Saturday, 20 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Saturday, 20 June 2015

Race No. 1Renew Your Grv Registration5:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELOS GIRLFRIEND [M]FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
2SUPER BALLOTELLI [M]34832NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3BANDIT BEKIM (NSW)[M]FSHM Grainger (Avenel)
4MANTRA MICK [M]4NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
5BAZZ KEBAB [M]2573NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6PRETTY BOMB [M]FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
7ROCK LASS [M]42FSTDM Auld (Tatura)
8GOOD WICK [M]736NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
9LET’S GO RACING (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Taylor (Kyabram)
10SODIDEE [M]Res.42T5FSTDA Rocke (Merrigum)
Race No. 2Brian Beard Plumbing5:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCCLELLAN (NSW)[7]212FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
2BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [7]1867NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
3CHE CHE MIDI [7]1F562FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
4ROLL ‘EM ZAC [7]5442126.43(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5SHAN YAO SHEN [7]35135FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
6SHARON BENZ (QLD)[7]4138FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7BURST THROUGH [7]84515NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
8DANCE CRAZE [7]5225125.74(8)K Chivell (Sunbury)
9BOOBOO BEAU (QLD)[7]Res.18446FSTDS Dervish (Stanhope)
10TREVS PRIDE [7]Res.85186NBTB Milne (Kilmore)
Race No. 3Shepparton News5:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING APACHE [7]37543NBTD Hills (Taradale)
2SARGENT TRIGGS (NSW)[7]2122.97(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
3ROSE FOR YOU [7]14354NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
4ROSETTE [7]16322.26(6)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
5CHARLTIA LAD [7]5823622.63(8)B Martell (Tallangatta)
6STICKA STEP [7]22122.40(1)S Dervish (Stanhope)
7ROLL ‘EM SAMMY [7]11FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
8TANG SHEN [7]38418NBTB Rogers (Tahara)
9ENRY’S SURPRIZE [7]Res.7125TNBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10ETOILE DE MER [7]Res.55721NBTC Elliot (Greenhill)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAIGHT FLUSH [6]12738NBTB Milne (Kilmore)
2FINE FUTURE [6]2821125.55(1)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3MILBURN GOLD [6]511FSHB Milne (Kilmore)
4DETROIT TIGER (NSW)[6]12441FSHM Carter (Kialla)
5SAME DAY (NSW)[6]87843NBTM Carter (Kialla)
6CARLANNA SHARNA [6]58841FSHP Bull (Maryborough)
7BEEJAY’S LASS [6]821125.67(8)D Barron (Eden Park)
8RUM ISLAND [6]4313125.72(6)T Auld (Tatura)
9GHOSTBUSTER [6]Res.48664NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Racers Function Centre6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAUDIE MAGIC [5]44514FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
2MISS PETROVA [5]83715FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3POLLOS HERMANOS [5]4467625.73(8)M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
4TANGIBLE [5]16227NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
5RAGE BALE (NSW)[5]11747NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6AMERICAN GIRL (NSW)[5]2F254NBTM Carter (Kialla)
7LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]21538NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8OUSTI [5]5218425.51(8)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
9CASTLE BLACK [5]Res.3417726.19(7)C O’brien (Broadford)
10BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.68517FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
Race No. 6Market Meats6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA PING (NSW)[5]75228NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[5]4443225.73(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
3HIDDEN DANGER (NSW)[5]15417FSHJ Lipinski (Blackalls Park)
4HELLO SUNSHINE [5]15143NBTC O’brien (Broadford)
5PENNSYLVANIA IS [5]14353FSTDA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
6SMILEY SAM [5]27523NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7SOFA SO GOOD [5]7735225.25(4)I Vigor (Anakie)
8VOIGHT [5]21366NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
9ALL INN AFRICA [5]Res.5668625.93(5)T Duncan (Harston)
10CASTLE BLACK [5]Res.3417726.19(7)C O’brien (Broadford)
Race No. 7Manish Gupta Accountants7:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASS OF TIME (NSW)[4]2535121.94(3)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
