Thursday, 1 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 1 September 2016

Race No. 1Racers Function Centre3:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTT DYNAMISM [M]8NBTL Scott (Invergordon)
2PROVEN LES (NSW)[M]3FSTDL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
3DEE DON DIEGO [M]44346NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4FOREVER ROSE [M]6FSTDS Carswell (Elmore)
5MY NAME’S RED [M]66NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
6BAMBALAM BRUCE (NSW)[M]2NBTB Mills (Baddaginnie)
7AMY SCHRAFF [M]4FSHB King (Mincha)
8LADY ISABELLA [M]644F2FSHA Clayton (Lara)
9SCOTT SEOUL [M]Res.27FSHL Scott (Invergordon)
10GALVANIZE [M]Res.54NBTV Mileto (Toolamba)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Series Ht13:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE SHIRAZ [6]45238NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2ALL INN KAYLA [6]22121NBTT Duncan (Harston)
3ARGYLE LUCIFER [6]42582NBTR Morgan (Argyle)
4CRACKERJACK KEN [7]44585FSTDA Courts (Lara)
5CRUMP’S LEGEND [7]13FFSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6ARCTIC BLAZE [6]22852FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
7PROVEN MALIBU [7]22783NBTS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
8MIDNIGHT EL [6]26726NBTW Lambert (Sunbury)
9VEGAS AGAIN [7]Res.64846FSHT Womann (Lara)
10JOHNY HIGHPAN [7]Res.5244825.98(5)S Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Series Ht23:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BOMBER [6]31158FSHG Green (Lethbridge)
2SUPERVISOR [6]1547125.62(2)P Stefanos (Longwood)
3COSMIC NOODLE [7]58657FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
4DESERT OAK [7]21545FSHB Brown (Axedale)
5CONCLUSIVE [7]25515FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6ALICE’S ENTITY [7]16FSTDL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
7ONYA ANNA [6]23112NBTA Clayton (Lara)
8SIENNA’S LILLY [6]63118FSHR Morgan (Argyle)
9JIMMY FLASH [7]Res.47686FSTDS Divers (Tamleugh)
10VEGAS AGAIN [7]Res.64846FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Series Ht34:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEJAY’S LAD [7]16625.72(6)D Barron (Eden Park)
2COUGAR STEALTH [6]43273FSHG Moss (Korumburra)
3SWIFT TRENT [7]3728525.55(6)P Dapiran (Northwood)
4DUCASSE [7]6232726.34(6)V Mileto (Toolamba)
5ULTIMATE PADDY [6]342T625.60(2)K Bentley (Violet Town)
6BUDDY GOODE [7]68418FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
7STELLA’S GRACE [6]6131FSTDJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
8SCOTT EEYORE [7]1755425.91(6)E Bowles (Invergordon)
9JOHNY HIGHPAN [7]Res.5244825.98(5)S Stefanos (Longwood)
10COOL DUDE ROY [7]Res.47756NBTP Giles (Mooroopna)
Race No. 5Shepparton To The Meadows Ht14:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VON SCHNITZEL [5]12551NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
2JONNY BRAVO [5]11112FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
3BERT’S SPECIAL (NSW)[5]64266NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
4TAIL PIPE [5]34236NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
5ROSIE ROCKS [5]36144FSHR Gladman (Scarsdale)
6INMATE (NSW)[5]8175425.59(7)A Powell (Stanhope)
7TUGGERAGH (SA)[5]15254FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
8LEKTRA BLICAVS [5]33422FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
9ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[5]Res.67878NBTT Womann (Lara)
10BURST THROUGH [5]Res.86235NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 6Shepparton To The Meadows Ht24:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONCO DE JURER [5]2752225.40(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
2NERO JOE (NSW)[5]4242825.78(7)B King (Mincha)
3RADIO SILENT (QLD)[5]34467NBTM Carter (Kialla)
4ROYAL KNOCKA (NSW)[5]4388625.30(8)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
5ONYA GROVER [5]11746NBTA Clayton (Lara)
6GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]21773NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7HO CHOI (QLD)[5]13818NBTT Womann (Lara)
8MOTEL GIRL (NSW)[5]1111725.44(6)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
9ONYA SAMI [5]Res.62553NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
