Thursday, 20 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 20 November 2014

Race No. 1Shepparton News3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA BEE NINJA [M]767NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
2LOST AND LONELY [M]6438NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
3DYNAMIC DASH [M]35454NBTM Niele (Berringa)
4DIGGINS [M]84844FSHK Smale (Meeniyan)
5CULLQUIN JAKE [M]845FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
6ROCKIN’ RIRI [M]8575NBTN Mason (Euroa)
7LYNLAW TED [M]86754NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
8ALISHA JEWEL [M]73333NBTG Moss (Lalor)
9SAMURAI SPIKE [M]Res.58555NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
10BUBBLEGUM [M]Res.2667NBTB Groom (Longwood)
Race No. 2Jade Media Photography4:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVEMBER FANTASY [M]66755FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2STEALTHY WHO [M]4885FSHD Bunn (Tylden)
3MRS. FOZZ [M]28764NBTN Mason (Euroa)
4JAYMIE’S REVENGE (NSW)[M]777NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
5REMO WIND [M]23FSHD Bunn (Tylden)
6ROXY POP [M]7887NBTA Taylor (Sailors Gully)
7TAT JOCKO [M]742NBTB Parker (Tatura)
8ARVO’S CALEB [M]55537FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
9IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.54757NBTA Marum (Anakie)
10KUDAH LADY (WA)[M]Res.66486FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 3Shepparton Veterinary Clinic4:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOM CHERRY [5]7438622.46(8)D Trethowan (Chiltern)
2MR. MOO [5]1326222.34(1)M Groom (Longwood)
3CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]13222NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
4BARTY’S THURSDAY [5]51876NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
5MANELITO (NSW)[5]6341122.63(8)D Petersen (Wangaratta)
6VOLCANIC ROCK [5]46845FSHM Niele (Berringa)
7DEEJAY’S MATE [5]6355522.52(8)S Waycott (Springhurst)
8SANZ GOLD [5]4131122.42(5)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9LILLY BOLERO (NSW)[5]Res.51725NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
10PAGANI LOLA [5]Res.8372622.47(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 4Brian Beard Plumbing4:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASS GIRL [5]14434NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
2LOONEY LUCY [5]8832422.57(4)F Meyer (Maryborough)
3QUICK HITCH [5]1564722.49(7)S Waycott (Springhurst)
4MAGGIE’S REVENGE [5]7787722.71(1)V Giles (Bamawm)
5PAGANI BRIDIE [5]8233322.53(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
6ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]78886NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
7KIAN’S HYBRID [5]3438122.55(7)A Chapple (Exford)
8FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]8871822.30(4)D Chapman (Coburg North)
9MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]Res.6187722.37(7)A Marum (Anakie)
10JUDY’S MY NAME [5]Res.1645522.67(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Manish Gupta Accountants5:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S REGINA (QLD)[5]58273FSHB Albert (Cranbourne North)
2ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]57486NBTA Marum (Anakie)
3ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [5]1455525.84(8)M Giddings (Kilmore)
4KID FAMECHON [5]23584NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
5SKIRMISH [5]7138225.81(3)P Stefanos (Longwood)
6WHERE’S EXFORD [5]41357FSHA Chapple (Exford)
7BABAGOI [5]7525525.99(7)D Eddy (Kialla West)
8FANTASY EXPRESS [5]2784526.09(2)F Meyer (Maryborough)
9MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[5]Res.66744NBTA Marum (Anakie)
10SEMJASE [5]Res.45768FSTDD Petersen (Wangaratta)
Race No. 6Market Meats5:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REX BEST [5]57577FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2PROCEED (NSW)[5]77548FSTDF Hand (Seymour)
3MISS MIYAKE (NSW)[5]37757NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
4BIG BOY MCEVOY [5]48116FSHD Aleksov (Brookfield)
5VINTAGE DAICOS [5]76472NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
6GEORGIA’S OSTI (NSW)[5]36653NBTM Niele (Berringa)
7GIFT OF TIME (NSW)[5]4544138.26(7)K Walker (Henty)
8JAYNE FOZZ [5]63656FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
9SEMJASE [5]Res.45768NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
Race No. 7Finer Fruits5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT BOY [5]4763FFSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
2OUR MURRAY GREY [5]36216FSTDK Wright (Elphinstone)
3SHE’S LIL [5]6446225.66(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
4MASTER OF TIME (NSW)[5]1556126.23(8)N Jarvis (Bendigo)
5MY NAME’S MAY [5]146FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
6LIONESS LULU [5]34476NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
7TWENTY TWO BLUE [5]6856126.33(7)G Robinson (Violet Town)
8METAL MILITIA [5]1253325.93(2)C Arthur (Lancaster)
9URGENT THIRST [5]Res.46778NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
10MCLANAHAN [5]Res.1748NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 8World Wide Greyhounds6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE IRISH [5]3355625.96(2)N Burns (Rushworth)
2RICK FERN [5]6645625.54(2)M Mason (Finley)
3BOMBER OSTI (NSW)[5]64324FSHM Niele (Berringa)
4WALLY PORTELLI [5]66761NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
5WHO TOLD LOCHIE [5]7774525.64(7)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
6BRASS KNOCKA [5]2521425.69(6)D O’mara (Rushworth)
7WOODLAND JACK (NSW)[5]54848NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
8LACHLAN BEAR [5]34652NBTA Chapple (Exford)
9SUPER TART [5]Res.4613725.83(3)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
10KEITH’S FIASCO [5]Res.25345NBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIABLO’S ANGEL [5]1626822.94(1)S Melville (Beveridge)
2ACCA BELIEVE IT [5]3475422.59(8)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
3PENNY’S FOR ME [5]314NBTJ Carr (Glenrowan)
4JUST GRACIE [5]618NBTM Niele (Berringa)
5CONGA [5]74547NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
6FREDWYN [5]3748322.80(1)A Dexter (Katunga)
7ULTIMATE JET [5]72775NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
8SHEILA’S GIRL [5]17444FSHG Beggs (Wantirna)
9LACHLAN RIVER [5]Res.57775NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
10BLUE QUARTETTE [5]Res.2476422.71(2)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
Race No. 10Ckh Painting6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUP DE MAIN [5]6633822.28(3)G Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2SUPER INDIGO [5]3427422.37(3)N Tait (Wangaratta)
3ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]5734122.37(1)P Clark (Wangaratta)
4SUPER SPANNER [5]88888NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
5BRONTE’S GIFT [5]63443NBTW Lamb (Table Top)
6THRASHING OSTI (NSW)[5]251F7NBTM Niele (Berringa)
7BODAFAN (NSW)[5]3228122.50(8)D Grindley (Corowa)
8COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]41745NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
9INTERNATIONALIST [5]Res.5358822.48(1)S Stefanos (Longwood)
10BLACK VEGAS [5]Res.85824NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 11Elite Collars & Leads6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAGANI EBONY [5]5754422.60(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
2MAGIC BUZZ (NSW)[5]82848NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
3OAKLANDS [5]22343NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
4KID RHUBARB [5]52674NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
5COTTON BUD JOE [5]8117222.67(8)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6BARTY’S FRIDAY [5]42526NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
7TYPHOON BLAKE [5]6184722.52(8)P Stefanos (Longwood)
8YA THERE JOE [5]4666722.82(7)M Mason (Finley)
9LACHLAN RIVER [5]Res.57775NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
10URGENT THIRST [5]Res.46778FSTDB Philippe (Kilmore)