Thursday, 25 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 25 June 2015

Race No. 1Don Chendo @ Stud3:12 PM ( time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEQUE HER OUT [M]575FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2KATIE ALOUETTE [M]33643NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
3PAPER PLANES ()[M]24652NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
4NOTE BOOK [M]34883FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5GOTTA RUSH [M]33747FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
6SENORITA AMY [M]35476NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
7BURRAWONGA TINY [M]33328NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8PROVEN ANYTHING [M]86366NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
9LEAPING ELLIOTT [M]Res.25NBTT Jacques (Strathfieldsaye)
10BUNNY MAGNET [M]Res.4T6NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
Race No. 2Shepparton Veterinary Clinic3:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING XYE [M]88344NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
2I’M NO NAG [M]443NBTW Connell (Harston)
3SENOR KAIZER [M]47745NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
4BETTER GEM [M]86NBTK Kubik (Epping)
5YA THERE [M]2536423.11(Q)(6)K Lingard (Kilmore)
6TAM’S DREAM [M]5848NBTD Blake (Rupanyup)
7IANNONE [M]86FSHK Brooks (Rupanyup)
8SPRING HOMBRE (NSW)[M]32256FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
9JACK’S LAST [M]Res.85FFSHJ Donaldson (Euroa)
10CHARLIE’S LADY [M]Res.22624NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 3Jade Photography3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SAGA [M]76734NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
2SAILING ALE [M]53323NBTA Blake (White Hills)
3TAIL WHIP [M]58568FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4BULLBOAR [M]6442NBTG Connell (Harston)
5DESTINEE SAINT [M]56542NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6OPAL FLYER [M]446NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7SPRING SERIES (NSW)[M]32566FSTDC Hennessy (Argyle)
8CHARLIE SOPRANO [M]86643NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
9BURRAWONGA JIMBO [M]Res.256NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10PERPETRATOR [M]Res.346NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 4Market Meats4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDFERN [7]3426625.68(8)M Mason (Finley)
2STRESSFUL [7]65681NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3THUNDEROUS NIGHT [7]42336NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
4SPLITTING COBRA [7]67286NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
5PRAHA [7]78776NBTD Blake (Rupanyup)
6HIGHFIELD BESSIE [7]7452426.40(2)N Tait (Wangaratta)
7ANNABOW [7]82585NBTN Baker (Woollert)
8EXPLOSIVE SKY [7]33225NBTY Andrews ( )
9MOUTH FOR WAR [7]Res.3756225.90(3)S Drummond (Heathcote)
10REFLECTED GLORY (NSW)[7]Res.53754FSTDC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 5Outa Credit @ Stud4:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ZIPPA [6]57576NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
2FAWN MONTOYA [6]45576NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
3PAW FAVOR [6]64724NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
4SLIPAWAY JENIFER [6]58686NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
5ANNA ROSE [6]17778NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6COSMIC PILOT [6]66753NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
7ZURI’S MAGIC [6]31676NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8BRYCE’S BOY [6]1348526.12(3)D Blake (Rupanyup)
9COSMIC DEMON [6]Res.72485NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]Res.3223825.82(5)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Elite Collars & Leads4:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY AGRO (NSW)[5]5611226.25(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2SOFT BALLAD [5]1326526.10(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3MASTER OF TIME (NSW)[5]2756726.23(8)N Jarvis (Bendigo)
4SENOR OZZIE [5]6177325.43(4)A Rocke (Merrigum)
5SUPER HOT (NSW)[5]57682NBTN Jarvis (Bendigo)
6TAIR AFFAIR [5]4866425.85(2)G Long (Neilborough)
7CRUISY’S GIFT [5]4475125.89(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
8MACWOLLIE (NSW)[5]76345NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
9SECRET MARJEN [5]Res.27745NBTB Abela (Echuca)
10PENNY’S FOR ME [5]Res.23238NBTJ Carr (Glenrowan)
Race No. 7Shepparton News5:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]7555422.84(4)J Nicholls (Melton West)
2MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]11646FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
3EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]43381FSHD Coleman (Lara)
4BODAFAN (NSW)[5]3537522.50(8)D Grindley (Corowa)
5STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]6736322.29(8)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
6MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]4856722.37(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
7HOT AND LONESOME [5]7468622.26(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]22843NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
9STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.5518422.49(4)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]Res.D888722.67(5)K Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 8Finer Fruits5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEYSER SOZE [5]8537825.38(3)R Matthews (Arcadia South)
2ELITE STRESS [5]1558325.70(4)N Carthew (Newcomb)
3JUBILEA BALE (NSW)[5]54632NBTD Coleman (Lara)
4ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]6617325.61(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
5POP WRIGHT [5]52137NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
6CHARLIE PEARCE [5]86444NBTA Hitchcock (Rochester)
7WALLY MATUSZEK [5]8568625.84(4)N (Tullamarine)
8NAVAHO [5]3246525.71(6)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
9HOT CHILTERN [5]Res.5463625.75(1)C Newman (Chiltern)
10NO BOOTS (NSW)[5]Res.4736725.67(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 9Oaks Road @ Stud5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREATIVE PEARL [5]2244822.47(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
2MINNIE WIPEOUT [5]5148722.47(6)T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
3BARN A SHAKIN [5]78644FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
4COSMIC GENE [5]2665122.32(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
5SUSPICIOUS TESSA [5]85446NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
6TWOBEEYOU [5]2665222.32(5)N Tait (Wangaratta)
7CARRARA LAD [5]2327222.59(2)K Ashton (Charlton)
8TIGER OF OZ [5]37833NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9MR. MOO [5]Res.51T3522.24(3)M Groom (Longwood)
10STAGGERLICIOUS [5]Res.43326FSTDR Ellis (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Ckh Painting6:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAIMANDY BONNIE [7]F366425.84(1)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
2STEEL FURY [7]1578FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
3NUGGY BURGER [7]66731NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4ROSIE BRONX (NSW)[7]67687NBTJ Campbell (Arcadia)
5GIDDY UP [7]73245FSHD Ireland (Knowsley)
6CLOVALLEY ANGUS [7]7764325.78(5)W Connell (Harston)
7HIGHFIELD ZIBIA [7]6565425.79(1)N Tait (Wangaratta)
8PATCHIE ANCHOR [7]37561NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [7]Res.18675NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10DARCY DELIGHT [7]Res.4317526.10(3)P Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 11Brian Beard Plumbing6:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANCE REGSTRONG [6]6478522.51(8)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
2VEE BEE ELLE (NSW)[6]1585422.59(3)M Ellis (Nathalia)
3SHE’S LIL [6]3687322.53(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
4IMA TOMAHAWK [6]27187FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
5GRACIE’S GUESS (QLD)[6]46875NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
6HOTSHOT BOOKER (QLD)[6]46157FSTDJ Perkins (Romsey)
7SHOOTER’S IRISH [6]1135622.59(5)P Boots (Merrigum)
8SUPER DOT [6]8746422.68(3)J Perkins (Romsey)
9RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]Res.32238NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10COSMIC DEMON [6]Res.7248522.51(8)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 12Racers Function Centre6:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINCEY MOO [7]2222322.21(3)B Groom (Longwood)
2HOTLIPS MATILDA [7]37854NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
3FIRST THOMAS [7]313FSHK Brooks (Rupanyup)
4ENRY’S SURPRIZE [7]7125TNBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5WILLOW PRINCESS [7]63443NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
6CLOVALLEY BEV [7]8648222.76(6)W Connell (Harston)
7IMA GOODIN (TAS)[7]87836NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
8BLU KISMET [7]T8877FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9SARGENT TRIGGS (NSW)[7]Res.21422.97(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
10FREDWYN [7]Res.8745422.80(1)A Dexter (Katunga)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments