Sunday, 14 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Sunday, 14 June 2015

Race No. 1Ckh Painting5:45 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. FOZZ [M]76262NBTN Mason (Euroa)
2ZIPPING SIMMO (NSW)[M]63FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
3ZIPPING IZZY (NSW)[M]75FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4MISS MURDEROUS (QLD)[M]36FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
5LITERAL [M]FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
6PERPETRATOR [M]34NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
7BIG BAD BONE (NSW)[M]35215FSHR Gladman (Sebastopol)
8MANTRA MICK [M]FSHJ Donaldson (Euroa)
9PAPER PLANES (NSW)[M]Res.62465NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
10OUR GIRL ANG [M]Res.787NBTL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
Race No. 2Shepparton Veterinary Clinic6:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY DOLLY [M]3328NBTW Connell (Harston)
2OPAL FLYER [M]44FSTDF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3ALL INN TOPS [M]25NBTT Duncan (Harston)
4KENSO BALE (NSW)[M]57FSTDT Womann (Lara)
5COLLIYAN (NSW)[M]85FSTDP Dundon (Finley)
6ZIPPING MORGAN (NSW)[M]282NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7COSMIC SAGA [M]7673NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
8SWEET KISS [M]3722NBTM Mason (Finley)
9GOOD WICK [M]Res.736NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
10SUPERHIGH [M]Res.56568NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
Race No. 3Longwood Club6:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDFERN [7]2534225.68(8)M Mason (Finley)
2NUGGY BURGER [7]64566NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3OMAMORI [7]8838526.08(8)D Eddy (Kialla West)
4ZIPPING TAZZ (NSW)[7]13FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
5STARTIN TO SHAKE [7]32133NBTD Moore (Kialla)
6RUM ISLAND [7]431325.82(5)T Auld (Tatura)
7NUSSIN MUCH [7]2241FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8WILLOW PRINCESS [7]37763NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
9BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [7]Res.1867NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 4Twin Code Challenge ()6:39 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNY DARKO (NSW)[5]82331FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
2PUZZLE AND ME [3]2762422.12(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
3COLLECT [5]15232FSTDT Anlezark (Rochester)
4DARK SAGA [5]4616322.21(3)R Glass (Kyabram)
5MAGIC MANTLE [5]33876FSTDW Lambert (Sunbury)
6UNLEASH HELL (NSW)[5]35381FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
7SULTAN OF SWING [5]28346NBTB Ender (St Albans)
8SWANART [5]1728422.56(1)D Massina (Golden Square)
9MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]Res.11644NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
10ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]Res.37376NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 5Finer Fruits (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)7:04 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAIL BLAZING [4]5865525.77(6)T Womann (Lara)
2SOUND LAD [7]21527NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
3SODA MAN [3]5141525.24(7)T Auld (Tatura)
4HELERAY STEELE [5]2431125.50(2)H Sellars (Pranjip)
5SISCO FIASCO [5]8737325.60(1)M Cimarosti (Lara)
6ME NAME’S NELSON [5]1F225NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
7BLUE MCCOOL [5]42211FSHD Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
8KRAKEN SOUPY [1]7511525.27(4)K Eyles (Murchison)
9JIMMI POWER [5]Res.63426NBTE Evans (Burnside)
Race No. 6Shepparton News Gdr7:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO WAKE [5]1115237.87(8)D Galea (Lara)
2TYCOON DIAMOND [5]47321NBTL Iredale (Frankston)
3SHANLYN LUCY [5]56111FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]25224NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
5EL CHANA [5]71314FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
6IKARI SPARK [5]63148NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7JAMIELA TWIST [5]13831FSTDJ Galea (Rowsely)
8LAKERVILLE [5]36352FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9SALLY GARDENS [5]Res.62118NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
10VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]Res.37274NBTP Ryder (Corio)
