Thursday, 2 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 2 July 2015

Race No. 1Racers Function Centre3:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M NO NAG [M]4433NBTW Connell (Harston)
2NODDY’S KNOCKA [M]58225FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3JACK’S LAST [M]85FFSHJ Donaldson (Euroa)
4BENDTASTIC (NSW)[M]44342NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
5LEAPING ELLIOTT [M]25NBTT Jacques (Strathfieldsaye)
6CONTEMPLATE (QLD)[M]5226NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7WINTER DEEVA [M]6783NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
8SENORITA AMY [M]54762NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
9BIG BLUE CHIC [M]Res.777NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
10HOPE FOR LISSY [M]Res.3465NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 2Ckh Painting3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUMERALLA FIONA [M]36726FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
2ENVIRONMENTALIST [M]52723NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
3OLLIE’S THYME [M]583NBTA Blake (White Hills)
4FLYING XYE [M]83442NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
5TRICKY TREY (NSW)[M]48763FSHJ Perkins (Romsey)
6NATURALLY CLASSY [M]53FSHC Jones (Wallan)
7MOYARRA OKUIBI [M]21FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
8PETITE RUBY [M]36387NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
9BUNNY MAGNET [M]Res.4T6NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
10OPAL FLYER [M]Res.4464NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 3Shepparton News4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODIDEE [M]42T5FSTDA Rocke (Merrigum)
2SHE’S ALL AUSSIE (NSW)[M]53251NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
3INSTRUMENTAL RED (NSW)[M]77755NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
4CASANOVA [M]53FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
5WARBY GUNNER [M]75573FSHA Norris (West Footscray)
6MOTO SOS [M]65656NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7CHARLIE SOPRANO [M]64324NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8SUPER BALLOTELLI [M]32528NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9MRS. FOZZ [M]Res.26235NBTN Mason (Euroa)
10MANTRA MICK [M]Res.48NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 4Brian Beard Plumbing4:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD BONE (NSW)[7]15221FSTDR Gladman (Sebastopol)
2OSCAR [7]14461FSHS Collyer (East Coburg)
3RIVERSIDE SHAZ [7]63235NBTR Little (Mt Eliza)
4SENOR KAIZER [7]7745122.77(3)D Boots (Merrigum)
5MARMION STAR [7]63322FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
6GOTTA RUSH [7]3747122.62(5)S Melville (Beveridge)
7ORIENTAL KATANA [7]64863NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
8OZZIE STRIKE [7]67251NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
9LISBURN STAR [7]Res.21385NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10SIR TIM [7]Res.42357NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 5Byers Electrical4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAMMOSSA [5]67718FSHP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
2STAR RIPPER [5]63833NBTS Tyley (Wallan)
3NO LOOKING BACK (NSW)[5]58656FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
4RILEY BOY [5]26525NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5FANCY AGRO (NSW)[5]1121525.81(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[5]87611NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7YA THERE JOE [5]68521FSTDK Lingard (Kilmore)
8SECRET MARJEN [5]77458NBTB Abela (Echuca)
9ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]Res.75887FSTDK Kubik (Epping)
10OUT OF ORDER [5]Res.3288725.77(6)P Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 6Elite Collars & Leads5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVEFASA REG (NSW)[5]8564538.03(2)D Burkett (Girgarre)
2WHY JULIE [5]46426NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
3STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[5]84778NBTP Dundon (Finley)
4FUZZY BUZZY [5]5536438.15(7)N Perkins (Romsey)
5CHARLEES JACKPOT (NSW)[5]3523737.98(4)D Burkett (Girgarre)
6LISICKI SPUR [5]66786FSTDM Fothergill (Numurkah)
7CRAFTY MAISY [5]48614NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
8SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]61551FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
9OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]Res.36126NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