10WHO TOLD LINDYLU [5]Res.78135FSTDA Hyde (Ballan)
Race No. 7Shepparton To The Meadows Ht35:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GOOD RIDDANCE (NSW)[5]5237325.69(4)L Azzopardi (East Longwood)
2RACK TAP RACK [5]86271FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
3IT’S AN ILLUSION [5]21241NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
4WET AND WILD [5]55312NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
5STAGGERLICIOUS [5]6614625.67(4)R Clark (Toolleen)
6BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]54483NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
7ELBOW ROOM [5]3178625.18(1)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8DARK VADER [5]4431125.56(3)G Glass (Kyabram)
9SWIFT BUNNY (NSW)[5]Res.41237NBTD O’mara (Rushworth)
10COMMENTATOR [5]Res.44486NBTK Bentley (Violet Town)
Race No. 8Shepparton To The Meadows Ht45:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA PRISCILLA (NSW)[5]7642725.75(5)D Burkett (Girgarre)
2DARRA ASH [5]76141NBTA George (Darraweit Guim)
3IT GETS BETTER [5]13188FSTDL Hall (Yarragon)
4TEAR IT DOWN (NSW)[5]31252NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]87725NBTH Gates (St Albans)
6SHE’S NO MANIC [5]8525225.45(3)S Humphries (Locksley)
7BOUNTY (QLD)[5]22725FSHT Womann (Lara)
8PAUA TO KAPAU (NSW)[5]61326FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
9FRAME HISTORY [5]Res.61865NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
10IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]Res.67758FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Series Ht45:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS BRIANA [7]371FSTDM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2GUNMETAL ANGEL [7]68553NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
3BELTOM [6]1125.53(2)M Auld (Tatura)
4LIL BLACKBOOK [6]82541NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
5MOLLY’S ENTITY [7]4134325.86(3)L Azzopardi (East Longwood)
6GUNDY’S GOLD [6]5172325.68(3)L Bicchieri (Fawkner)
7BILLILUNA [6]2776126.36(1)G Robinson (Violet Town)
8BIG COLD BURST [7]58677NBTA Hyde (Ballan)
9VEGAS AGAIN [7]Res.64846FSHT Womann (Lara)
10COOL DUDE ROY [7]Res.47756NBTP Giles (Mooroopna)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Series Ht56:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY SON [7]31NBTM Auld (Tatura)
2ALEZAN [7]124FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
3PROVEN POPS [6]1452425.85(8)L Azzopardi (East Longwood)
4DUNBRO FERGUS [6]3872325.42(2)A Hyde (Ballan)
5YUCATAN [6]14741NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6PAULA MECHELLE [6]1182FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
7LIGHTWOOD MISS [7]25215FSHM Williams (Pakenham)
8GOOD WICK [6]6686725.84(6)G Robinson (Violet Town)
9JIMMY FLASH [7]Res.47686FSTDS Divers (Tamleugh)
10COOL DUDE ROY [7]Res.47756NBTP Giles (Mooroopna)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Series Ht66:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAMCHATKA LASS [6]13612NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
2UNBACKABLE [7]3271FSTDM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3IN THE NET [7]21276NBTR Le sueur (Mulwala)
4ALL INN READY [7]4238PFSTDT Duncan (Harston)
5HAR [6]3543325.82(3)D Moore (Kialla)
6CHARLIE THREE [6]43276NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
7KINGSTON EARL [6]26755FSHM Williams (Pakenham)
8KRAKEN SUZIE [7]1FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
9JIMMY FLASH [7]Res.47686FSTDS Divers (Tamleugh)
10JOHNY HIGHPAN [7]Res.5244825.98(5)S Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 12Dpr Insurance Brokers6:50 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKLANDS [3]5357222.10(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
2CHIEF MINGO [4]1833322.19(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
3HOLLYWOOD JONES [3]1241622.07(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
4CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[4]4375422.42(5)S Dervish (Lancaster)
6YA WELCOME [1]1341222.10(8)T Auld (Tatura)
7GELWIX [4]7684622.42(8)C Taylor (Neilborough)
8JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[4]4568722.07(5)T Womann (Lara)