Saturday, 15 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Saturday, 15 March 2014

Race No. 1Cape Hawke @ Stud5:41 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVELY VEE [M]54435FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
2CRYSTAL [M]58NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
3UNO BLUE [M]257NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4BUSTER’S MAGIC [M]477NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
5COSMIC MISTAKE [M]7785NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
6BLACK NIKKI [M]464NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
7AGAIN JIMMY [M]2466NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
8ACOLA JADE (NSW)[M]65FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
9SUNSET SNOW [M]Res.6556FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
10FOX ALE [M]Res.34454NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
Race No. 2 @ Stud6:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMBALAM (NSW)[M]54788NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
2LEXTON GOLD [M]57NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
3ACOLA EBONY (NSW)[M]566FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
4WHIRLY DRILL [M]T58T8FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5STRIKE THE SPIKE [M]74T66NBTE Keene (Long Gully)
6SABATIKA [M]77644NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
7JETTA CAN RUN [M]FT7FSHS Dervish (Stanhope)
8CARBON CRY [M]53666FSTDJ Capuano (Pyalong)
9NOAKI BUCKLEY [M]Res.226F4NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10SPIDER STRIKE [M]Res.55FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 3Elite Collars & Leads6:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYAH JENNY [M]76644NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
2EMMA LOU FOZZ [M]52273NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
3RILEY’S THUNDER [M]25477NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
4SHE’S LIL [M]2873NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
5GABBILICIOUS (NSW)[M]26574NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
6SPRINTERELLA [M]52646NBTT Whitford ()
7HIGHFIELD ROCO [M]23342NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
8FIVE MONARCHS [M]72578NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
9DITCH TO DITCH [M]Res.44435NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
10TWENTY [M]Res.33336NBTR Robinson (Venus Bay)
Race No. 4Shepparton Veterinary Clinic6:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLET DESIRE [M]564NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
2MISTER MARSHMAN [M]22648FSHL Allen (Darnum)
3FAVELA [M]45534NBTJ Larosa (Plenty)
4GRANDE ODYSSEE [M]22346NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5SIR BARKALOT [M]36452NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
6RARE HUSTLER [M]44543NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
7BIT OF ALRIGHT [M]22423NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8MOYARRA MANIA [M]362F722.91(Q)(2)S Waycott (Springhurst)
9DITCH TO DITCH [M]Res.4443523.02(Q)(1)G Robinson (Violet Town)
10MOLLY’S PLEDGE [M]Res.66FSHR Comensoli (Wangaratta)
Race No. 5Like Grvictoria On Facebook6:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE’S REVENGE [5]5F776NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
2SPOTTED LUCY [5]4354522.99(2)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
3WEE LADDIE (NSW)[5]61741NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4MOYARRA BOUNTY (NSW)[5]8842722.59(7)S Waycott (Springhurst)
5ALBION [5]1623422.65(1)B Knight (Shepparton)
6PAGANI LOLA [5]1214622.54(2)J Donaldson (Euroa)
7MANTRA CHERRY [5]2273122.56(6)D Trethowan (Chiltlern)
8ALL INN TAT [5]2247622.60(1)T Duncan (Harston)
9AMER FORT [5]Res.3238422.43(Q)(4)T Jones (Chiltern)
10ZABRISKIE [5]Res.3734522.29(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 6Quest Shepparton7:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. HEIST GUY [5]5281622.77(5)T Whitford (Sale)
2PETE’S REVENGE [5]5742722.44(2)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3LEMON LIQUORICE [5]54476FSHT Whitford (Sale)
4JACK’S TEDDY [5]25545NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
5HELLO SUNSHINE [5]77663NBTC O’brien (Broadford)
6HEISENBERG (NSW)[5]47746FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
7BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]7858822.37(8)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
8JAYBOB [5]7776622.56(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
9PAGANI BRIDIE [5]Res.5121822.53(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
10BUCKS GOLD [5]Res.2555522.40(3)T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 7Finer Fruits7:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELL ADVERTISED [5]2723726.15(Q)(8)R Hayes (Toolleen)
2EFFIE TRINKETT [5]4887625.69(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3HIALEAH LAD [5]4662325.86(3)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
4PIRATE BAY [5]52421FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5CHOCKY WOCKY [5]8862825.77(2)G Robinson (Violet Town)
6MY SPECTACULAR [5]4575325.97(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
7JUST LIKE BILLY [5]1653725.90(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
8ARROW HEAD [5]45563NBTD Austin (Eaglehawk)
9BUCKS GOLD [5]Res.2555525.74(2)T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10ILLEGAL PATH [5]Res.6367825.77(1)K Wright (Elphinstone)
Race No. 898.5 One Fm7:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANNON VALE [5]65254NBTB Brown (Axedale)
2OCKY THYME [5]15644NBTG Long (Neilborough)
3GROOVE GIRL [5]53554NBTB Smith (Dallas)
4WALLY ENLIM (NSW)[5]6664525.92(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5SUNRAYSIA SAM [5]3687625.67(8)A Norris (Wangaratta)
6KING IVOR (NSW)[5]6558F25.52(8)K Walker (Henty)
7LACE OUT [5]83547NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]24378NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
9BUCKS GOLD [5]Res.2555525.74(2)T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10NOAKI SWALLOW [5]Res.18267FSTDG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Racers Function Centre8:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOYARRA MARION [5]2543222.67(2)S Waycott (Springhurst)
2PAGANI PRINCE [5]3742422.60(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
3COUSIN’S LUCK [5]24518NBTL Allen (Darnum)
4FANG LARKY [5]13326NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
5KING SPOTALOT [5]2412122.53(Q)(4)W Methven (Wooragee)
6 FORCE [5]65858FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
7ABBEY LEE [5]67755NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
8PAGANI EBONY [5]8721722.60(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
9STYLISH AUTUMN [5]Res.5844522.44(4)F Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10SMART JESS [5]Res.3652622.86(7)G Howarth ()
Race No. 10Ckh Painting8:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEEJAY’S MATE [5]32122.62(1)S Waycott (Springhurst)
2SUPER FLASH [5]5821FSHR Hayes (Toolleen)
3GUIDE ME HOME [5]81F8522.70(4)M Osborne (Goorambat)
4FREDWYN [5]6667722.80(1)A Dexter (Katunga)
5FANTASY LAD [5]6166622.83(2)J Donaldson (Euroa)
6SAM’S PLEDGE [5]31FSHT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7CHECHEZZ [5]51568FSHT Whitford (Sale)
8HIGH ALIMONY [5]6871422.70(6)S Dervish (Stanhope)
9DEMON HUNTER (NSW)[5]Res.6344822.36(7)D Burkett (Girgarre)
10TWILIGHT REVENGE [5]Res.6883PNBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 11World Wide Greyhounds8:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI ANG [5]53751NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
2FRECKLE’S WAY [5]3315426.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
3KETCHUM [5]43345FSTDM Austin (Eaglehawk)
4BRANDEEN ED [5]45718NBTT Allen (Darnum)
5CONOR’S ENTITY [5]78476NBTK Wright (Elphinstone)
6HIS SPANISH LADY [5]73868NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]7877126.18(Q)(1)D Burkett (Girgarre)
8ABANDON PARADISE [5]13684FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
9SMART JESS [5]Res.3652625.96(4)G Howarth (Longwood)
10POP’S COOL LADY [5]Res.7355825.87(7)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments