Sunday, 22 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Sunday, 22 March 2015

Race No. 1Shepparton News12:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN ANYTHING [M]5FSTDJ Donaldson (Euroa)
2RUDE NOT TO [M]4FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
3JORDY PAIGE [M]7NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
4NORTHERN GHOST [M]46FSTDP Glover (Numurkah)
5STEELVISION [M]332FSHT Jacques (Strathfieldsaye)
6JORDY SHIACK [M]FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
7STANCENATOR (NSW)[M]373FSHJ Cusack (The Rock)
8STETSON LANE [M]FSHP Dundon (Finley)
9FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10TANGO MAGIC (NSW)[M]Res.56826FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 2World Wide Greyhounds12:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODA LAD [7]1325.30(3)T Auld (Tatura)
2DIME [7]1332525.65(8)D Moore (Kialla)
3BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[7]188725.45(8)M Carter (Kialla)
4DOT COM DIESEL [7]52552NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5CARLANNA LOIS [7]32543NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
6SHE’S LIL [7]2223425.66(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
7STOP SENORING (NSW)[7]32633NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
8JUST LIKE JIM [7]24468FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
9MAGIC COUPS [7]Res.31428FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 3Jade Media Photography12:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNEXCUSEABLE [6]1426222.57(1)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2RIVAL JOSH [7]38884NBTM Mason (Finley)
3BIGBAD FIJI [6]12212FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4OMA’S GIRL [7]1FSHP Lambert (Melton)
5COSMIC DEMON [6]3281422.51(8)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6MY INSPIRATION (NSW)[6]58476NBTC Glen (Wodonga)
7SASH [7]1422NBTD Moore (Kialla)
8FRIZZLE IZZLE [7]23533NBTJ Hooke (Huntly)
9JIMMY MARLOW (NSW)[6]Res.6D15722.38(Q)(1)H Hunter (Glenroy)
10BLACK CARBIDE [7]Res.42343FSHM Bland (Cardross)
Race No. 4Manish Gupta Accountants1:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANTANOOLA [6]4116525.72(3)M Campbell (Huntly)
2LISICKI SPUR [6]3487725.72(3)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
3MEPUNGA BRODIE [6]22746NBTG Webb (White Hills)
4CRYMELON PINK [6]35778FSHJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
5SOUL MAKER [6]32458FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6DAPHNE’S PARTY [6]14343FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
7CULTURAL [6]3412325.88(1)D Pell (Toolleen)
8GARY DOOGAN [6]4354125.44(2)D Fisher (Lara)
9TAT DUKE [6]Res.1187725.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video1:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYNNIE [5]32116FSTDS Fisher (Lara)
2COSE DROM [5]2132325.58(3)G Austin (Eaglehawk)
3ELITE GLADIATOR (QLD)[5]15833NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4BLINGTASTIC [5]32412NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
5TZAR NORMA [5]83343NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6JAMIELA TWIST [5]25232FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
7KING SPOTALOT [5]7512226.05(4)W Methven (Wooragee)
8ZELEMAR ZONE [5]3374425.53(Q)(6)R Henness (Heathcote)
9MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]Res.3587325.79(2)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10SHIRDON WEE NELL [5]Res.53155NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
Race No. 6Racers Function Centre Gdr1:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONCLUDE [5]15652FSHF Morris (Glenburn)
2SISCO WAKE [5]6651437.87(8)D Galea (Lara)
3SOUL DANCER [4]1211137.53(1)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
4IT’S LOCKIE [5]7288738.25(7)L Slattery (Ladys Pass)
6FUZZY BUZZY [5]6766638.15(7)N Perkins (Romsey)
7HESSION BOOTS [4]6281537.64(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
8CORAL [5]11755FSHA Scott (Knowsley)
Race No. 7Elite Collars & Leads1:56 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THERE’S A EARN [4]46324NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2KING SURFA (NSW)[4]6262325.70(7)J Galea (Rowsely)
