Thursday, 11 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 11 August 2016

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography2:53 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO MUGS IN (NSW)[M]55NBTL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
2BELTOM [M]FSHM Auld (Tatura)
3UNCLE BUMP [M]7FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
4FOREVER MERRY [M]45FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
5BEEJAY’S ATOM [M]77FSHD Barron (Eden Park)
6FANCY HOPE (NSW)[M]FSHA Powell (Stanhope)
7SASSY SON [M]FSHM Auld (Tatura)
8MEPUNGA GEORGIA [M]FSHG Webb (White Hills)
9MR. VANE [M]Res.FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
10DEE DON DIEGO [M]Res.75344NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Quality Teams Final3:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH CHIEF [7]41722NBTG Connell (Harston)
2MISS VANE [6]13122.48(5)B Klemke (Heathcote)
3MAJOR BILL (NSW)[6]3838122.23(4)M Carter (Kialla)
4ROBBIE’S ENTITY [6]4541122.57(5)L Azzopardi (East Longwood)
5PAULA MECHELLE [6]1122.39(7)P Dapiran (Northwood)
6WE GOTTA PROWLER (NSW)[7]15F2NBTJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
7KIWI COLLISION [7]3152NBTT Womann (Lara)
8XAVIER’S MATE [7]177222.56(6)C Grenfell (Avalon)
9HEY ALIO FOZZIO [7]Res.8562322.61(8)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
10STYLISH BILLY [7]Res.1322.71(6)J Walker (Arcadia South)
Race No. 3Shepparton News3:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY BALE (NSW)[7]1FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2MOLLY’S ENTITY [7]241325.86(3)L Azzopardi (East Longwood)
3SWIFT TRENT [7]7372825.55(6)P Dapiran (Northwood)
4NO PERMIT [7]51FSHR Barron (Eden Park)
5SASSY SONG [7]5125.75(2)T Auld (Tatura)
6PROVEN MALIBU [7]64222NBTS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
7STYLISH BILLY [7]13FSTDJ Walker (Arcadia South)
8NINGHAN EXPRESS [7]51FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9LIL BLACKBOOK [7]Res.182FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
10STELLA’S GRACE [7]Res.613FSTDJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
Race No. 4Byers Electrical (0-6 Wins)4:07 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUD KIPPER [4]1418137.91(6)K Repia (Long Gully)
2IZA COMIN’ [M]55768FSHJ Moody (Kurunjang)
3BRYDEN CURLY [M]64271FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
4DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]25472FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5CASHINO (NSW)[7]57222FSHA Campbell (Drouin)
6MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]2666838.03(6)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
7TINK ALLEN (NSW)[M]53543FSHR Bate (Taylors Hill)
8DESTINI DOLL [5]51676FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 5Ckh Painting4:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIFY (NSW)[5]8747725.91(4)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
2JORDY PAIGE [5]4243225.47(6)R Glass (Kyabram)
3BIG SHOW MULLO (NSW)[5]75667NBTC Wilson (Wyndham Vale)
4WE FROFF DAT [5]53251FSTDR Bate (Taylors Hill)
5BRAZEN BULL [5]11842NBTT Womann (Lara)
6EUMERALLA DONNY [5]55525NBTJ Hardy (Ballarat)
7COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]6571525.46(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
8MACEY BLUE [5]21712NBTC Hughes (Lara)
9AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]Res.3563525.58(4)P Triaca (Whroo)
10DYNA PRISCILLA (NSW)[5]Res.2676425.75(5)D Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 6Dpr Insurance Brokers Gdr4:47 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYCEE [5]12313NBTM Auld (Tatura)
2BRYDEN LADY [7]2612538.06(6)A Craven (Wangaratta)
3SALLY GARDENS [5]76725NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4DESTINI SURFER [5]65228FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5HESSION BOOTS [3]8185637.64(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
6WOLFPACK [5]78717FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
7DUBLIN BULL [4]54758FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8REVISION [5]1145637.48(5)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
9BURRAWONGA KEVAN [5]Res.2146137.92(2)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10PADDY MACS [5]Res.38265NBTM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 7Sgrc Vet Now Open5:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEADY WALKER [6]13513NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2MENINDEE [6]41422NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
3KWAZII [6]2732425.45(2)T Womann (Lara)
4ULTIMATE PADDY [6]7323425.60(2)K Bentley (Violet Town)
5DUNBRO FERGUS [6]1123825.42(2)A Hyde (Ballan)
6TANG GOES BANG (TAS)[6]1125.49(8)T Auld (Tatura)
7SAMBA KING (NSW)[6]1315225.94(4)A Powell (Stanhope)
8HAR [6]3433525.82(3)D Moore (Kialla)
9HENRY’S FAULT [6]Res.32317FSHR Martin (Albion)
10FURIOUS BARB [6]Res.31777FSHL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre5:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAZMIC’S SPIRIT (NSW)[4]6434225.41(6)P Glover (Numurkah)
2BREAK THE CODE [4]2131625.64(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3NYMERIA (NSW)[5]21612FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4SHARED BONUS [5]4718325.41(2)J Britton (Anakie)
5FLASH HENRY [4]2312125.44(5)G Webb (White Hills)
6SKATE THIN ICE (NSW)[5]73664NBTL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
7CRACKERJACK BURN [4]24211FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
8TAT JOCKO [4]4118725.21(4)P Clark (Wangaratta)
9ONE STEP BEYOND [5]Res.35678NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
10POP WRIGHT [5]Res.582F4NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
Race No. 9Elite Collars & Leads5:44 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK MAX [4]53673FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
2YA WELCOME [2]1113422.10(8)T Auld (Tatura)
3KENNY’S MILLIONS [3]1532F22.31(4)P Triaca (Whroo)
4CHIEF MINGO [4]4611822.19(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
5BUCKLE IN [4]8837422.20(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6MATT’S ENTITY [1]1661421.94(4)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
7TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[1]7632122.06(2)T Womann (Lara)
8EDDIE YAP [3]1213122.19(2)R Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Finer Fruits6:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD WICKET [5]4118125.68(1)S Waycott (Springhurst)
2ULTIMATE BILLY [5]4112225.72(8)C Medcraft (Violet Town)
3PAULA’S DELIGHT [5]7364625.70(2)P Macklin (Kialla West)
4MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]1227725.62(8)V Giles (Bamawm)
5WET AND WILD [5]14545NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
6CONVOY [5]63483NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
7IT’S AN ILLUSION [5]51212NBTM Repia (Long Gully)
8ARCHI WILLOW [5]52421NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9AVA’S ANGEL [5]Res.44664FSTDP Vogelzang (Mansfield)
10BURRAWONGA BETOO [5]Res.44754NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 11Manish Gupta Accountants6:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TZAR NORMA [5]54145NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
2ATHOS [5]32727FSTDR Gray (Pyalong)
3JUDICIAL MAN (QLD)[5]31111FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4GUNMETAL DIVA [5]8563422.16(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5LOVE CAPERS [4]7512422.58(1)J Stemmer (Chelsea)
6SILVER WOOD [4]6178722.02(4)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
7MRS. HUANG (NSW)[4]6386322.36(6)L Azzopardi (East Longwood)
8CLOVALLY MANSUMI [4]5327122.17(6)G Connell (Harston)
9LATINO ICE [5]Res.28522NBTM Nash (Little River)
10TWO TEAMS UMPIRE [5]Res.37327NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Brian Beard Plumbing6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELERAY STEELE [5]37434NBTH Sellars (Pranjip)
2SHADES OF SASSY (NSW)[5]31312FSHB Ennis (Lara)
3MOYARRA PREDATOR [5]2115622.35(1)S Waycott (Springhurst)
4LIKELY TARGET [5]61115FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
5DEADLY PACE [5]T685822.28(8)R Henness (Heathcote)
6CULLQUIN ANNIE [5]6146622.72(8)D Long (Eaglehawk)
7BELRON GUS [5]4138822.37(1)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
8SHE’S NO MANIC [5]85385NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
9BILLY BART [5]Res.85633NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
10SHE’S LIL [5]Res.5122222.53(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)