Thursday, 17 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 17 September 2015

Race No. 1Brian Beard Plumbing3:07 PM ( time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOOTER’S THEME [M]57435NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
2BOUNDA’S STORM [M]2654TNBTA Marum (Corop)
3INDEE ROSE [M]788FSTDP Boots (Merrigum)
4 CLASSIC [M]8865NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
5DUB [M]6623NBTM Groom (Longwood)
6PRETTY CRAZY [M]24454NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
7KALIMNA EXPRESS [M]86548NBTR Sharples (Murchison)
8ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]53243NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9DARK CHANCE [M]Res.456FSTDJ Donaldson (Euroa)
10COOL DUDE ROY [M]Res.6784NBTB Knight (Shepparton)
Race No. 2Shepparton Veterinary Clinic3:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUE DE ROSE [M]757NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
2MIDFIELD MAESTRO [M]24FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
3LIDO’S BOY [M]83FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4HAMILTON [M]24226NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
5CANIS REGIS [M]324FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6EMI’S BOY MURPH [M]75445NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
7SUPER PABLO [M]28652NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8MIDNIGHT EBONY [M]18645FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
9MR. ALFIE [M]Res.22344NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 3World Wide Greyhounds3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPSTICK ELLA [7]3821222.86(4)S Hughes (Deer Park)
2HOTLIPS MATILDA [7]42254NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
3CLOVALLEY DOLLY [7]4341422.62(6)W Connell (Harston)
4CHELSEA DROGBA [7]3315822.43(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5POWERFUL STRESS [7]3153722.86(4)N Carthew (Newcomb)
6DEECEE ZUES [7]67474NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
7PEDRO’S FITZ [7]42782NBTR Giles (Harston)
8STRESSFUL [7]43355NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9HARCOURTS JOE [7]Res.87657NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
10COSMIC KIWI (QLD)[7]Res.45757FSTDA Marum (Corop)
Race No. 4Jade Media Photography4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BLUE CHIC [7]18832NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
2OLD ZEBB [7]7846325.88(2)J Mangion (Numurkah)
3BLONDE BOUCHEAU [7]1533326.32(6)S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4KID RHUBARB [7]57423NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
5TWO TEAMS UMPIRE [7]5471FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
6SAILING ALE [7]22663NBTA Blake (White Hills)
7STRESS STAR [7]68786FSTDN Carthew (Newcomb)
8BLUSH BURST [7]43D14NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
9BLITZEM MOCCA [7]Res.8548826.09(2)K Kubik (Epping)
10BABY BLITZEN [7]Res.56336NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
Race No. 5Elite Collars & Leads4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCHIE ANCHOR [6]54381NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2KALIMNA SPRITE [6]78751NBTR Sharples (Murchison)
3IMA TOMAHAWK [6]56873NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
4REDFERN [6]3F13325.68(8)M Mason (Congupna)
5BLONDE MAN [6]41845NBTD Carswell (Elmore)
6LUCIA ROSSA [6]55633NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7MAXIMUM [6]31148NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
8WILD ROBYN [6]71271FSTDJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
9SHE CAN’T RUN [6]Res.78364NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 6Manish Gupta Accountants4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRTHY [5]78278FSTDB Jones (Pyalong)
2MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]61216NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3TANTANOOLA [5]14337FSTDM Campbell (Huntly)
4WHY JULIE [5]83776NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
5EXPRESS LANE [5]36676FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
6SOFT BALLAD [5]35274FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7NUGGY BURGER [5]17545NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8MOVEFASA REG ()[5]3524338.03(2)D Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 7Shepparton News5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBALINA [5]1465125.84(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2PENTAPOD [5]7674825.68(2)S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[5]6887325.62(1)S Stefanos (Longwood)
4KID FAMECHON [5]5744525.68(4)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
5NO BOOTS (NSW)[5]6683225.67(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
6SUPER HOT (NSW)[5]82876NBTN Jarvis ()
7SUPER PATRICIA [5]22412NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8MANDZUKIC [5]4678825.96(4)K Ashton (Charlton)
9WOLFPACK [5]Res.7516425.52(1)D Warburton (Tatura)
10LITTLE MUMMA CRY [5]Res.6177825.88(7)R Ellis (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLER LOVE [5]325T5NBTK Lingard (Kilmore)
2FLYING CASEY [5]8576525.63(5)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
3NORK [5]56543NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
4SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]6822125.93(1)B Stephens (Tooborac)
5CENTRAL ROAD [5]2363325.65(7)M Edwards (Broadford)
6FUNDA FAULT [5]43766FSTDA Burnett (Junortoun)
7LORD DIAMOND [5]67428NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8BE MY LOVE (NSW)[5]77573NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
9STIFF ARM (NSW)[5]Res.86775NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
10MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]Res.5265725.97(7)D Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video5:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPUR TRON [6]43685NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
2DON’S RACER [6]4P723NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
3MARMISH [6]8225122.49(8)K Lingard (Kilmore)
4DON’S SHY GIRL [6]63541NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5ROMAN BOY [6]5358422.92(4)E Keene (Long Gully)
6WINTER BLUES [6]34322NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
7MOYARRA OKUIBI [6]2118122.78(1)S Waycott (Springhurst)
8FREDWYN [6]6578822.80(1)A Dexter (Katunga)
9ROLL ‘EM MISSY [6]Res.62416NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 10Finer Fruits6:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLANNA SHARNA [6]24688FSTDR Stephens (Maryborough)
2VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[6]42657NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
3STING LIKE ALI [6]1F886FSHR Hayes (Toolleen)
4SHE’S LIL [6]4346722.53(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
5CLOVALLEY BELLE [6]8464522.35(6)G Connell (Harston)
6FAWN KARA [6]77462NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
7ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [6]63432NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
8MINCEY MOO [6]3122422.21(3)B Groom (Longwood)
9ROLL ‘EM MISSY [6]Res.62416NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 11Byers Electrical6:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTANGI (NSW)[5]74554NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2KID MONOPOLY [5]5272222.43(6)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
3CARRARA LAD [5]5836122.59(2)K Ashton (Charlton)
4GAME MAKER [5]87238NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
5HOT AND LONESOME [5]6636522.26(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]87261NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
7KATUNGA TIME [5]5325722.19(1)K Dexter (Katunga)
8ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]7887722.81(8)J Mangion (Numurkah)
9COSMIC GENE [5]Res.4566622.32(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
10MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]Res.2448522.37(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 12Ckh Painting6:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE MAGIC (NSW)[5]47628NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
2WE FROFF DAT [5]8323122.39(1)M Giddings (Toolleen)
3RANCE REGSTRONG [5]8215622.51(8)L Scott (Invergordon)
4FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]3756222.58(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5PAGANI LOLA [5]5547822.47(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
6LITTLE PATTIE [5]1318822.62(6)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
7VIV TUDOR [5]5587622.49(6)C Lane (Derrimut)
8MARITA JAY [5]78645NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
9STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.T456622.49(4)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10DON FIRE [5]Res.5481422.78(8)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments