Saturday 14th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Saturday 14th July 2012

Race No. 1Quest Shepparton Presidents Tpy Ht105:36PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE REFUND57F63NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
2SLICK TURBO61444NBTA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
3VOX POP46423NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
4MYSTERY DIAMOND44647FSTDL V Iredale (Frankston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TOKEN SPINNER31571FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
7WHIRL MACHINE52616FSHD Stevenson (Reservoir)
8TEDDY TOOL23563FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Quest Shepparton Presidents Tpy Ht205:54PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR RUSS16345FSTDG W Hopes (Reservoir)
2STARFIRE MAGIC64212FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3BIDDILY BASO41243FSHM L Ferguson (Maryborough)
4FLAMING SHIRAZ45182FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
5BELLA’S GIRL22253FSTDG Rossin (Reservoir)
6QUO VADIS27211FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7READY TO SHINE1182137.96D J Pell (Toolleen)
8MACCABOY43724FSHM Tabb (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Quality Teams G.v Sprint Ht106:11PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY CHEESE4842125.63R Bovell (Ascot Vale)
2BOLT BABY BOLT18474NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3INSIGNIA MISS1361FSHR W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
4TAXI SONO QUI82446FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
5DUNGEY BALE81235FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6NAUTICA MISS1544FSHF I Wilkinson (Pyalong)
7JACKA BOY1358825.91C Russell (Kyabram)
8SOLO SI12251FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9CHEEKY BUTTONS51565FSTDB A O’Brien (Heathcote)
10RUN AND HIDE8856525.88J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 4Quality Teams G.v Sprint Ht206:34PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TA24126NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
2SURGING BRIANNA48666FSTDS Hooke (Huntly)
3ABLE POWER31664FSTDC Mercieca (St Albans)
4SARSAPARILLA5666526.03M J Gibbons (Lara)
5CHUCKIE CHEESE7563825.55M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6BET BET TAHLIA65426NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
7COSTANZA27583NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8LEO THE LINE5324725.47M T Carter (Violet Town)
9SNAP4167426.00A R Costa (Shepparton)
10BILLY GOAT45886NBTB A O’Brien (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Quality Teams G.v Sprint Ht306:59PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK HARD26221FSHN L Mcrae (Clyde)
2PROVEN SONG5161125.66P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
3WILD CONAN11285NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
4MISTER PATIENCE2F1F425.66B Groom (Longwood)
5BRINDLE LEE14375NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)
6SMART PEDRO46157FSHM A Grima (Pearcedale)
7MISS CHAPARAL24442NBTT Womann (Lara)
8WHOSE GUESS24538FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9JACK’S A HOPEF7346NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
10YOU’RE FUNNY67554FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 6Shepparton Vet Clinic Final (s/gobis)07:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $4,256,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $4,252,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESPECIALLY41162NBTP G Knott (Carnegie)
2STRAWB’S PRIDE3377125.56G A Burton (Euroa)
3ALDUS BALE24442NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4FABREGAS1115125.60D Hirst (Cranbourne)
5NELSON PARK5113125.68C Russell (Kyabram)
6CAKEAHOLIC32322NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7GREYWINDS FONZ3623125.69T Womann (Lara)
8DOOMED2131125.31J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9TASI53672NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10ARVO’S SPICE47152NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Quality Teams G.v Sprint Ht407:43PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBERT ANTHONY7584725.53S N Fisher (Lara)
2DRAMA62573NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
3REMOMENTUM31144NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
4SUPER EFFECTIVE86314NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5FAVALORO35152NBTB Groom (Longwood)
6SHOWOOD ELLIE88418NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
7BLACK VEGAS88131FSHR Harty (Hurstbridge)
8REGAL STATE2516FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9BURCOV MAGIC55467FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
10ZOOMBA7482225.81J K Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 8Shepparton News08:03PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALETA ALLEN7616725.50G J Bate (Lara)
2BLACK MOUNTAIN31233NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
3DYNA GREER1514625.40G J Bate (Lara)
4BEST PERFUME4231225.60T Womann (Lara)
5MURRAY VIEW2515226.04A Courts (Corio)
6LOOKING MAGICAL45323NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
7IKARI HONCHO75F3425.60P Dapiran (Seymour)
8WHERE’S CLEO34435NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9BLONDE POTTER2485726.08K J Iles (Cranbourne)
10BINDI WAVES75385FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Quality Teams G.v Sprint Ht508:25PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZKRIEG BOB45284NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
2DANYO’S LUKE12147FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
3PODSIADLY56454NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4KABOOM KABOOM12154FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5GLAMOROUS KEISHA37347FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
6ISSEY WHIRL5356125.63J Chilcott (Heathcote)
7MAJOR MCCHEESE1228825.55B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8DARING ESCAPE15FSHM Tabb (Lara)
9GO WILD STRESS17767FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10TREE FERN85628FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
Race No. 10Quality Teams G.v Sprint Ht608:46PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG TIME34625FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
2RUSLOR17545NBTG J Dainton (Shepparton)
3SHANNAH’S STAR32352FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4MEPUNGA JAYELLE27772NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
5MY BLUE LADY48218NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6CHARMING LOUISE28183FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
7BLACK ELTON18147NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
8BUSY LEE817F8FSHA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
9STYLISH ART34414NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
10BURRAWONGA JEN2F358NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 11Quality Teams G.v Sprint Ht709:11PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SHANETTI65773NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2JUST TRIPPING56621FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
3LIL GRENADE17FSHN L Mcrae (Clyde)
4SWEET MILLIONS37612FSTDT Womann (Lara)
5BO SHEN84827FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
6SPENCE’S BOY4264625.64K L Wright (Harston)
7DANYO’S PICK22113FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8HIAVACKOVA6362625.54G J Glass (Kyabram)
9GUNNA GET YA66564NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
10GOOD SENSATION85668NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 12Quality Teams G.v Sprint Ht809:29PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MERC36115NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
2BURNALICIOUS41532FSTDN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
3BLUE AURA12163NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
4IKARI PEDRO6738825.56P Dapiran (Seymour)
5BIG INTENTION42342NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
6BRAEMAR LASS32153FSHR J Keating (Longford)
7DANYO’S BOB71FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8ZIMZALA15518NBTC A Jackson (Raywood)
9BLACK QUILL86847FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
10TIZA GOLD284T1NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)