Thursday, 19 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 19 January 2017

Race No. 1Jenny Torr2:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALVANIZE [M]44852FSTDV Mileto (Toolamba)
2WHIPSTICK INDI [M]7885NBTY Carter (Mudgegonga)
3FARAH (NSW)[M]2525NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
4FIREY LOMAR (NSW)[M]422FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5AVATAR LILLY [M]458NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
6TAYLOR MADE DEE [M]8568FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7HILLBILLY SPUNK [M]55224NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
8LITTLE BOY JED [M]3642NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9BLACK AGNES [M]Res.558NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10MONKEY YEAR [M]Res.22236NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
Race No. 2Jade Media Photography2:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK STAR ALERT [M]76484NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)
2KRAKEN LIL [M]55437NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
3BLUE REEF [M]47222NBTD Ireland (Knowsley)
4INTUITIV EMGRAND (NSW)[M]63NBTR Groom (East Longwood)
5FLICK SOME CASH (NSW)[M]48766NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6HECTOR CABANG (NSW)[M]27253NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
7MAHJONG RULE [M]24423FSHD Keanelly (Marong)
8FLYING VULCAN [M]35526NBTL Scott (Invergordon)
9EMILY SKYE (NSW)[M]Res.38FSHJ Ward (Coomboona)
10KRAKEN DYNAMITE [M]Res.56574NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 3Quality Teams3:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEEL EMPIRE [7]53558NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
2KANSAS LANE [7]6621322.68(8)M Carter (Kialla)
3PREMIER CHING [7]7451FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
4FRONT PAGE LEAD [7]78876NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
5LODGE’S EXPRESS [7]4377122.83(8)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
6MARKINCH [7]1663722.59(1)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
7BILLY LID [7]76456NBTE Keene (Long Gully)
8ROYAL JASPER [7]1388FSTDP Triaca (Whroo)
9OBAMA FLYER (NSW)[7]Res.8845822.65(3)K Collyer (Coburg North)
10FLASHING LIGHTS [7]Res.5117822.74(Q)(2)K Bentley (Violet Town)
Race No. 4Finer Fruits3:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN APRIL [7]2545325.96(4)T Duncan (Harston)
2BRYDEN PETER (NSW)[7]664126.06(3)N Burns (Rushworth)
3JUDY BALE (NSW)[7]13532FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
4PHOEBE ALLEN (NSW)[7]55142NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5ICE COLD FIRE [7]7417FSHS Kando (Lalor)
6SWIFT DAMIAN [7]61353NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
7WINLOCK BIRD (NSW)[7]55242NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8LIREVA [7]13252FSHS Collyer (Coburg North)
9WAIKIKI CREEK [7]Res.28646NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
10MY NAME’S POLLY [7]Res.51628NBTA Ferguson (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Sgrc Vet Now Open3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN JOEY [6]27776NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2PRINCESS BRIANA [6]58616NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3TAYTOR TOT [6]41651NBTE Fothergill (Numurkah)
4CLEAR SENSE [6]36555NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
5YORGI [6]54647NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
6ALL INN SUMMER [6]84443NBTT Duncan (Harston)
7MANX CZAR [6]8772525.92(1)G Lemin (Axedale)
8GROUCHO [6]4326226.16(4)C Glen (Tennyson)
9SHAKE [6]Res.5667425.98(7)F Hand (Seymour)
10CLOVALLEY MAURI [6]Res.F2228NBTW Connell (Harston)
Race No. 6Elite Collars & Leads4:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAHMA’S PRIDE [5]52346NBTE Hamilton (Invergordon)
2ARIKI WHERO [5]15323NBTW Elson (Seymour)
3SWIFT TRENT [5]7157225.55(6)E Bowles (Invergordon)
4MANX KNIGHT [5]15447NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
5ONYA ELSA [5]64345NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
6MORTA BELLA [5]3755125.92(8)P Smoor (Durham Ox)
7MERLOT MAGIC [5]4176626.27(8)S Waycott (Springhurst)
8EMI’S BOY MURPH [5]46345NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
9BEFORE MY TIME [5]Res.2776726.09(1)S Carswell (Elmore)
10SHARINA BOMBER (NSW)[5]Res.81446NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
