Thursday 10th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday 10th March 2011

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUND FORCE882J Donnelly (Eden Park)
2SURF WITCH35574G Couldridge (Newstead)
3MY MUSE57886T R Shovan (Healesville)
4BURRAWONGA BREE86473J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
5LIKA LYNX37287P M Boots (Merrigum)
6JERRY HATRICK26C Donnelly (South Morang)
7REGAL ANDY33774W A Shand (Melton South)
8PITSTOP MAGIC44575J R Donaldson (Euroa)
9BIG WHEELS544J Donnelly (Eden Park)
10LUCKY PHIL85655P M Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes04:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRST INCISION38345T B Smart (Mooroopna)
2ELUSIVE EIGHT76444J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3PAINT DA FENCE57K Ferguson (Murchison)
4EBONY FLYER74243G W Connell (Harston)
5SPACE POWER54257C Russell (Kyabram)
6EL DIABLO44484G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7MADDY SUPREME77558D F Braun (Melton)
8CLOVALLEY REIGN47764W L Connell (Harston)
9SHANE’S BUDDYP3664D F Braun (Melton)
10CEE SNAKE64577N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL INN SARA78487D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
2LUCKY GEM74621B C Brown (Axedale)
3SHOWOOD LASS85186A Shovan (Echuca)
4VICTORY AHEAD81776W Portelli (Rockbank)
5TYPHOON MAHTE55F48D G Blake (Bringalbert)
6LIKA GOSSIP164A M Rocke (Broadford)
7PHANTOM BERK66551S W Burke (Kanyapella)
8GLEN HUGIEY76743H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
9LA NIKITA33115S H Kando (Lalor)
10EXFORD FURY45777B Mcintyre (Exford)
Race No. 4Anstice Quality Racing Meat04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRADEESHA STAR55651P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2DON’T JINX ME76756L J Condon (Melton West)
3DARK ARIA67465T Scott (Romsey)
4KIMBA ROSE15544P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5SWANKY PATH6212G S Jennings (Cranbourne)
6DIJAMAKA KEEN86548D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
7HUNCH BLACK73477N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8DARK OMEN73644B C Brown (Axedale)
9HEPSTAR14482W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
10STRAIGHT OCTANE85818J R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ON TIME RUNNER855F8A M Rocke (Broadford)
2MAGIC GEORGE27367M J Edwards (Broadford)
3PITSTOP OMEN64778G R Edwards (Broadford)
4BALDERDASH57547J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5EVENT HORIZON12456K A Walker (Henty)
6TANGO TWO35756G Couldridge (Newstead)
7LIVE THE MOMENT35773C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
8NEGREANU52835M Rudd (Cranbourne)
9TUFF TO CHOOSE764T4C Azzopardi (Rockbank)
10SPUD RUFUS54574M Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLY CLAMPETT56488R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2AGENT CYRIL24688G Rossin (Regent)
3SILICONE BOB66764K Brooks (Apsley)
4JOSH CHLOEBO75454C Donnelly (South Morang)
5TWO TOES74365L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
6ARNHEM ACCIDENT87877B J Philippe (Kilmore)
7NINJA WARRIOR57547N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8RYAN’S SOX68573R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
9MR. STREET WISE77354K J Eyles (Murchison)
10COULTA APACHE18878S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 7Jade Media Photography05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACE’S DELIGHT36142P J Clark (Wangaratta)
2DON’T GET UPSET41586G Rossin (Regent)
3SLIPAWAY JACKO68751D G Blake (Bringalbert)
4MISS FURIOUS11666H A Wetzels (Seymour)
5POPULAR JESSIE8F675A R Costa (Shepparton)
6ABOVE THE LAW35523S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7RAILWAY FOX36468J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8MISS TRANSFORMER58345L Salievski (Mernda)
9LUVIA LAD25463C M Davis (Murrabit)
10INSPIRATOR73623R C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 8Greater Shepparton06:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HONEY SHOLTZ67727J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2MAD CAPER57766J A Capuano (Pyalong)
3ZIEBELL18548Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4LUCKY BREAK52447C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
5KID APACHE65638D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
6BURRAWONGA BRETT71422J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7BLACK VANADIUM85784H A Wetzels (Seymour)
8VOLCANO BUDDY88676M W Davis (Altona Green)
9STYLISH RUBY65356R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10PURE BITTER87645A M Rocke (Broadford)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Solutions06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRAB THE BICKIES22476T Jacques (Heathcote)
2GOLDEN GREEK65575J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3STYLISH WARRIOR61F75R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4MAD SHIRL73377D F Braun (Melton)
5SIR JOHNATHAN88655B J Philippe (Kilmore)
6MEGAN DELIGHT61575P J Clark (Wangaratta)
7WILD ELLE74443N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8TAZZIE GAZZIE32267S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9VELVET SKY17488P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
10OVERTURE JESSIE65877N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Quest Apartments06:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOLLOW MY DAD36547C M Davis (Murrabit)
2BAGO STAR312S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3LONELY DELIGHT27521P J Clark (Wangaratta)
4SHAMROCK CRUISE77676M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5JACK’S POWER54868D J Carswell (Elmore)
6BILTON IMPACT53834S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7MISS VAN KAY13438J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
8LETHAL ICE15486G S Jennings (Cranbourne)
9CRYING TEXAN8TT56T R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
10NIKITA SUNRISE15424T B Smart (Mooroopna)
Race No. 11Www.shepparton.org.au07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLUTO POWER62587N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2CHOPPER32366S W Burke (Kanyapella)
3ABSOLUTE BOND54444N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4KAY BEE27658B C Brown (Axedale)
5RAINBOW SERPENT77784M W Davis (Altona Green)
6RAGING POWER78658H A Wetzels (Seymour)
7RESTLESS REETA44866S J Doust (Euroa)
8LETHAL SURF76137L J Condon (Melton West)
9NORTHERN NICK45663N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10BIG BOOZER84766J R Donaldson (Euroa)