Saturday, 2 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Saturday, 2 July 2016

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography5:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTT EEYORE [M]3NBTE Bowles (Invergordon)
2IN THE NET [M]23FSHR Le sueur (Mulwala)
3NIGHT HAWK [M]42NBTA Armstrong (Huntly)
4TWILIGHT BUTCH [M]25534NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5ARIKI WHERO [M]65233FSHW Elson (Seymour)
6SWIFT TRENT [M]43233FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7KOORI TESS [M]4FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
8SUPERVISOR [M]FSHP Stefanos (Longwood)
9QUARTZ VEIN [M]Res.4FSHR Le sueur (Mulwala)
10BUDGE [M]Res.35FSHB Smith (The Rock)
Race No. 2Elite Collars & Leads5:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNIN’ BOURBSKI (NSW)[7]61562FSTDS Dervish (Lancaster)
2WET AND WILD [6]7812522.57(4)A Powell (Stanhope)
3DESERT OASIS [7]14FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4SOUL STRIPPER [7]21238NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
5SCOTT FORTITUDE [7]1722.53(6)L Scott (Invergordon)
6LIKE HER MUM [6]2123622.43(7)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
7AARON SODA [7]55621FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
8NEW LEVEL [7]1322.32(6)M Auld (Tatura)
9SODA STREET [7]Res.1733FSTDN Tapp (Devon Meadows)
10BRYDEN DORA (NSW)[6]Res.4715322.55(1)A Craven (Wangaratta)
Race No. 3Finer Fruits5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWN IN MEXICO (NSW)[6]4171525.48(2)C Treherne (Lara)
2VANDERVILLE LADY [6]7417225.63(7)M Ellis (Nathalia)
3BLAZING SPIRIT [6]4322625.62(1)T Auld (Tatura)
4FIERY MELODY [6]46345NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
5ZALL OVER [6]22453FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
6FAITHFUL HILL [6]23215FSHD Geall (Lara)
7NATTY ALLEN (NSW)[6]11FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
8NOVA BELL (NSW)[6]11F44NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
9PROVEN POPS [6]Res.5171425.85(8)L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10IDLE ROCKET [6]Res.46667NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 4Paddy Whacker @ Stud5:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANJING BETINA [7]21338FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
2DISTRIBUTOR [7]6631NBTW Elson (Seymour)
3TARREE’S RUSLIE [7]25241FSTDD Curtain (Tooradin)
4SARAH SWIFT [7]3152FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
5DYNAMITE ZARA [7]8436325.81(4)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6LENA’S ENTITY [7]2516825.67(5)L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7DUCASSE [7]1623226.34(6)V Mileto (Toolamba)
8MATE [7]56215NBTW Elson (Seymour)
9HULA HUSTLER [7]Res.34354FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
10ASTON TADITA [7]Res.166FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Blazin’ Wildfire @ Stud6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE GUN (NSW)[5]12847FSHP Abela (Parwan)
2MOTANGI (NSW)[5]5614425.53(5)J Smith (The Rock)
3HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]71857NBTN Tapp (Devon Meadows)
4OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]46863FSHF Carbone (Inglewood)
5SHE’S VIVACIOUS [5]24241NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6STAGGER EXPRESS [5]83343NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
7COUSIN COSMO [5]14553NBTC Treherne (Lara)
8MEAT TITAN (NSW)[5]43112NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
9TAMILE LASS [5]Res.37112FSHC Rose (Epping)
10WALMAC [5]Res.32568FSHG Minne (Moe South)
Race No. 6Quality Teams6:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN BOSTON [4]2131725.58(1)T Duncan (Harston)
2INFINITE SENOR [4]1367725.74(8)J Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
3SPECIFY (NSW)[5]6415825.91(4)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
4CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]36564NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
5MAVERICK THUNDER [5]35127FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
6TZAR NORMA [5]38721NBTA Rocke (Broadford)
7NOAKI PHOENIX [5]76367FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
8YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]71723NBTD Coleman (Lara)
9MAVERICK FLASH [5]Res.46546FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