3WHO TOLD BLACKIE [3]2221425.55(6)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
4LONG RANGE (NSW)[4]2158525.79(1)M Carter (Kialla)
6TIGGERLONG FOX (NSW)[4]1222625.28(2)J Cusack (The Rock)
7AUSSIE IRISH [4]4147525.53(8)N Burns (Rushworth)
8LILLY BOLERO (NSW)[4]4721625.65(8)P Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 8Matchmaker (vic Bred Bitches) Final2:13 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $14,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,860 3rd: $1,430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TRON [4]3611325.52(1)S Fisher (Lara)
2ONE DEE [4]1482225.51(4)S Taylor (Keilor East)
3QUICK SUCCESSION [1]3221125.14(4)T Collins (Pearcedale)
4KRAKEN SOUPY [2]6425325.44(2)K Eyles (Murchison)
5JODIE’S KNEE [6]3163225.15(1)D Warburton (Tatura)
6KRAKEN CONAN [4]7218125.27(6)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7MISS MAYFLOWER [5]54114NBTT Womann (Lara)
8HOGG THE LOT [4]1132425.45(3)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9HELLO SUNSHINE [5]Res.11135NBTC O’brien (Broadford)
10DIME [7]Res.1332525.65(8)D Moore (Kialla)
Race No. 9Finer Fruits2:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEREMEY RENT [5]3726325.61(6)B Pell (Toolleen)
2RICK FERN [5]2282425.54(2)M Mason (Finley)
3MOOT POINT (NSW)[5]4425425.98(6)M Carter (Kialla)
4CAWBOURNE KAYONO (NSW)[5]66357NBTJ Maria (Elphinstone)
5WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[5]5262425.73(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
6LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]15232NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7COSMIC LILY [5]23221NBTD Fisher (Lara)
8HELLO SUNSHINE [5]11135NBTC O’brien (Broadford)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.4361326.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
10SPREADING RUMORS [5]Res.38758NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 10Market Meats2:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER OF OZ [5]8634225.57(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2COSMIC TATE (NSW)[5]16724FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
3STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]54274NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4YELLOWROCK FLAME (NSW)[5]55451FSTDD Agius (Rosedale)
5GAELIC PETER [5]7314FNBTR Henness (Heathcote)
6ASTANA SPUR [5]4134425.51(8)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
7SHARINA THUNDER (NSW)[5]3515625.76(5)P Cullie (Rushworth)
8HARDAWAY DRIFTER (NSW)[5]33112FSTDG Rossin (Yarrambat)
9CLARETOWN TEX [5]Res.26748NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
10FLYING PADDY (TAS)[5]Res.18857NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 11Ckh Painting3:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN GIRL (NSW)[4]1441222.15(3)M Carter (Kialla)
2ORIENTAL LOTUS [5]5217322.10(6)M Giddings (Toolleen)
3SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]1143422.37(7)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
4FLAMING WHITE [5]4858722.08(2)B Klemke (Heathcote)
5ZOE [4]5571622.07(5)D Fisher (Lara)
6DOLCE VITA [5]1685722.17(1)S Fisher (Lara)
7JARAIG GANGSTER (TAS)[4]1211122.12(5)W Hooke (Huntly)
8STARBRIGHT [5]555F1FSHG Hammerstein (Kinglake West)
9CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]Res.72477NBTM Bland (Cardross)
10PASS OF TIME (NSW)[5]Res.5683221.94(3)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 12Brian Beard Plumbing3:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET MARIKA (NSW)[5]24114NBTL Holmes (Wagga Wagga)
2SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]33633FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
3MAUDIE MAGIC [5]4561822.24(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
4WATTO’S CHASE (NSW)[5]22851FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
5MIGHTY SPRITE [5]6717222.40(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6MAGIC MEEHAN [5]11121FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
7BUZZ TORQUE [5]15842FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
8CULLQUIN JAKE [5]2831T22.52(5)P Cullie (Rushworth)
9BIG BAD DICKO [5]Res.11481FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
10UNQUESTIONABLY [5]Res.4435322.05(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)