Race No. 7Dpr Insurance Brokers4:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCOOL ALBERT [5]6714522.21(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2PAULA’S DELIGHT [5]3511522.40(6)P Macklin (Kialla West)
3PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]3863522.29(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4BOLONEY CLUB [5]2344322.42(1)J Abela (Echuca)
5IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]62552NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
6LEMON PATCHWORK [5]87865FSTDG Bromley (Bendigo)
7PREMIER WALLY [5]5882622.36(1)W Methven (Wooragee)
8STOP SENORING (NSW)[5]4755522.43(5)R Hodgson (Axedale)
9ORIENTAL LORD [5]Res.3326822.35(8)G Berry (North Lismore)
10UNO BUDDY (NSW)[5]Res.3634722.62(6)G Lemin (Axedale)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NERO JOE (NSW)[5]342F625.78(7)B King (Mincha)
2SWIFT BUNNY (NSW)[5]54461NBTD O’mara (Rushworth)
3SECRETARY BIRD [5]77567NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
4HE’S YOUR MATE [5]85467NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]76484NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6HOTLIPS MATILDA [5]65776NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
7SUPERVISOR [5]5682525.62(2)P Stefanos (Longwood)
8TAT DUKE [5]2316525.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
9YORGI BLUES [5]Res.45444NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
10RAMBO’S PARTY [5]Res.4644425.63(3)M Hehir (Viewbank)
Race No. 9Ckh Painting5:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MARMION [7]65623FSTDJ Egan (Upper Plenty)
2OMAMORI [7]87587NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
3SAN TAN BONNIE [7]5746FNBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
4TOSS [7]55578NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
5ROMAN BLUE JAY [7]87865FSHP Smoor (Durham Ox)
6COSMIC LACHY [7]7388322.71(3)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
7SCARLETT LAD (NSW)[7]43452NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
8HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[7]5478322.54(5)T Matthyssen (Talbot)
9SCOTT MUSCLE [7]Res.1266522.78(Q)(1)L Scott (Invergordon)
10PEDRO’S FITZ [7]Res.88687NBTR Giles (Harston)
Race No. 10Manish Gupta Accountants5:26 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S RUSSIAN [6]3178422.47(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
2JIMMY MARLOW (NSW)[6]4684422.38(Q)(1)H Hunter (North Albury)
3MISS BARBADOS [6]5416122.74(8)G Berry (North Lismore)
4LIKE HER MUM [6]6676222.43(7)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
5KRAKEN RIDGE [6]33253NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
6REDFIN FOZZ [6]4347122.60(3)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
7CHUM’S SPECIAL [6]4245322.96(2)P Dower (Golden Square)
8MATE [6]2731822.43(8)W Elson (Seymour)
9BEV’S GIRL [6]Res.8565522.97(2)N Mason (Euroa)
10GUNMETAL ANGEL [6]Res.3475522.42(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Shepparton News5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL OF GLORY [5]65523FSTDR Fisher (Lara)
2WHO TOLD LINDYLU [5]63783NBTE Fothergill (Numurkah)
3OSCAR [5]7616622.45(7)M Collyer (Coburg East)
4SMALL AND SPEEDY [5]7244822.38(8)J Egan (Upper Plenty)
5HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[5]64766NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
6BURRAWONGA BETOO [5]6642222.37(8)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7DAINTREE TEACAKE [5]3212622.51(1)R Matthews (Arcadia South)
8SCOOP JACKSON (QLD)[5]7117522.50(7)N Tait (Wangaratta)
9PARAGON DIAMOND [5]Res.8142722.43(1)G Bromley (Bendigo)
10PROVISO [5]Res.4877622.44(1)F Hand (Seymour)
Race No. 12Byers Electrical6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNIE’S BLASTER [5]3143222.76(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2IROQUOIS SOULJAH [5]47453NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
3VANDERVILLE KID [5]35464NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
4LATTE DONNY [5]4241322.59(5)P Furci (Maribyrnong)
5DRAGON’S DEN (NSW)[5]7553422.31(5)C Glen (Tennyson)
6UNUSABLE [5]6514122.40(1)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
7ALLEN FABLE (NSW)[5]76737FSHK Bentley (Violet Town)
8MISS UTAMURRA [5]4787222.78(3)J Walker (Arcadia South)
9ALL INN KAYLA [5]Res.34785NBTT Duncan (Harston)
10ALL INN PIPER [5]Res.5727522.69(1)T Duncan (Harston)