Saturday 8th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Saturday 8th December 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Final (gobis)05:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT FIGHTER122.08H L Collins (Lara)
2ALL INN VEGAS1826122.52T Duncan (Harston)
3AL FORTY THREE3247122.18S G Dalton (Coldstream)
4NITRO ROCKS33223NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5CLAY BIRD6241522.54M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6GOTTA TAKE CARE7453122.79S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7SPIRIT TRAIN34626NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
8ALLEN ORVILLE6227NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9GYPSY DANCER2NBTT D Harvey (Murchison)
10LADY CARRINGBUSH2NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions06:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODLAND JACK65622FSTDA J Harmes (Corio)
2FLAMING WHITE74533FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
3WHERE’S SUZIE17535FSTDG J Hope (Croydon)
4KOOPER BUFF4781626.20G W Connell (Harston)
5EDDY BETZ KEATS11126FSHS J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
6YASIN BALE1236625.91S J Collins (Lara)
7ALL INN JORDAN5281825.55T Duncan (Harston)
8SKYLARKER27F4425.92A Bahen (Yuroke)
9MAX ROCKS5865525.81M J Gibbons (Lara)
10OPRAH ALLEN5564825.87S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Jade Media Photography06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANASU55272FSHB E Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
2FIVE’S ALIVE5341725.59E K Palma (Lara)
3FLAMING DIVA1561725.94QR Henness (Heathcote)
4SUM SUM KEATS2347525.69S J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
5KRYPTON7445725.30M P Ellis (Nathalia)
6GREYSYND ROCK14376FSHW J Duve (Denison)
7MEL ALLEN31183FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8JIMMY LANE33221NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
9CLAYOQUOT8257825.83R O Sharples (Murchison)
10MAXIMUM FAZZ76686NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 4Greater Shepparton06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUBESMAN675F322.75M J Gibbons (Lara)
2COMMON TELLS1115622.33S L Quinlan (Rushworth)
3WANALTA STORM67116FSTDM A Nash (Little River)
4APACHE GALO6228222.41M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5PODSIADLY35842FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
6VALLETTA GRACE4553122.45P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
7DRAGON LORD51371NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
8FITZY22225NBTA D Marum (Cranbourne)
9GREYSYND ECHO21467FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
10ATOMIC SPITFIRE7466522.33D Petersen (Wangaratta)
Race No. 5Solar City Office Equipment07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY LANE1213125.54M T Carter (Violet Town)
2AMERICAN RED6586125.59B Albert (Cranbourne North)
3GOMES1185525.24D B Moore (Kialla)
4RED SCAR BOY7723525.77P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5MIRACLE DICE4448725.42K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6HOLY RIOLI34776NBTB A Hare (Greendale)
7VAPOUR SHAKER3546725.44N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8SPENCE’S BOY3187725.47K L Wright (Harston)
9KREUZER ON FIRE3568825.61N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10GREYSYND ICE24787FSTDB Wilson (Mildura South)
Race No. 6Go Distance Racing – $2,000 Bonus07:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $4,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,805 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIBERIAN41833FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
2ONE LAST DANCE55213FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
3SHELLY SHELBY11134FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
4SPITFIRE SMOKEY13535NBTS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
5SAMANTHA DEE62344NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ULTIMATE REFUND41145NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
7NOT WHITE33737NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
8GOLD AFFAIR TWO4652537.51M J Hanke (Euroa)
9ROCKEN BOZ54464NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 724/7 Labour Hire07:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACEY GRACIE2162122.43S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2HAWKETTE8738822.62P R Lambert (Melton)
3MAD MONS3726522.29A F Hare (Greendale)
4GOLDWOOD3444622.47J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
5KESHA ROX5478522.40A Bahen (Yuroke)
6DAZEE AGOGO25345NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
7DYNA HACKETT4335222.13G J Bate (Lara)
8ALLEN BENJI2441121.93G J Bate (Lara)
9DYNA CLETO41567FSHG Mannion (Melton South)
10SUPER NITRO8478322.12M P Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 8Quest Shepparton08:09PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET ME BE7536325.51K J Eyles (Murchison)
2CLARETOWN JAY2F44425.80K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3FREMONT STREET3312625.28S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4OMAR GEE1125125.30M T Carter (Violet Town)
5JET LANE1311625.39M T Carter (Violet Town)
6ALLEN EMMETT8151725.54S J Collins (Lara)
7LEGGY ELLE3251125.36B Kinder (Girgarre)
8DESALLE BALE28173FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Shepparton News08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCHER24331FSHW J Rudd (Cranbourne)
2EXCESS CASH1751522.39G L Long (Neilborough)
3FLUMBO83158NBTM A Nash (Little River)
4MY BLUE LADY2642622.24J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5POLKINGHORNE5182322.52QR Henness (Heathcote)
6CHEEKY CHEEKS61464NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
7SUPER INDIGO4334422.55N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8STEVE NATURAL16423NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9HANK BALE35453FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
10HOREY’S HOUND3165622.35P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
Race No. 10Shepparton Veterinary Clinic08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUGELBINDER1765322.34A Bahen (Yuroke)
2SHADES OF VENUS4145322.52G M Beggs (Boronia)
3SLATER LASS44464NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4EL BLACK GALOT5322NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5MAJOR AGOGO51458NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
6MURRADOC WHIZ37581FSHA J Harmes (Corio)
7BO CRAZY2424622.80S L Quinlan (Rushworth)
8ALLEN INDIAN51274NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9BIG BAD BAZ26547NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10MARCO TOOL76362FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
Race No. 11Neatline Homes09:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GRITZ64622NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2DONDE ESTA ROJO431622.93N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3SNIPER’S SHOT16FSHA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
4STAY WARM18312FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
5ELITE BELLA4621322.80P M Boots (Merrigum)
6RIVERSIDE BILLIE22225NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
7STYLISH DREAMER5411822.63QT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8MIZAIRE21212NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9ALLEN HUGH55637FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
10ROCKEN RIOLI1877422.54A M Rocke (Broadford)
Race No. 123sr Fm09:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVIS21252NBTH L Collins (Lara)
2KRAKEN MAGIC24133FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
3GRINGO STAR27137FSHW J Duve (Denison)
4KALINA ALLEN4441FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
5SPEED SERIES13132NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
6ULTIMATE FOSSILS3251726.37K Bentley (Costerfield)
7STATE SENSATION213425.71T B Smart (Mooroopna)
8WIND RIDDLER6221625.66S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9OPRAH ALLEN5564825.87S J Collins (Lara)
10DEVIL’S OWN78677NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)