Thursday, 31 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 31 July 2014

Race No. 1Racers Function Centre3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVEFASA REG (NSW)[M]44644NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
2STETSON SURPRIZE (NSW)[M]58576NBTP Dundon (Finley)
3GREEK STYLE (NSW)[M]543NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
4SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]87346NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
5STETSON BLUE AZ (NSW)[M]F6477NBTP Dundon (Finley)
6HIGH HOPES [M]58885NBTA Blake (White Hills)
7PRAHA [M]88733NBTA Blake (White Hills)
8TYCOON REVENGE (NSW)[M]85442NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
9AVATAR RANGER (NSW)[M]Res.54NBTP Triaca (Redcastle)
10ASTANA SPUR [M]Res.74NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 2Quest Shepparton (325+ Rank)4:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUGAN (NSW)[5]54425FSHA Marum (Anakie)
2CONGA [5]31878FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
3BLUE TARTAN [5]187FSHM Mason (Finley)
4SHIRDON WEE NELL [5]571222.82(8)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
5DATA COOL [5]45165NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
6THYME FOR BED [5]F8876NBTG Long (Neilborough)
7AGAIN JIMMY [5]17768NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
8ARIE’S JEWEL [5]8158322.81(Q)(1)P Boots (Merrigum)
9STAR MISS [5]Res.6677722.87(7)A Graham (Cohuna)
10MUST BE SERIOUS [5]Res.8875522.42(2)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 3Market Meats (325+ Rank)4:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY’S PLEDGE [5]32356NBTG Howarth (Longwood)
2INTANGIBLE LASS [5]7416723.28(4)G Robinson (Violet Town)
3TOY BREAKA [5]35575NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
4BELLS HUSTLER [5]4432T22.72(6)S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
5MR. MOO [5]6651522.34(1)M Groom (Longwood)
6FREDWYN [5]4455822.80(1)A Dexter (Katunga)
7SUGAR RUSH HEAD [5]4424422.74(4)M Petts (Shepparton)
8TEFLON JEFF [5]6545722.54(7)B Lord (Jindera)
9STAR MISS [5]Res.6677722.87(7)A Graham (Cohuna)
10MUST BE SERIOUS [5]Res.8875522.42(2)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 4Elite Collars & Leads (325+ Rank)4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUD POCKETS [5]86148FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
2WITCH LOCK [5]2883822.41(4)P Frost (Heathcote)
3HIGH SPENDER [5]6424722.76(7)S Dervish (Stanhope)
4CAB STOPPER [5]88526NBTG Paull (Faraday)
5KAYLA’S EFFORT [5]48355NBTG Williamson (Marong)
6HOME YOU GO [5]6344722.80(6)C Arthur (Lancaster)
7KAMBA [5]6647322.55(8)C Newman (Chiltern)
8QUEENIE’S GIRL [5]2646722.60(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
9PAGANI EBONY [5]Res.5554822.60(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
10DEMON HUNTER (NSW)[5]Res.8587622.36(7)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 5Manish Gupta Accountants (325+ Rank)5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH KAY REG (NSW)[5]5744425.76(2)S Dervish (Stanhope)
2GABBILICIOUS (NSW)[5]7838626.07(5)D Burkett (Girgarre)
3KING TED [5]36784FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4TEK SCREW [5]6351626.00(8)G Campbell (Peechelba)
5KID RHUBARB [5]34726NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
6MY SPECTACULAR [5]4528825.97(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
7STRIKE THE SPIKE [5]36372NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
8LITTLE RALPHY [5]75722FSTDR Hayes (Toolleen)
9KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]Res.88757FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
10BABAGOI [5]Res.6778F25.99(7)D Eddy (Kialla West)
Race No. 6Byers Electrical (325+ Rank)5:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE IMAGE [5]7335625.89(5)P Lambert (Melton)
2REPEAT [5]34685NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3JUST LIKE BILLY [5]5788525.90(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
4COMPACT KIWI (NSW)[5]6288725.88(1)P Cullie (Rushworth)
5WHAT’S THE HINT [5]6553125.59(5)P Osborne (Goorambat)
6TENNESSEE GAL [5]78757NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
7SNOOPSTAR [5]81475FSTDD Boots (Merrigum)
8MONKIRA [5]5473626.24(2)C Newman (Chiltern)
9KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]Res.88757FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
10BABAGOI [5]Res.6778F25.99(7)D Eddy (Kialla West)
Race No. 7Brian Beard Plumbing (325+ Rank)5:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CHEEKS (NSW)[5]56T58NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
2SPEEDY IN OZ [5]3245422.31(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3CARBRECEL (QLD)[5]4637722.27(1)C Newman (Chiltern)
4FINE WITH AMY [5]5428422.50(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5MEAN DISPOSITION [5]87478FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SUPER INDIGO [5]5716522.37(3)N Tait (Wangaratta)
7PETE’S REVENGE [5]4858422.44(2)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
8SUPER LEGGERA [5]8414722.35(6)S Thomas (Sandon)
9GRANDE ODYSSEE [5]Res.5874522.82(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
10CARLANNA COYOTE [5]Res.8788822.64(7)P Bull (Maryborough)
Race No. 8Shepparton News (325+ Rank)6:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE DAICOS [5]86467NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
2SLY JONES [5]6833625.63(1)J Arthur (Lancaster)
3DOING DONUTS [5]1635625.84(6)M Collyer (Coburg East)
4ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]51644NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
5ATLAS SURPRISE [5]2853825.81(4)L Cookson (Junortoun)
6CHEAP RUSH [5]8886825.79(7)A Marum (Anakie)
7WHY JULIE [5]26554NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
8MR. BOOM BOOM [5]43864NBTM Groom (Longwood)
9KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]Res.88757FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
10BABAGOI [5]Res.6778F25.99(7)D Eddy (Kialla West)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au (325+ Rank)6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFT BALLAD [5]7164826.10(2)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
2MINI ANG [5]64738NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
3SIR BARKALOT [5]36567FSTDM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
4TWENTY TWO BLUE [5]45518NBTR Robinson (Venus Bay)
5HOT CHILTERN [5]6664126.11(8)C Newman (Chiltern)
6BOWSER KOOPA [5]45755NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
7PENTAPOD [5]76426FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
8ORSON’S TOUCH (NSW)[5]46617FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]Res.88757FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
10BABAGOI [5]Res.6778F25.99(7)D Eddy (Kialla West)
Race No. 1024/7 Labour Hire (325+ Rank)6:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIMISTE (NSW)[5]5228822.52(8)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
2SMART JESS [5]5344622.52(2)G Howarth (Longwood)
3TARA GOLD [5]1588422.48(7)P Lambert (Melton)
4ALVAREZ [5]53757NBTD Burge (Kinglake West)
5GYPSY DANCER [5]3563222.61(2)A Rocke (Merrigum)
6WOOMERA [5]48775NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
7SMASHING CENTURY [5]8718522.89(2)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
8MISS KENT [5]88482FSHD Eddy (Kialla West)
9PAGANI EBONY [5]Res.5554822.60(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
10DEMON HUNTER (NSW)[5]Res.8587622.36(7)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 11Ckh Painting (325+ Rank)6:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]28877FSTDS Melville (Beveridge)
2GIMME BUTTERFLYS [5]3765322.26(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3MANTRA CHERRY [5]1857722.47(2)L Trethowan (Chiltern)
4FINAL BID [5]4348422.35(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5BIT IFFY [5]65581NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
6PAGANI BRIDIE [5]8826422.53(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
7STYLISH RULER [5]54673NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8SULTAN OF SWING [5]53644FSTDB Ender (St Albans)
9GRANDE ODYSSEE [5]Res.5874522.82(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
10CARLANNA COYOTE [5]Res.8788822.64(7)P Bull (Maryborough)