Thursday, 16 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 16 April 2015

Race No. 1Ckh Painting (275+ Rank)3:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[7]47448NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2IRISH SPARKLE (SA)[7]84884FSTDS Elmes (Nima Nth)
3ST. SOUTH AUSSIE [7]34827NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
4HUNTING COARUAX [7]63137FSHR Anchen (Nagambie)
5STOP SENORING (NSW)[7]33553NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6ONE MID [7]33F75FSTDS Combridge (Junction Village)
7DARK BULLET [7]63352NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
8CORGI CRY [7]54466NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
9FREDWYN [7]Res.4758722.80(1)A Dexter (Katunga)
10JUST HOLD ON [7]Res.5F765NBTB Groom (Longwood)
Race No. 2Brian Beard Plumbing (275+ Rank)3:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARCOURTS JOE [7]85687NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
2CLOVALLEY BEV [7]3348322.76(6)W Connell (Harston)
3NODDIN OFF [7]16262NBTJ Maple (Little River)
4BANYANDAH JET [7]4173622.75(7)K Eyles (Murchison)
5WHERE’S RHYS [7]73254NBTD Bramich (Balmattum)
6IMPRESSIVE LEVY [7]3231722.10(4)D Warburton (Tatura)
7SHE’S LIL [7]22234NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
8COURT GIFT [7]17882NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
9STRAIGHT FLUSH [7]Res.13386NBTB Milne (Kilmore)
10BILLIE’S REVENGE (NSW)[7]Res.68544NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 3Shepparton Veterinary Clinic (275+ Rank)4:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUILDED LILY [7]6734125.85(5)A Dundon (Finley)
2THYME’S RIPE (NSW)[7]58773FSTDG Howarth (Longwood)
3DALE (NSW)[7]76738NBTC Glen (Wodonga)
4JET PACK MODEL (NSW)[7]2214625.57(4)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5KID RHUBARB [7]54446NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
6ALL INN AFRICA [7]16685NBTT Duncan (Harston)
7FAINT GLIMPSE [7]78F88NBTP Dundon (Finley)
8AVATAR BOBBY [7]84336NBTS Elmes (Nima Nth)
Race No. 4Byers Electrical (250+ Rank)4:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAME BLACK [6]7554438.19(6)M Trapani (Greenvale)
2SPRING PRIDE (NSW)[6]45777NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
3MEDIA TYCOON [7]66657FSTDJ Mangion (Numurkah)
4CHARLEES JACKPOT (NSW)[6]54586NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
6RYAN BROOK [7]2T756NBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
7SEMJASE [7]66685NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
8ELLO REG [7]76557FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Jade Media Photography (275+ Rank)4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO ZARBO [6]2478225.77(5)S Wells (Nagambie)
2DYNAMIC GROOVER [6]64863NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
3RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]4725425.82(5)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4JUMANGI SPUR [6]5448125.59(7)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
5CLOVALLEY RANG [6]46345NBTG Connell (Harston)
6SPIDER SILVA [6]F75T5FSTDS Thomas (Sandon)
7TAT BAZZA [6]1652325.70(3)B Parker (Tatura)
8TAT DUKE [6]8775225.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
9TANGO AND CASH (NSW)[6]Res.71878FSHD Reid (St Albans)
Race No. 6Topcat Video (275+ Rank)5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POGO POGO [5]2165325.78(8)R Morgan (Heathcote)
2SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[5]5546125.62(1)S Stefanos (Longwood)
3FRECKLE’S WAY [5]3613726.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
4ME NAME’S NELSON [5]52474NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
5TIGER OF OZ [5]5332625.57(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[5]88466NBTP Dundon (Finley)
7BUSTER’S MAGIC [5]6344325.51(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
8LISICKI SPUR [5]7745125.61(4)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
9BEST SONG EVER [5]Res.54287NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
10HARD TO HANDLE [5]Res.4886825.97(6)B Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 7Market Meats (275+ Rank)5:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKKI CEE [5]7544322.32(7)G Connell (Harston)
2LOONEY LUCY [5]2187622.40(4)M Giddings (Toolleen)
3FLAMING WHITE [5]8788822.08(2)B Klemke (Heathcote)
4MAUDIE MAGIC [5]5618622.24(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
5SULTAN OF SWING [5]52553NBTB Ender (St Albans)
6CLASSY CAPRI [5]6852622.36(7)R Boehm (Nilma Nth)
7AUSTIN COVE (QLD)[5]77668NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
8SUBWAY [5]4831622.46(1)B Philippe (Kilmore)
9LEDARO DASH [5]Res.88227FSTDC Callaway (Somerville)
10WEALTH (QLD)[5]Res.3456422.07(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 8Finer Fruits (275+ Rank)5:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUBAN KANGAROO (NSW)[5]5545625.56(4)P Stefanos (Longwood)
2LE LUCA [5]8476125.61(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3WILSON’S DREAM (NSW)[5]7634625.82(Q)(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
4KERSER [5]7661125.48(5)K Chivell (Sunbury)
5WHY JULIE [5]35577NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
6WAR TALK [5]63265NBTR Morgan (Heathcote)
7TO SEVEN ELEVEN (NSW)[5]3638525.44(8)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
8NAVAHO [5]4367525.71(6)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
9ALL INN MILES [5]Res.4562625.67(2)T Duncan (Harston)
10FEAR HER [5]Res.4848725.74(7)B Groom (Longwood)
Race No. 9World Wide Greyhounds (275+ Rank)6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLY’S LEGACY [7]32187NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
2COSMIC KIWI (QLD)[7]6764725.98(Q)(2)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
3NO BOOTS (NSW)[7]7431525.78(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
4DIRT SHIFTER [7]6518TNBTP Dundon (Finley)
5GUNMETAL LAD [7]36617NBTC Hennessy (Argyle)
6BRADFIELD [7]15345FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
7TAT MOLLY [7]6318525.57(7)D Warburton (Tatura)
8AVATAR BECKER [7]52136NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
Race No. 10Shepparton News (275+ Rank)6:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]7475522.49(4)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2OWEN NEWITT [5]5778322.24(5)S Burke (Kanyapella)
3MINNIE WIPEOUT [5]4865122.47(6)T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4DIANE’S LASS [5]44416NBTG Williamson (Marong)
5WOOMERA [5]3548622.33(1)C Newman (Chiltern)
6CALIPPO MAN (NSW)[5]33813NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
7TZAR NORMA [5]43616NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]2456322.84(4)J Nicholls (Melton West)
9FLYING PADDY (TAS)[5]Res.88577NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10KATUNGA TIME [5]Res.5475522.19(1)K Dexter (Katunga)
Race No. 11Elite Collars & Leads (275+ Rank)6:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRISON CELLS [5]6312822.75(1)B Mcnamara (Junortoun)
2GOOD LUCK PUNK [5]54245FSHR Gray (Pyalong)
3UNCONTROLLABLE [5]74587NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4GRACEDALE [5]3147622.64(8)G Bromley (Bendigo)
5COSMIC MISTAKE [5]6752522.70(3)D Warburton (Tatura)
6MACWOLLIE (NSW)[5]7275522.44(4)A Rocke (Merrigum)
7TWO FOR TWELVE (NSW)[5]3261422.72(3)B Groom (Lancefield)
8FEEL THE LOVE [5]6668222.53(7)G Howarth (Longwood)
9IT’S IRON HIDE [5]Res.46565NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
10SAINT NOSE DIVER [5]Res.85576NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 12Racers Function Centre (275+ Rank)6:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S PLEDGE [6]5883522.99(4)G Howarth (Longwood)
2SUPER DOT [6]6266122.68(3)J Perkins (Romsey)
3ARIE’S JEWEL [6]6412422.53(5)P Boots (Merrigum)
4RANCE REGSTRONG [6]2776422.51(8)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[6]5644322.47(6)B Brown (Axedale)
6URBAN ROCK STAR [6]3673522.81(3)N Gates (St Albans)
7CREATIVE PEARL [6]7374422.47(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
8COSMIC DEMON [6]1478722.51(8)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)