10FOXY GEMS [5]Res.33544NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 7Dpr Insurance Brokers6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKLETINI (NSW)[5]33436NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
2MY NAME’S EMMA [5]121125.82(7)A Ferguson (Girgarre)
3AREJAY BELLE [5]43777FSHL Iredale (Pearcedale)
4ARCUP SARGE [5]2171825.72(5)C Treherne (Lara)
5HENRY LEE [5]64251FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
6WELL ADVERTISED [5]2121526.09(4)A Armstrong (Huntly)
7MILESTONE (NSW)[5]8616725.75(1)B Smith (The Rock)
8MAD BEKIM [5]2555425.61(8)P Smoor (Durham Ox)
9HELERAY STEELE [5]Res.5374325.50(2)H Sellars (Pranjip)
10MY POCKET ROCKET [5]Res.85754FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 8Ckh Painting7:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[4]4171625.54(2)M Fox (Laverton)
2JORDY PAIGE [4]6153725.47(6)R Glass (Kyabram)
3MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[4]6845525.34(4)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4MUST HAVE [3]2112525.29(2)T Auld (Tatura)
5KAZMIC’S SPIRIT (NSW)[4]2111725.41(6)P Glover (Numurkah)
6COSMIC SPUR [4]8423125.64(5)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
7INMATE (NSW)[4]5218125.59(7)A Powell (Stanhope)
8BECKENBAUER (SA)[3]2313625.27(2)T Collins (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Sure As @ Stud7:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO MAGIC [5]11233NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
2UNCOOL ALBERT [4]5314522.21(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3EL MARNY [5]8827122.22(1)K Minne (Moe South)
4CHIEF MINGO [4]5422622.19(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
5BUCKLE IN [4]2138822.20(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6TWISTEX [5]85861NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
7HELL ON WHEELS [4]5723822.52(6)S Waycott (Springhurst)
8MRS. HUANG (NSW)[4]8263822.36(6)L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]Res.75141FSTDB Iredale (Pearcedale)
10MAVERICK DUSTY [5]Res.27636NBTM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 10Shepparton News8:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE STEP BEYOND [5]25235NBTD Geall (Lara)
2MARINERS BEACH (NSW)[5]111F7FSHD Curtain (Tooradin)
3NANGAR FOX (NSW)[5]52356NBTG Schofield (Craigieburn)
4FINAL BID [5]5748622.15(1)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5GUNMETAL DIVA [5]7556422.16(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6ARCHIE NINKASI (TAS)[5]68147NBTA Whitehead (Harcourt)
7SODA ANNE [5]43378NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
8CHELSEA DROGBA [5]1658622.43(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9BUSTED FLAT (NSW)[5]Res.4521822.43(7)B Smith (The Rock)
10GRUMPY JACK (SA)[5]Res.74118NBTL Scott (Invergordon)
Race No. 11Cape Hawke @ Stud8:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH CONNECTION [5]16331NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
2MOVIDA (NSW)[5]65682NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
3BEAUTIFUL RICK [5]27647FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
4PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]8188222.29(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5OH LELE PETER [5]4126222.47(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
6COTTON BUD JOE [5]7547522.11(6)J La rosa (Seymour)
7COSMIC BAY [5]5213722.35(5)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
8BILLY BART [5]64228NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9VANDERVILLE [5]Res.6685722.23(2)M Ellis (Nathalia)
10PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]Res.43756NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 12Spud Regis @ Stud8:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOYARRA OPERARI [5]7424422.59(6)S Waycott (Springhurst)
2ELITE SWIFT (NSW)[5]7587222.58(8)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
3CALL ME DEITA (NSW)[5]84878FSTDM Abey (Huntly)
4PARANORMAN (NSW)[5]5782122.24(2)B Smith (The Rock)
5FLASH HENRY [5]22146NBTG Webb (White Hills)
6COSMIC GOLDIE [5]25556FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
7VANDERVILLE KID [5]23147NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
8BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]47253NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9AVATAR HELGA [5]Res.316F722.48(3)J La rosa (Seymour)
10VEETEE HAVOC [5]Res.84285NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)