Thursday, 16 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 16 January 2014

Race No. 1Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter6:55 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICKY BEAK [M]55745NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
2YEH RIGHT [M]87FSHM Stevens (Bangholme)
3FANTASY VOLO [M]8715522.94(Q)(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
4ROSETTA’S JUNIOR [M]74536NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5PAV’S MAGIC (TAS)[M]4366NBTD Carswell (Elmore)
6KING SPOTALOT [M]13422.53(Q)(4)W Methven (Wooragee)
7SAMBALAM (NSW)[M]377NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
8GUIDE ME HOME [M]8436822.81(Q)(4)M Osborne (Goorambat)
9GUNPOWER (NSW)[M]Res.4463722.80(Q)(1)S Burke (Kanyapella)
10TEFLON JEFF [M]Res.7664FSHB Lord (Nth Albury)
Race No. 2Manish Gupta Accountants7:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. FOZZ [M]26632NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
2GABBILICIOUS (NSW)[M]465FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
3TINY BITA MAGIC [M]75726NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
4SWEET LATTE [M]514FSTDW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
5MARLOW FLIGHT [M]55253NBTW Gent (Braybrook)
6LACKA DETAIL [M]87NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
7LITTLE BIT IRISH [M]4622NBTD O’mara (Rushworth)
8MALARO MAGIC [M]22644NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9PRINCE OF OSTI (QLD)[M]Res.63445FSHB Lord (Nth Albury)
10AAROSHA [M]Res.68FSHA Youla (Junortoun)
Race No. 3Ckh Painting7:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MISTAKE [M]77NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
2LAUREL MAY [M]25766NBTZ Los (Dookie)
3FANTASY LAD [M]F7236NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
4SHE’S LIL [M]28NBTR Greig (Nathalia)
5STEALTHY BLONDE [M]74537FSTDD Bunn (Tylden)
6RARE HUSTLER [M]42337NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
7PACIFIC GIRL (NSW)[M]82224NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
8STRIKE THE SPIKE [M]675NBTE Keene (Long Gully)
9PRINCE OF OSTI (QLD)[M]Res.63445FSHB Lord (Nth Albury)
10PAGANI DUKE [M]Res.44774NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video8:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH RULER [5]55265NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2BUCKS GOLD [5]T167722.40(3)T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3MAXIMUM FAZZ [5]7886422.72(6)S Stefanos (Longwood)
4SUPER INDIGO [5]4137222.42(4)N Tait (Wangaratta)
5ALBION [5]5121622.65(1)B Knight (Shepparton)
6SUPER DUPER LAD [5]68824NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
7OSMOTHERLY [5]7564322.44(3)B Martell (Tallangatta)
8ALL INN TIME [5]246F422.52(5)T Duncan (Harston)
9JACK’S TEDDY [5]Res.16887NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
Race No. 524/7 Labour Hire8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR HER [5]16667NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2FEARLESS KOOPER [5]56725NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
3TECH TALK [5]7718F26.15(8)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4MY SPECTACULAR [5]6434425.97(1)G Edwards (Broadford)
5PREMIER WALLY [5]1277725.98(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
6KRAKEN BELLE [5]7F775NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
7FLAMING HOMER [5]6134125.98(Q)(2)P Osborne (Goorambat)
8PEDRO’S FITZ [5]2176426.00(6)R Giles (Harston)
Race No. 6Jade Media Photography8:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN TROUBLE [5]1637125.98(1)T Duncan (Harston)
2BARTY’S THURSDAY [5]36548NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
3KRAKEN DIAMOND [5]58487NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
4SILENT ALARM [5]54124NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
5MIDNIGHT BUTCH (TAS)[5]76748NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
6FIANO [5]2164525.57(2)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7CLASSY KOOPER [5]5556625.82(4)D Boots (Merrigum)
8JUST LIKE BILLY [5]36662NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 7Finer Fruits9:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWSER KOOPA [5]57445NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
2WHAT’S THE HINT [5]F516826.22(8)P Osborne (Goorambat)
3MY NAME’S TOM [5]61782NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4SAINT PROPELLED [5]76312FSTDR Giles (Harston)
5ROYAL INK [5]1746FSHD Braun (Melton)
6COSMIC PILOT [5]14751NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
7OUR MISS RUBY [5]3266425.94(1)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8JAMIE FOZZ [5]5576426.33(Q)(1)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 8Elite Collars & Leads9:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG INTENTION [5]6678325.69(6)S Stefanos (Longwood)
2MR. SECURITY [5]58516NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
3SIXTEEN CANDLES [5]8873826.00(1)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
4BAR THE BULLET [5]64756NBTB Brown (Axedale)
6KRAKEN FLOORO [5]6456525.87(7)K Eyles (Murchison)
7SWIFT DESIGN (NSW)[5]51433NBTK Walker (Henty)
8DEL RIO [5]2674825.60(1)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 998.5 One Fm9:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR WE’LL CEE (QLD)[5]17FSHF Hand (Seymour)
2SUPER TART [5]15435NBTB Martell (Tallangatta)
3QUEENIE’S GIRL [5]167F423.02(7)J Donaldson (Euroa)
4DENZANO OSTI (QLD)[5]35251FSHB Lord (Nth Albury)
5JUST NORM [5]7641822.87(3)Z Los (Dookie)
6DOC’S DREAM [5]3645123.43(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7SUGAR RUSH HEAD [5]27122.74(4)D Eddy (Kialla West)
8FEEL THE LOVE [5]7156322.76(7)G Howarth (Longwood)
9JACK’S TEDDY [5]Res.16887NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
Race No. 10Byers Electrical10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR TASTIC [5]3667822.67(4)G Bromley (Bendigo)
2JACK’S A HOPE [5]8563422.29(1)S Hooke (Huntly)
3GLAM TURISMO [5]18535NBTD Bunn (Tylden)
4PAGANI EBONY [5]8721722.60(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
5FIZADORE [5]34337NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
6WAVERLEY PRINCE [5]8788722.48(4)S Smith (Lara)
7DEMON HUNTER (NSW)[5]7853422.36(7)D Burkett (Girgarre)
8PAGANI LOLA [5]1214622.54(2)J Donaldson (Euroa)
9JACK’S TEDDY [5]Res.16887NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
Race No. 11Market Meats10:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN TAT [5]2822422.60(1)T Duncan (Harston)
2EL MAREE (QLD)[5]3333322.66(2)S Burke (Kanyapella)
3MISS YOSHIKO (QLD)[5]23F3122.71(8)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
4BLUE QUARTETTE [5]6431122.71(2)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
5PAGANI PRINCE [5]4536322.60(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
6PREMIER MOJO [5]7757422.80(2)C Burton (Euroa)
7JUST LIKE JETTA [5]73547NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8IKARI BOY [5]3485822.88(1)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
9JACK’S TEDDY [5]Res.16887NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments