Thursday, 30 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 30 April 2015

Race No. 1Shepparton Veterinary Clinic3:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARRAH BALE (NSW)[M]32336NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2JORDY PAIGE [M]72534NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
3RIP IT [M]FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
4BETTER LAD [M]FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5BULLBOAR [M]FSHG Connell (Harston)
6KALIMNA SPRITE [M]FSHR Sharples (Murchison)
7KARAOKE KEN [M]24543NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8RUMBALINA [M]FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9IMA MENACE [M]Res.12325FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
10MINNI AFFAIR [M]Res.56667NBTM Hanke (Miepoll)
Race No. 2Racers Function Centre3:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE SHAZ [7]42787FSTDS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
2TAMRON BALE (NSW)[7]517525.73(2)N Davis (Lara)
3ELITE SPRITE (NSW)[7]23876NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
4CONNOR’S ROCKET [7]63534FSHT Dahl (Benalla)
5NUGGY BURGER [7]2781NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6MARLE BALE (NSW)[7]62725FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
7COSMIC KETUT [7]3232125.45(4)D Eddy (Kialla West)
8PAW FAVOR [7]24518NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
9DALE (NSW)[7]Res.38576NBTC Glen (Wodonga)
Race No. 3Brian Beard Plumbing4:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABDUL [6]1837425.76(6)R Hodgson (Axedale)
2SUPER PATRICIA [6]52112NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3LOCKED OUT [6]4117425.66(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4TUNGAWONGA [6]5716125.69(8)P O’kane (Yarrawonga)
5VEETEE BOOMER [6]25325NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[6]21354NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
7WILD INTENTION [6]4213125.76(8)A Hyde (Lara)
8JUMANGI SPUR [6]4816225.59(7)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
9RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[6]Res.63666FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Ht14:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAAHD [5]6561125.38(7)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
2KEEP WARM [5]5215525.70(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3MAXIMUM SHERA [5]31127FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
4CETTE AWAY [5]31585FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5NAVAHO [5]3675125.71(6)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
6SUPER LEGGERA [5]18826NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
7FULL OF GRACE [5]22463NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
8LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]43685NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.6137726.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 5Jade Media Photography4:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNA RUNA [6]37136FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2SPRING PRIDE (NSW)[6]57773NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
3ALOUETTE MAGIC [7]52557NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4EL HURACAN [7]14842FSHA Courts (Lara)
5PALM TEE [6]22346FSHC James (Woodleigh)
6STANCENATOR (NSW)[7]3731FSTDJ Cusack (The Rock)
7BUSH WACKED [7]56545FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
8HIGH HOPES [6]74132FSTDS Carswell (Elmore)
9SOUL AFFAIR [7]Res.45223NBTM Hanke (Miepoll)
10MARBLE HILL (NSW)[7]Res.13557FSTDJ Campbell (Arcadia)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Ht25:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUSTI [5]4621325.51(8)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
2GRAND INTENTION [5]27824NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
3TURBINE [5]7514625.71(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
4LE LUCA [5]6144825.61(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5RIVERSIDE DEB [5]14321FSHS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
6SUMMER WAGES [5]35455FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
7AUSSIE IRISH [5]4867525.53(8)N Burns (Rushworth)
8DANDA FLASH [5]11557FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.6137726.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht35:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICK FERN [5]8243125.54(2)M Mason (Finley)
2DAPHNE’S PARTY [5]4321625.40(1)M Carter (Kialla)
3SHIRDON CONNORAE [5]1121125.52(4)K Chivell (Sunbury)
4LEMON PATCHWORK [5]57153NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
5IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]3736525.52(1)D O’mara (Rushworth)
6SOFA SO GOOD [5]3232525.25(4)I Vigor (Anakie)
7LORD DIAMOND [5]18174NBTD Coleman (Lara)
8CENTRAL ROAD [5]4516725.65(7)M Edwards (Broadford)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.6137726.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 8Manish Gupta Accountants5:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]33321NBTJ Cusack (The Rock)
2LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]45623NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3ALL TO CLASSY (NSW)[4]7625425.59(1)M Ellis (Nathalia)
4MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]41461NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5AMERICAN GIRL (NSW)[5]11832NBTM Carter (Kialla)
6LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]31114NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7MOHINGA MAX [4]5435425.31(5)W Methven (Wooragee)
8BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[5]21122FSTDG Ennis (Sandhurst)
9BRESHIA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.32485NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.6137726.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht46:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE BREAKER [5]3455825.42(2)S Thomas (Sandon)
2DOT COM DIESEL [5]14352NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3HAWKA TRON [5]13121FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
4LOST AND LONELY [5]26673NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
5MECHATRONIC [5]57135NBTD Coleman (Lara)
6KING SPOTALOT [5]2868426.05(4)W Methven (Wooragee)
7PREMIER HAWK [5]72144NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
8FLIP THE BOAT [5]1213125.94(8)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.6137726.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 10Elite Collars & Leads6:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]3272625.65(8)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2TO SEVEN ELEVEN (NSW)[5]6385225.44(8)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3TONNAGE (NSW)[5]1337425.60(1)D Coleman (Lara)
4REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[5]2666425.70(8)S Humphries (Locksley)
5TANGIBLE [5]47216NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
6YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]1281125.36(1)N Davis (Lara)
7SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]6142625.85(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8WILSON’S DREAM (NSW)[5]6346325.82(Q)(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
9BRESHIA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.32485NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.6137726.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 11Ckh Painting6:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[4]3515722.29(4)M Giddings (Toolleen)
2KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[4]5612222.18(4)G Glass (Kyabram)
3HAICH TWO MO (NSW)[5]15626NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
4BIGBAD FIJI [4]2121622.09(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
5ALL INN BLACK [5]6722722.36(8)T Duncan (Harston)
6KETUT’S KAPUT [5]22423FSTDE Vigor (Anakie)
7BUBBLE WHICH [4]1224222.37(8)S Jack (Dalmore)
8CHOCO ROCCO [4]4451222.17(6)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]Res.1248522.37(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
10SOUL MAKER [5]Res.85232FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Shepparton News6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD STARE [5]5511122.43(5)D Boots (Merrigum)
2WATTO’S CHASE (NSW)[5]12213NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
3ALL INN MENPHIS [5]17515NBTT Duncan (Harston)
4SUSPICIOUS TESSA [5]75772FSHR Hodgson (Axedale)
5COLLEGE QUEEN [5]5824TFSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SENOR VEE BEE [5]8114122.44(Q)(1)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
7LOONEY LUCY [5]1876122.40(4)M Giddings (Toolleen)
8STARBRIGHT [5]5F167NBTG Hammerstein (Kinglake West)
9ALL INN JACK [5]Res.7371622.40(2)T Duncan (Harston)
10COSMIC GENE [5]Res.2347222.32(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)