2ALL BAR ONE [5]41188FSTDG White (Mount Helen)
3PUNK PIRATE [5]11F43FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
4PUZZLE AND ME [4]7624622.12(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
5KETUT’S KAPUT [5]12147NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
6ALL INN BLACK [5]2744322.36(8)T Duncan (Harston)
7ENCEE EYE GIBBS [5]11615NBTG Bahen (Broadford)
8EL BEE CEE [5]66324NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9USAIN BURST [5]Res.36771NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10SHEZA GYM JUNKY (NSW)[5]Res.65772NBTD Evans (Lilydale)
Race No. 8Byers Electrical7:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNK PANTHER [4]1237325.97(7)J Magri (Avalon)
2CALL ME HANK [5]21224NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3SWAGZILLA (NSW)[4]2144725.48(8)J Galea (Rowsely)
4TWO FORTY VOLT [4]8688125.66(3)R Barron (Eden Park)
5SKYFIRE [4]3564825.62(1)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6BING’S BRO [4]2617425.56(1)B Lock (Eaglehawk)
7ALL INN KY [4]6475525.62(8)T Duncan (Harston)
8TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[4]3144725.77(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]Res.74745NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
10PLATINUM SHEN (TAS)[5]Res.58866FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
Race No. 9Ckh Painting7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALE (NSW)[6]61883FSTDC Glen (Wodonga)
2STOP SENORING (NSW)[6]4323222.43(5)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3CYCLONE POLLY (NSW)[6]57427FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
4MAX’S ENTITY [6]8653123.03(3)M Wallworth (Gisborne)
5DOMESTIC GIRL [6]F6284NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
6MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]16447NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
7LILA’S GIRL [6]27335NBTD Hills (Taradale)
8LITTLE PATTIE [6]1845122.76(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
9ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[6]Res.66747NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
10GHOSTBUSTER [6]Res.48664NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 10Finer Fruits8:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT BILLY (NSW)[5]31553FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
2DANDA FLASH [5]73F67NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3TUNGAWONGA [5]1821625.69(8)P O’kane (Yarrawonga)
4COSMIC TATE (NSW)[5]28142NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
5CRYSTAL CAMEO [5]32634FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6ALL COURAGE [5]1212525.16(2)M Auld (Tatura)
7BUSTER’S MAGIC [5]6323325.51(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
8COTTON BUD JOE [5]7177625.69(4)J La rosa (Seymour)
9ALL INN AFRICA [5]Res.5668625.93(5)T Duncan (Harston)
10CLARETOWN TEX [5]Res.35566NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 11Elite Collars & Leads8:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER ROCKS [5]42378FSTDG White (Mount Helen)
2LOCKED OUT [5]7151322.43(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]4132222.32(8)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
4SENOR VEE BEE [5]4147222.44(Q)(1)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
5RENNICANE [5]15531FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6PACIFIC ANGEL [5]28711FSHF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7JUST PUSH ON [5]1731222.46(5)S Coulson (Balliang)
8UNQUESTIONABLY [5]2542122.05(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
9CASTLE BLACK [5]Res.3417722.36(4)C O’brien (Broadford)
10BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.68517FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
Race No. 12Shepparton Veterinary Clinic8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNY DARKO (NSW)[5]23312NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
2WEZ GORDY [5]3731522.33(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3TEE ONE THOUSAND [5]42F48NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
4SEE HIM GO [5]82152NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5GO GO DANNI [5]5824722.22(5)D Dawson (Crossover)
6PSYCHO’S WILD [5]32667NBTD Hills (Taradale)
7ALL INN JACK [5]5814822.37(3)T Duncan (Harston)
8PATJACK LOMAR (NSW)[5]3521522.47(2)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
9UNEXCUSEABLE [5]Res.5244722.57(1)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10BEST SONG EVER [5]Res.87245NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments