Thursday, 3 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 3 October 2013

Race No. 1Ckh Painting3:51 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAGANI EBONY [M]53NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
2WHAT’S THE HINT [M]154422.72(Q)(1)P Osborne (Goorambat)
3GRACEDALE [M]22FSTDT Reid (Yuroke)
4WILD STRESS [M]37768NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
5ANGEL OF DEATH [M]66748NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
6PAIR OF DIAMONDS [M]236F7NBTG Connell (Harston)
7HEAVENLY STAR [M]4573NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
8METAL [M]75345NBTR Giles (Harston)
9DARK DEBBY [M]Res.3F848NBTG Howarth (Longwood)
10GO GET STRESSED [M]Res.872P8NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 2Shepparton News4:08 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU TART [M]T5847NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
2MY BOY LOLLIPOP (NSW)[M]63352NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
3SURGEON’S SON [M]48237NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
4ROCKEN RED [M]65223NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
5DON’S LADY [M]28363NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6HOME YOU GO [M]32NBTF Flegg (Marong)
7QUEENIE’S GIRL [M]58348NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
8JIVE TALK [M]44767FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
9WHITE WALKER [M]Res.23427FSTDT Reid (Yuroke)
10GRAND BLUE [M]Res.827NBTJ Abela (Echuca)
Race No. 3Brian Beard Plumbing4:26 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COROWA KID [M]45824FSHC Gason (Cundare North)
2WAVE OF MAGIC [M]14883NBTA Osborne (Goorambat)
3WAR TALK [M]22563NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
4ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]45874NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5LILIANA [M]32FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
6RHETT CHIEF [M]73FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
7MY SPECTACULAR [M]63532NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
8DITCH TO DITCH [M]24646NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
9WHITE WALKER [M]Res.23427NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
10BELLE’S DIAMOND [M]Res.66565FSTDR Baker (St Albans)
Race No. 424/7 Labour Hire4:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE QUARTETTE [M]12286NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
2SPOTTED LUCY [M]22536NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
3MY MATE JOEY [M]26354NBTG Connell (Harston)
4SOHO DINGANE [M]68456NBTH Quick (Llandeilo)
5SPLITTING COBRA [M]32375FSHM Crowe (Myrniong)
6ELLO REG [M]43FSTDP Boots (Merrigum)
7LIGHTNING SARAH [M]22477FSTDG Edwards (Broadford)
8NAUGHTY FORTY [M]36573NBTR Whybrow (Chiltern)
9PLEASE BEHAVE [M]Res.6535NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
10WHITE COAT BOY [M]Res.32586NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRIT TRAIN (NSW)[5]47588NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
2GOLD AFFAIR [5]717FSTDM Hanke (Miepoll)
3JAIMANDY KIT [5]7835125.97(8)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
4EXPRESS LOMAR (NSW)[5]23555NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5HOT BERGER [5]76484NBTD Franklin (Lang Lang)
6TRULY LOYAL [5]11FSHD Fisher (Lara)
7BELLE’S BOUNCE [5]61444FSTDR Baker (St Albans)
8POGO POGO [5]1221NBTF Flegg (Marong)
9SKYE LEE (QLD)[5]Res.78887FSHJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
10SWIFT JACK [5]Res.7417425.90(1)R Quigley (Chiltern)
Race No. 6Byers Electrical5:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME LOMAR (NSW)[5]41467NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
2SIN CARA [5]56324NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
3SOVEREIGN SKY [5]71412NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
4READ MY MIND [5]45652NBTA Blake (White Hills)
5ALL INN LILY [5]3345325.96(6)T Duncan (Harston)
6BELLE’S TINY [5]33564NBTR Baker (St Albans)
7DARLEY SUNDAY [5]56233NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
8WANALTA MISS [5]7333125.90(2)R Quigley (Chiltern)
9SILVER FRESCO [5]Res.6271825.67(Q)(8)J Coburn (Woodstock)
10CHOCKY WOCKY [5]Res.7685625.77(2)G Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 7Oaks Road @ Stud5:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL CEE [5]13667NBTJ Abela (Echuca)
2MISS GEE UNIT [5]87788FSTDH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
3POLKADOT FLYER [5]16357FSHS Coburn (Woodstock)
4COOLY QUEEN [5]74375FSTDL Smith (Dallas)
5ULTIMATE REFUND [5]52578NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
6MISS GROBUR (NSW)[5]86266NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
7BLACK MERCURY [5]54237FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
8MYSTERY MAGGIE [5]12568FSTDM Shaw (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 8Elite Collars & Leads5:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPESTRY LACE [5]44263NBTG Connell (Harston)
2MADAS SUZIE [5]62568FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
3THREE VOTES [5]75888NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
4GYPSY DOONE (NSW)[5]6637325.87(4)H Melville (Beveridge)
5COALMINER (NSW)[5]7713325.84(1)G Kantzidis (Plenty)
6MAHOGANY BOY [5]77628NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
7WALLY ENLIM (NSW)[5]23644NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8DOT MAN [5]4234625.71(6)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
9BENJAMIN’S CUTIE (NSW)[5]Res.14547NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
10PROVEN TORQUE [5]Res.33267NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
Race No. 9Quest Shepparton6:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDWYN [5]3868522.80(1)A Dexter (Katunga)
2ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]32467NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
3PAGANI PRINCE [5]1344522.60(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
4SUPER TART [5]581NBTB Martell (Tallangatta)
5ALBION [5]2157222.74(3)B Knight (Shepparton)
6THREATENING [5]25478NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
7ASHWOOD FLYER [5]47566FSTDP Bartlett (Bamawm)
8DANNY BE GOOD [5]67483NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
9BOOM CHERRY [5]Res.6174822.54(5)D Trethowan (Chiltlern)
10VAPOURLISTIC [5]Res.1744822.82(7)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 10Jade Media Photography6:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE WITH AMY [5]8523322.50(5)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
2HI FIVE ALICE (QLD)[5]45634NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
3ARVO’S VIPER [5]67668NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4MURRADOC WHIZ (NSW)[5]15778NBTY Duncan (Tamleugh)
5NIKKI CEE [5]7478722.49(1)G Connell (Harston)
6FITZY [5]76745NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
7PROVEN CHANCE [5]4636422.11(6)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
8TIZA DEE [5]34752NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
9SISCO RETURN [5]Res.7666622.63(7)N Marum (Devon Meadows)
10JACK’S BRUTUS [5]Res.75844NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 11Shepparton Veterinary Clinic6:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE DEVICE (SA)[5]88F85NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
2TAX FREE [5]788F4NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3AFTER [5]37577NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
4LIL PEZZA DEE [5]58468NBTA Blake (White Hills)
5POLLYANA (NSW)[5]15452NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
6IKARI BOY [5]7737622.88(1)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
7GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]33411NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
8WATTA DESTINY (NSW)[5]5248322.67(8)G Lemin (Axedale)
9JILTED LOVER (NSW)[5]Res.5177622.84(8)G Dainton (Cosgrove South)
10TWISTED OCTANE [5]Res.44465NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)