10FAITH NO FEAR [5]Res.17375FSHD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 7Finer Fruits5:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR DARK ANGEL [6]11456NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
2GUNMETAL LAD [6]33341NBTC Hennessy (Argyle)
3HERBIVOROUS [6]24455FSHD Franklin (Lang Lang)
4DALE (NSW)[6]83878NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
5DON FIRE [6]4632525.50(7)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6JUMANGI SPUR [6]1627725.59(7)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
7URBAN ROCK STAR [6]33677FSTDM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
8CLASS AIRE [6]T3583NBTB King (Mincha)
9SILENT FLETCH [6]Res.6157725.78(5)M Nash (Little River)
10DANA ARCHIE (NSW)[6]Res.45343NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Market Meats5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO SPAGHETTIO [5]14585FSHJ Meyer (Upwey)
2DRAGON EMPIRE [5]2137125.51(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
3DERBY GHOST [5]5748725.83(1)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
4IN THE FLESH [5]45588NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5TINA TWO [5]4533225.76(1)M Davis (Altona Green)
6ATLAS SURPRISE [5]4467325.81(4)L Cookson (Junortoun)
7ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]6173325.61(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
8FLIP THE BOAT [5]5363625.94(8)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
9TERRORIZER [5]Res.42364NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10OUR MURRAY GREY [5]Res.7318825.63(2)K Wright (Elphinstone)
Race No. 9Shepparton Veterinary Clinic6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUBWAY [5]8572422.46(1)B Philippe (Kilmore)
2EUMERALLA DANNY [5]38444FSHI Chircop (Haddon)
3COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]4471722.66(4)M Collyer (Coburg East)
4JUNGLE WARFARE [5]57764NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5TAIR AFFAIR [5]86643FSTDG Long (Neilborough)
6MISS MORTON PARK [5]6555422.32(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
7KATUNGA TIME [5]5634722.19(1)K Dexter (Katunga)
8LITTLE POOKIE [5]55342FSTDS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
9STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]Res.7363722.29(8)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10BET BET MAY [5]Res.4477722.65(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 10Jade Media Photography6:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZONDA BALE (NSW)[7]16332FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
2STRESSFUL [7]56813NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3KAY BEE AL [7]35421NBTK Lingard (Kilmore)
4ROSIE BRONX (NSW)[7]76873NBTJ Campbell (Arcadia)
5WINTER TIME [7]67722NBTB King (Mincha)
6COSMIC REBEL [7]265F2FSHA Bahen (Yuroke)
7LEKTRA KIRKY [7]57437FSTDJ Abela (Echuca)
8LADIES KAY [7]8F73326.34(1)R Dunne (St Albans)
9BURST THROUGH [7]Res.45157NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
10BOOBOO BEAU (QLD)[7]Res.84466FSTDS Dervish (Stanhope)
Race No. 11Sure As @ Stud6:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOOTER’S IRISH [5]1356122.55(7)P Boots (Merrigum)
2TIGER OF OZ [5]83326NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3RICH AZZ YEEW [5]44354FSHI Chircop (Haddon)
4DISCO DIAMOND (NSW)[5]1134622.16(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
5BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]41532FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
6UNCONTROLLABLE [5]67334NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7CRYMELON QUEEN [5]11162FSHI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8FRECKLE’S WAY [5]3777822.75(1)W Methven (Wooragee)
9STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.5184622.49(4)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10FEEL THE LOVE [5]Res.3528822.53(7)G Howarth (Longwood)
Race No. 12World Wide Greyhounds7:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S BULLET [6]77878NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2IMA TOMAHAWK [6]71873NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
3CLOVALLEY BELLE [6]6322522.35(6)G Connell (Harston)
4SHE’S LIL [6]6873222.53(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
5SWEET SHINE (NSW)[6]14772FSHC Davis (Altona Green)
6LITTLE PATTIE [6]8451322.76(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
7FREDWYN [6]7454122.80(1)A Dexter (Katunga)
8LULU NOIR [6]4213522.74(3)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9WINTER BLUES [6]Res.17834NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
10COKA BACH (QLD)[6]Res.12686NBTB King (Mincha)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments