (Lara)
6FORREST MAX [5]12474FSHC Jaensch (Mildura)
7SONIC SPRITE [5]35428NBTR Barron (Eden Park)
8ROO DEE [5]4866425.66(6)S Stefanos (Longwood)
9FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.78455NBTS Collins (Lara)
10DORIAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5877725.44(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Shepparton To Geelong Ht39:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC GOLDIE [5]44144FSHC Treherne (Lara)
2SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]6146225.93(1)B Stephens (Tooborac)
3SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]7871525.45(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]22628NBTP Bushell (Glenroy)
5LAREDO (NZ)[5]64328NBTC Treherne (Lara)
6IRISH WHIP (NSW)[5]14132FSHD Geall (Lara)
7ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[5]48662NBTS Collins (Lara)
8COSMIC REBEL [5]6535525.84(6)C Bahen (Yuroke)
9FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.78455NBTS Collins (Lara)
10MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[5]Res.24444NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]51371FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[4]2252625.54(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
3POP WRIGHT [5]63636NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
4ALPHA ZEUS [5]72227FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]25772NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6ALL INN KY [5]6631F25.62(8)T Duncan (Harston)
7OZ STRIKER (SA)[5]36478FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8SHEZA BLACK ROSE [4]4236525.69(5)C Jaensch (Mildura)
9SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[5]Res.5652425.62(1)S Stefanos (Longwood)
10DORIAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5877725.44(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9 Vet Now Open9:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROPER BLUEY (NSW)[6]1251325.55(3)F Rachele (Shepparton)
2STARTIN TO SHAKE [6]4513325.98(1)D Moore (Kialla)
3MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [6]21625FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
4HALT [6]56127FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5KICK LIKE MICK [6]52371FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
6BURRAWONGA JIMBO [6]5316125.49(4)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7GOLDEN SWAN [6]22164FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
8JAIMANDY BONNIE [6]4525225.83(1)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
9BEEJAY’S LASS [6]Res.1788825.67(8)D Barron (Eden Park)
Race No. 10Dpr Insurance Brokers10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY DELUXE (NSW)[7]12822.49(2)R Steele (Moama)
2GUNNER MOLLOY [7]2613722.70(1)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3MASTER PLEDGE [7]323122.29(8)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4DOLLY DYER [6]181122.36(7)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
5CLOVALLEY DOLLY [6]1754222.62(6)W Connell (Harston)
6 [7]122.18(2)J Shaw (Yarrawonga)
7HOTLIPS MATILDA [7]33525NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
8FRANKLIN PEARL [6]32741NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9I’VE GOT WINGS (NSW)[7]Res.15FSHJ Taylor (Kyabram)
10BLUE BOY [7]Res.85242FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 11Byers Electrical10:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCO DIAMOND (NSW)[4]1411122.16(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
2LOCKED OUT [5]2331222.21(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]3428222.28(3)P Clark (Wangaratta)
4WATTA GOOD DEE [5]86638NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
5IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]7242DNBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6ALL INN JACK [4]8318222.31(6)T Duncan (Harston)
7DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]31261FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
8CLOVALLEY RANG [4]5531122.22(7)G Connell (Harston)
9POLLOS HERMANOS [5]Res.8482822.52(7)M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
10MISS TRON [5]Res.77321FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 12Shepparton News10:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE FROFF DAT [5]3672522.31(2)M Giddings (Toolleen)
2CHELSEA DROGBA [5]F822222.43(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3PARANORMAN (NSW)[5]6716322.24(2)D Petersen (Wangaratta)
4BENKEI (NSW)[5]67786NBTA Powell (Bargo)
5ALL INN BLACK [5]4284422.36(8)T Duncan (Harston)
6MINCEY MOO [5]4533122.21(3)B Groom (Longwood)
7HORSHAM MYTH (NSW)[5]82533NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8COLD STARE [5]2241622.43(5)D Boots (Merrigum)
9ABBREVIATE (NSW)[5]Res.25377NBTA Powell (Bargo)
10PINGU (SA)[5]Res.56346NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments