Thursday 26th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday 26th July 2012

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions12:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROBBERS42838NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
2CHASE THE SUNF534FSTDD R Henry (Pearcedale)
3SURGEON SANDY88777NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
4STAR CITY ROLLER543NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5GO JESSY GO54386NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6GIVE ME DIANNE38665NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
7COOL LASS5366NBTF Rachele (Shepparton)
8JEEPERS CREEPERS388NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9JAIMANDY BET BET52NBTP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
10BLACK BRONSKY1563722.77QF W Zeinert (Barnawartha)
Race No. 2Quest Shepparton01:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMBILL LAD718FSTDG Lemin (Axedale)
2BUDDY JUNIOR88FSTDM W Davis (Altona Green)
3PERSISTENT MISS48754NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4LUNAR POWER58357NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
5LEFTY BE QUICK8177FSTDR S Hodgson (Axedale)
6BALEER HOPE46447NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
7BLACK NASH48347NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
8REBEL LANE34FSHR Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
9BLIND BURRA55742NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
10GO JUDY GO8T564NBTR Morgan (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Solar City Office Equipment01:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDURAIN3513322.74QM J Harrison (Marong)
2PHOENIX FANTASY373NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
3HEZA WHIRLWIND47247NBTR A Anchen (Nagambie)
4ELITE SPUR54244NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
5BUCK STOPS HERE6462FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6NIGHT NURSE647F2NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
7PIA MATER32282FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8RUNAWAY GRANT53653NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
9TANTALIZING42548NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
10TWILIGHT VISION27652NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 4Neatline Homes02:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GORMY DELIGHT27722NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
2VINNIE’S SPIRIT35654NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
3ONE EYE BLUE88168FSTDA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
4ROCKEN TESS27836NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
5CASUAL KIRK56378NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
6RAILWAY RUBY36645NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
7MYSTIC CALYPSO63NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8GO HENRY GO42642FSHA W Elvey (Bendigo)
9NAVARA76NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
10RILEY CAN RUN437FSHB E Bridge (Inglewood)
Race No. 5Greater Shepparton02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOCAL WHISPER3468425.94G R Edwards (Broadford)
2QUICK VISION46854NBTW L Connell (Harston)
3AZARENKA5751225.88M J Edwards (Broadford)
4BOWSTREET CINQUE22537NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5HOT BULLION43466NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
6CHILE RUM42276NBTV M Humphries (Locksley)
7SNAP1674226.00A R Costa (Shepparton)
8SEPTEMBER MISS1682125.86D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
9MISS IDA GLIDER75314NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
10BRINDLE LEE43756NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)
Race No. 6Shepparton Retravision02:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS OLIVIA36484NBTW L Connell (Harston)
2DONS DAUGHTER15867NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
3NOBLE’S REVENGE65664NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
4LUCRATIVE DEAL73275NBTD C Baker (Golden Square)
5MODERN FANTASY5543126.02J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6RUSTY RHEVA75563NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
7CLAYOQUOT1266625.83R O Sharples (Murchison)
8OUR SURGEON68783NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9SHADED4763426.06J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
10DIMFIRE BOY1356126.11B J Bryce (Invergordon)
Race No. 7Foott Waste & Recycling02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANCTIFIED3657222.93B J Grenfell (Seymour)
2TEXAS COMMANDO4355822.31F Rachele (Shepparton)
3VALLETTA GRACE5533123.02P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
4LEG BEFORE6535322.39K J Ashton (Charlton)
5MERCURY VAPOUR4264122.27S Waycott (Springhurst)
6DOT MAN2466422.29P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7STYLISH BOXER8485722.37J Formosa (Heathcote)
8DON’T BOTHER ME8677322.45K J Eyles (Murchison)
9VALLETTA FLAME3754422.50P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
10SWAN’S INK53457NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 8Www.24-7labourhire.net.au03:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METICULOUS RUBY6884825.52S R Dervish (Stanhope)
2KING KANGA5877725.60P M Boots (Merrigum)
3STOLEN GOODS7844626.02J Formosa (Heathcote)
4BLONDE POTTER8574326.08K J Iles (Cranbourne)
5REBEL GIRL7263425.86C Newman (Chiltern)
6VAPOUR SHAKER5621625.44N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7DAYS OF STEAM53752FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
8POTSY’S BOY25887NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
9MISS SHANETTI57733NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10RICEY73272NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 9Finer Fruits03:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCUS BLUE62422NBTR J Greig (Nathalia)
2DESERT EAGLE6637122.24R J Glass (Kyabram)
3HOLY RIOLI33888NBTB A Hare (Greendale)
4NICKO33555NBTP Triaca (Lima)
5CREATIVE PIP6314122.60J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
6HOTLIPS CUTIE78787NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
7HOREY’S HOUND1616122.48P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
8BIG BOY JIMMY76344FSTDP A Mullen (Cranbourne)
9SUPRISE PRINCESS84466NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
10LITTLE BLUE TORI11722.59S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 10Jade Media Photography03:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER KATE4621222.68J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
2POWAKADDY35886NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
3SUPER INDIGO6127122.78N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4LASS’ REVENGE1546122.69V Giles (Bamawm)
5BLAZE’S REVENGE167T7NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6RAYGIO GIRL84778NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
7OUR BLUEAGLE8585722.60R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8MOYARRA SUNSET2313322.83S J Waycott (Springhurst)
9GOLDWOOD2133222.56J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
10MR. FROSTY77F5822.83D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 11Shepparton News04:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZA GOLD84T14NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2MALIBU MARLI6876525.73G W Connell (Harston)
3ALL INN JORDAN7364525.63T Duncan (Harston)
4RIZZOLI6483826.28G R Edwards (Broadford)
5BALTIC TYPHOON66576NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
6IRISH HIGH35858NBTR J Giles (Harston)
7CLAIRE FORLANI47342NBTW H Elson (Seymour)
8FIRE STRICKER4243126.19B R Parker (Tatura)
9ALL INN JESS5345425.90T Duncan (Harston)
10NAUTICA MISS15446NBTF I Wilkinson (Pyalong)
Race No. 12Quality Teams04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE’S ESSENCE4412623.03J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2SLIPAWAY COOL12856FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
3ARGEE GAL1348222.97R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4TANGULLA3218322.78G A Howarth (Longwood)
5JAIMANDY LEO3866123.18P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
6SIMON’S EXPRESS3877422.86T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
7BALLEER GLORY1275122.57G P Rigg (Girgarre)
8BEE BEE COOK1548422.84J R Donaldson (Euroa)
9EM CEE CRASH23685NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
10STINK VORTEX1828622.69S J Waycott (Springhurst)