Race No. 7Racers Function Centre7:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]22422NBTD Coleman (Lara)
2ZOE [4]6124325.57(5)D Fisher (Lara)
3BIG BANG MARJEN [5]11126NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
4LIGHT ‘EM UP [5]1416125.27(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ANDIAMO NEO [5]11678FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[4]7714825.41(6)S Fisher (Lara)
7LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]36111NBTD Coleman (Lara)
8DIME [5]4185525.60(8)D Moore (Kialla)
9BLACK RANGER (NSW)[5]Res.45546NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
10JIMMI POWER [5]Res.63426NBTE Evans (Burnside)
Race No. 8Northern Districts Cup Final8:04 PM (VIC time)
Listed event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $35,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCO RAIN [1]1811125.16(2)I Garland (Longlea)
2DAPHNE’S PARTY [5]2341225.40(1)M Carter (Kialla)
3’S [2]6412125.22(7)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
4ASTON GATUM [4]3624225.41(2)D Fisher (Lara)
5ALL COURAGE [5]2121225.16(2)M Auld (Tatura)
6COSMIC LILY [4]6382325.43(7)D Fisher (Lara)
7MISS SUZIE QUE [4]T847125.39(3)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8SODA LAD [3]1761325.21(2)T Auld (Tatura)
9ZOE [4]Res.6124325.57(5)D Fisher (Lara)
10KRAKEN NITRO [6]Res.1377425.26(8)K Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 9Jade Media Photography8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT DUKE [5]7521725.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
2AMERICAN GIRL (NSW)[5]32F25NBTM Carter (Kialla)
3CENTRAL ROAD [5]2473225.65(7)M Edwards (Broadford)
4ALL INN MENPHIS [5]3831325.37(4)T Duncan (Harston)
5KEEP WARM [5]3533625.70(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6KID AUDACIOUS [5]23181FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7COSMIC TATE (NSW)[5]42814NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
8JAZAAN’S BOY [5]62121FSHS Shiells (Diamond Creek)
9BLACK RANGER (NSW)[5]Res.45546NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
10JIMMI POWER [5]Res.63426NBTE Evans (Burnside)
Race No. 10Manish Gupta Accountants8:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABS BALE (NSW)[6]41588FSHT Womann (Lara)
2MISSISSIPPI GIRL (NSW)[6]22878NBTT Womann (Lara)
3GO GO [6]3535425.77(5)S Wells (Nagambie)
4SAME DAY (NSW)[6]18784FSHM Carter (Kialla)
5MISS CUDDLES (NSW)[7]4763625.88(7)S Burke (Kanyapella)
6FLYING HANNAH [6]76747NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7ZIPPING CHUBBZ (NSW)[7]12FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
8ZIPPING MEG (NSW)[6]26162NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
9BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [7]Res.1867NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 11Elite Collars & Leads9:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY NELL [7]8726222.43(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
2COSMIC JOHNO [7]68767FSHM Mason (Finley)
3DOMESTIC GIRL [6]1F628FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
4GREYSYND CHIEF [6]51457FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5SNOW HAWKE (NSW)[7]31422.75(8)F Rachele (Shepparton)
6MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]11644NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
7ROSETTE [7]1622.26(6)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
8WAHLBERG (NSW)[6]13125FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9COLADBRO (NSW)[7]Res.1465FSHA Rocke (Merrigum)
10ROSE FOR YOU [7]Res.14354NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 12Byers Electrical9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN KY [4]F647522.50(4)T Duncan (Harston)
2STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]2455122.49(4)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3ALL INN JACK [4]2581422.37(3)T Duncan (Harston)
4MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]3413222.32(8)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
5LOCKED OUT [5]2171522.86(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6SWAGZILLA (NSW)[5]32144FSTDJ Galea (Rowsely)
7MIGHTY SPRITE [5]2312122.40(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]23228NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
9GO GO DANNI [5]Res.5824722.22(5)D Dawson (Crossover)
10STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]Res.7766722.29(8)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments